Bremenliga
Germany
League level:
Fifth Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 455
- Foreigners: 145 Players 31.9%
- ø-Market value: €2k
- ø-Age: 24.7
Info
On the competition startpage, the participating teams of one season (selectable in the drop-down menu) are to begin with listed based on the total market value. In addition to news, a matchday overview and the list of goalscorers, the table offers further information.
Clubs - Bremenliga 23/24
Club | name | Squad | ø age | Foreigners | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
455 | 24.7 Years | 145 | |||
SV Werder Bremen II | 27 | 21.1 | 9 | ||
FC Oberneuland | 26 | 23.0 | 7 | ||
SV Hemelingen | 29 | 24.2 | 10 | ||
SG Aumund-Vegesack | 28 | 25.1 | 6 | ||
OSC Bremerhaven | 26 | 25.1 | 8 | ||
FC Union 60 Bremen | 34 | 25.0 | 8 | ||
ESC 02 Geestemünde | 24 | 25.0 | 4 | ||
BTS Neustadt | 30 | 26.3 | 8 | ||
TS Woltmershausen | 32 | 24.7 | 14 | ||
KSV Vatan Sport | 33 | 24.8 | 19 | ||
Brinkumer SV | 27 | 23.2 | 7 | ||
Blumenthaler SV | 22 | 21.4 | 3 | ||
Leher TS Bremerhaven | 29 | 23.8 | 12 | ||
TuS Komet Arsten | 33 | 22.8 | 13 | ||
TuRa Bremen | 29 | 25.5 | 12 | ||
SC Vahr-Blockdiek | 26 | 25.7 | 5 |
<a title="SV Werder Bremen II" href="/sv-werder-bremen-ii/startseite/verein/87/saison_id/2023">SV Werder Bremen II</a><a title="FC Oberneuland" href="/fc-oberneuland/startseite/verein/115/saison_id/2023">FC Oberneuland</a><a title="SV Hemelingen" href="/sv-hemelingen/startseite/verein/26444/saison_id/2023">SV Hemelingen</a><a title="SG Aumund-Vegesack" href="/sg-aumund-vegesack/startseite/verein/16346/saison_id/2023">SG Aumund-Vegesack</a><a title="OSC Bremerhaven" href="/osc-bremerhaven/startseite/verein/9471/saison_id/2023">OSC Bremerhaven</a><a title="FC Union 60 Bremen" href="/fc-union-60-bremen/startseite/verein/6780/saison_id/2023">FC Union 60 Bremen</a><a title="ESC 02 Geestemünde" href="/esc-geestemunde/startseite/verein/45280/saison_id/2023">ESC 02 Geestemünde</a><a title="BTS Neustadt" href="/bts-neustadt/startseite/verein/10362/saison_id/2023">BTS Neustadt</a><a title="TS Woltmershausen" href="/ts-woltmershausen/startseite/verein/6263/saison_id/2023">TS Woltmershausen</a><a title="KSV Vatan Sport" href="/ksv-vatan-sport/startseite/verein/9469/saison_id/2023">KSV Vatan Sport</a><a title="Brinkumer SV" href="/brinkumer-sv/startseite/verein/6322/saison_id/2023">Brinkumer SV</a><a title="Blumenthaler SV" href="/blumenthaler-sv/startseite/verein/9029/saison_id/2023">Blumenthaler SV</a><a title="Leher TS Bremerhaven" href="/leher-ts-bremerhaven/startseite/verein/9470/saison_id/2023">Leher TS Bremerhaven</a><a title="TuS Komet Arsten" href="/tus-komet-arsten/startseite/verein/8100/saison_id/2023">TuS Komet Arsten</a><a title="TuRa Bremen" href="/tura-bremen/startseite/verein/9474/saison_id/2023">TuRa Bremen</a><a title="SC Vahr-Blockdiek" href="/sc-vahr-blockdiek/startseite/verein/10179/saison_id/2023">SC Vahr-Blockdiek</a>
Date | Home team | Home team | Away team | Away team | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Mar 13, 2024 | (8.) KSV Vatan Sport | 1:6 | SV Hemelingen (2.) | ||||||||
Fri Mar 15, 2024 | (5.) FC Oberneuland | 0:2 | TuRa Bremen (9.) | ||||||||
Sat Mar 16, 2024 | (3.) OSC Bremerhaven | 2:2 | Leher TS (15.) | ||||||||
(13.) Woltmershausen | 1:5 | Komet Arsten (14.) | |||||||||
(16.) Brinkumer SV | 0:2 | BTS Neustadt (12.) | |||||||||
(4.) SG Aumund-Veg. | 2:2 | Blumenthaler SV (6.) | |||||||||
Sun Mar 17, 2024 | (7.) ESC Geestemünde | 1:5 | W. Bremen II (1.) | ||||||||
(11.) Union 60 Bremen | 0:0 | SC Vahr-Blockd. (10.) | |||||||||
Date | Home team | Home team | Away team | Away team | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Mar 22, 2024 | (5.) FC Oberneuland | 4:1 | Komet Arsten (16.) | ||||||||
Sat Mar 23, 2024 | (11.) BTS Neustadt | 6:0 | KSV Vatan Sport (8.) | ||||||||
(14.) Brinkumer SV | 2:1 | ESC Geestemünde (7.) | |||||||||
(9.) TuRa Bremen | 1:3 | W. Bremen II (1.) | |||||||||
(10.) SC Vahr-Blockd. | 1:2 | Woltmershausen (13.) | |||||||||
Sun Mar 24, 2024 | (2.) SV Hemelingen | 6:3 | SG Aumund-Veg. (4.) | ||||||||
(6.) Blumenthaler SV | 2:2 | OSC Bremerhaven (3.) | |||||||||
(15.) Leher TS | 2:2 | Union 60 Bremen (12.) | |||||||||
Date | Home team | Home team | Away team | Away team | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Apr 5, 2024 | (5.) FC Oberneuland | 7:30 PM | SC Vahr-Blockd. (10.) | ||||||||
Sat Apr 6, 2024 | (3.) OSC Bremerhaven | 1:00 PM | SV Hemelingen (2.) | ||||||||
(8.) KSV Vatan Sport | 1:00 PM | Brinkumer SV (14.) | |||||||||
(13.) Woltmershausen | 2:00 PM | Leher TS (15.) | |||||||||
(1.) W. Bremen II | 2:00 PM | Komet Arsten (16.) | |||||||||
(4.) SG Aumund-Veg. | 2:30 PM | BTS Neustadt (11.) | |||||||||
Sun Apr 7, 2024 | (7.) ESC Geestemünde | 11:00 AM | TuRa Bremen (9.) | ||||||||
(12.) Union 60 Bremen | 3:00 PM | Blumenthaler SV (6.) | |||||||||
Date | Home team | Home team | Away team | Away team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Mar 30, 2024 | KSV Vatan Sport | 1:00 PM | FC Oberneuland | |||||
Wed Apr 10, 2024 | Brinkumer SV | 6:45 PM | W. Bremen II |
|
||||
Wed Apr 10, 2024 | BTS Neustadt | 7:00 PM | TuRa Bremen | |||||
Fri Mar 29, 2024 | BTS Neustadt | 1:00 PM | ESC Geestemünde | |||||
Mon Apr 1, 2024 | Leher TS | 2:00 PM | SG Aumund-Veg. | |||||
Mon Apr 1, 2024 | Blumenthaler SV | 3:00 PM | KSV Vatan Sport | |||||
Mon Apr 1, 2024 | SC Vahr-Blockd. | 3:00 PM | OSC Bremerhaven | |||||
Wed Apr 24, 2024 | SV Hemelingen | 7:30 PM | Brinkumer SV | |||||
Tue Apr 30, 2024 | Komet Arsten | 7:00 PM | Union 60 Bremen | |||||
Tue Apr 30, 2024 | TuRa Bremen | 7:30 PM | Woltmershausen | |||||
Tue May 7, 2024 |
|
W. Bremen II | 7:00 PM | FC Oberneuland | ||||
View all fixtures |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 29 | 32 | ||||
2 |
| 19 | 27 | ||||
3 |
| 28 | 16 | ||||
4 |
| 20 | 16 | ||||
5 |
| 28 | 15 |
0125000
Table Bremenliga
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W. Bremen II | 22 | 136 | 66 | |
2 | SV Hemelingen | 23 | 51 | 58 | |
3 | OSC Bremerhaven | 23 | 30 | 51 | |
4 | SG Aumund-Veg. | 23 | 6 | 37 | |
5 | FC Oberneuland | 22 | 8 | 36 | |
6 | Blumenthaler SV | 23 | 0 | 33 | |
7 | ESC Geestemünde | 23 | 0 | 31 | |
8 | KSV Vatan Sport | 22 | -24 | 29 | |
9 | TuRa Bremen | 22 | -24 | 26 | |
10 | SC Vahr-Blockd. | 23 | -19 | 25 | |
11 | BTS Neustadt | 22 | -22 | 24 | |
12 | Union 60 Bremen | 23 | -23 | 24 | |
13 | Woltmershausen | 23 | -31 | 23 | |
14 | Brinkumer SV | 22 | -38 | 21 | |
15 | Leher TS | 23 | -22 | 19 | |
16 | Komet Arsten | 23 | -28 | 19 |
0123456789101112131415
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...