Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | 159 | 1 | 1 | 11 | |||
Championship | 6 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||
EFL Cup | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
EFL Trophy | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
FA Cup | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
League One | 15 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
League Two | 9 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
League Two Play-Offs | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | Dec 13, 2023 | Coventry (15.) | Southampton (4.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | George Byrne | Samuel Lewis | Josh Smith | ||||||
23 | Dec 22, 2023 | Bristol City (14.) | Hull City (6.) | 3:2 | 5 | - | - | 2 | George Byrne | Samuel Lewis | John Busby | ||||||
25 | Dec 29, 2023 | Huddersfield (21.) | Middlesbrough (14.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | Nigel Lugg | Rob Merchant | Leigh Doughty | ||||||
31 | Feb 10, 2024 | QPR (22.) | Norwich (9.) | 2:2 | 7 | - | - | - | Paul Hodskinson | Jonathan Hunt | Leigh Doughty | ||||||
34 | Feb 24, 2024 | Watford (12.) | Huddersfield (20.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | Rob Smith | Ian Cooper | Leigh Doughty | ||||||
44 | Apr 20, 2024 | Watford (15.) | Hull City (7.) | 0:0 | 8 | - | - | 1 | Mark Stevens | Shaun Hudson | Jeremy Simpson |
EFL Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 31, 2023 | Bradford | Man City U21 | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | - | Richard Wigglesworth | Richard Woodward | Jake Topp |
League One
League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Oct 7, 2023 | Barrow (5.) | Notts County (1.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | 2 | Daniel Jarvis | Natalie Aspinall | Andrew Miller | ||||||
13 | Oct 14, 2023 | Wrexham (8.) | Salford (12.) | 3:2 | 7 | - | - | - | Grant Taylor | Samuel Fudge | Ollie Williams | ||||||
20 | Nov 28, 2023 | Doncaster (15.) | Colchester Utd. (20.) | 3:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | ? | ? | Richard Wigglesworth | ||||||
24 | Dec 26, 2023 | Salford (19.) | Tranmere Rovers (20.) | 1:5 | 5 | 1 | - | - | Callum Jones | Alan Clayton | Richard Aspinall | ||||||
31 | Feb 3, 2024 | Stockport (1.) | Harrogate Town (7.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | Conor Brown | ? | Christopher Ward | ||||||
38 | Mar 12, 2024 | Tranmere Rovers (18.) | Mansfield Town (1.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | - | Thomas Harty | Daniel Smith | James Oldham | ||||||
39 | Mar 16, 2024 | Forest Green (23.) | Sutton Utd (24.) | 0:1 | 1 | - | - | - | Mark Derrien | Christopher Wade | Declan O'Shea | ||||||
36 | Mar 19, 2024 | Bradford (10.) | Notts County (16.) | 0:3 | 6 | - | - | - | Alex Gray | Steven Rushton | Graeme Fyvie | ||||||
43 | Apr 6, 2024 | Barrow (6.) | Swindon Town (19.) | 0:2 | 5 | - | - | - | Bradley Hall | Mark Cunliffe | Alex Gray |
FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Nov 3, 2023 | Barnsley FC | Horsham | 3:3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | Jake Topp | Alan Clayton | Michael Crusham |
EFL Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 29, 2023 | Tranmere Rovers | Leicester | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - | Steven Rushton | Daniel Jarvis | Martin Coy |
League Two Play-Offs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Final | May 19, 2024 | Crawley Town (3.) | Crewe Alexandra (4.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - | Darren Williams | Paul Newhouse | Lewis Smith |