#23 Eduards Daskevics
Optibet Virsliga
Stats of Eduards Daskevics
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2024
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2024: | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1.171' | ||
Virsliga | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1.064' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 107' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/13/23 | H | Víkingur | 2:0 | 12' | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/20/23 | A | Víkingur | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | Kecskemét | 2:1 | 39' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | Kecskemét | 3:1 AET | 30' | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | Twente FC | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | Twente FC | 0:3 | 26' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/10/24 | A | (3.) | Grobina (8.) | 0:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
2 | 3/16/24 | H | (2.) | Auda (8.) | 1:0 | LW | 75' | ||||||||||
3 | 3/31/24 | A | (6.) | Valmiera (2.) | 2:1 | LW | 88' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/4/24 | H | (3.) | Liepaja (10.) | 4:0 | LW | 1 | 82' | |||||||||
5 | 4/8/24 | H | (1.) | Jelgava (10.) | 2:0 | LW | 68' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/12/24 | H | (1.) | Daugavpils (3.) | 2:0 | LW | 73' | ||||||||||
7 | 4/16/24 | A | (2.) | Tukums (3.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 4/21/24 | A | (2.) | Metta (8.) | 1:2 | 26' | |||||||||||
9 | 4/27/24 | H | (2.) | RFS (1.) | 1:2 | LW | 18' | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 5/2/24 | H | (2.) | Grobina (7.) | 2:0 | LW | 1 | 66' | |||||||||
11 | 5/5/24 | A | (2.) | Auda (6.) | 1:2 | LW | 66' | ||||||||||
12 | 5/10/24 | H | (2.) | Valmiera (4.) | 1:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 5/14/24 | A | (3.) | Liepaja (9.) | 1:1 | 20' | |||||||||||
14 | 5/19/24 | A | (2.) | Jelgava (10.) | 1:5 | LW | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
15 | 5/24/24 | A | (2.) | Daugavpils (4.) | 0:2 | LW | 1 | 78' | |||||||||
16 | 5/29/24 | H | (2.) | Tukums (6.) | 3:0 | LW | 7' | 63' | |||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Latvia | |||||
7 | Jun 16, 2023 | 10 | - | ||
Latvia U21 | |||||
10 | Oct 9, 2020 | 12 | - | ||
Latvia U19 | |||||
7 | Oct 8, 2019 | 3 | 2 | ||
Latvia U17 | |||||
7 | Jun 29, 2017 | 5 | 1 |