UEFA Europa League
- Type of cup: International Cup
- Participants: 40
- ø-Market value: €6.92m
UEFA Europa League - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AS Roma | 6 | 8 | 13 | |
2 | BSC Young Boys | 6 | 2 | 10 | |
3 | CFR Cluj | 6 | -6 | 5 | |
4 | CSKA-Sofia | 6 | -4 | 5 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Oct 22, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
CSKA-Sofia | 0:2 | CFR Cluj | ||||
BSC Young Boys | 1:2 | AS Roma | ||||
Thu Oct 29, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
AS Roma | 0:0 | CSKA-Sofia | ||||
CFR Cluj | 1:1 | BSC Young Boys | ||||
Thu Nov 5, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
AS Roma | 5:0 | CFR Cluj | ||||
Thu Nov 5, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
BSC Young Boys | 3:0 | CSKA-Sofia | ||||
Thu Nov 26, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
CSKA-Sofia | 0:1 | BSC Young Boys | ||||
Thu Nov 26, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
CFR Cluj | 0:2 | AS Roma | ||||
Thu Dec 3, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
CFR Cluj | 0:0 | CSKA-Sofia | ||||
AS Roma | 3:1 | BSC Young Boys | ||||
Thu Dec 10, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
CSKA-Sofia | 3:1 | AS Roma | ||||
BSC Young Boys | 2:1 | CFR Cluj |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arsenal | 6 | 15 | 18 | |
2 | Molde FK | 6 | -2 | 10 | |
3 | Rapid Vienna | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
4 | Dundalk FC | 6 | -11 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Oct 22, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Dundalk FC | 1:2 | Molde FK | ||||
Rapid Vienna | 1:2 | Arsenal | ||||
Thu Oct 29, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Arsenal | 3:0 | Dundalk FC | ||||
Molde FK | 1:0 | Rapid Vienna | ||||
Thu Nov 5, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Rapid Vienna | 4:3 | Dundalk FC | ||||
Thu Nov 5, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Arsenal | 4:1 | Molde FK | ||||
Thu Nov 26, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Molde FK | 0:3 | Arsenal | ||||
Thu Nov 26, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Dundalk FC | 1:3 | Rapid Vienna | ||||
Thu Dec 3, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Molde FK | 3:1 | Dundalk FC | ||||
Arsenal | 4:1 | Rapid Vienna | ||||
Thu Dec 10, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Dundalk FC | 2:4 | Arsenal | ||||
Rapid Vienna | 2:2 | Molde FK |
Group C
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B. Leverkusen | 6 | 13 | 15 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 6 | 1 | 12 | |
3 | H. Beer Sheva | 6 | -6 | 6 | |
4 | OGC Nice | 6 | -8 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Oct 22, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
B. Leverkusen | 6:2 | OGC Nice | ||||
H. Beer Sheva | 3:1 | Slavia Prague | ||||
Thu Oct 29, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Slavia Prague | 1:0 | B. Leverkusen | ||||
OGC Nice | 1:0 | H. Beer Sheva | ||||
Thu Nov 5, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
H. Beer Sheva | 2:4 | B. Leverkusen | ||||
Slavia Prague | 3:2 | OGC Nice | ||||
Thu Nov 26, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
B. Leverkusen | 4:1 | H. Beer Sheva | ||||
OGC Nice | 1:3 | Slavia Prague | ||||
Thu Dec 3, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
OGC Nice | 2:3 | B. Leverkusen | ||||
Slavia Prague | 3:0 | H. Beer Sheva | ||||
Thu Dec 10, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
B. Leverkusen | 4:0 | Slavia Prague | ||||
H. Beer Sheva | 1:0 | OGC Nice |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rangers | 6 | 6 | 14 | |
2 | Benfica | 6 | 9 | 12 | |
3 | Standard Liège | 6 | -7 | 4 | |
4 | Lech Poznan | 6 | -8 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Oct 22, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Standard Liège | 0:2 | Rangers | ||||
Lech Poznan | 2:4 | Benfica | ||||
Thu Oct 29, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Benfica | 3:0 | Standard Liège | ||||
Rangers | 1:0 | Lech Poznan | ||||
Thu Nov 5, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Lech Poznan | 3:1 | Standard Liège | ||||
Benfica | 3:3 | Rangers | ||||
Thu Nov 26, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Standard Liège | 2:1 | Lech Poznan | ||||
Rangers | 2:2 | Benfica | ||||
Thu Dec 3, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Rangers | 3:2 | Standard Liège | ||||
Benfica | 4:0 | Lech Poznan | ||||
Thu Dec 10, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Standard Liège | 2:2 | Benfica | ||||
Lech Poznan | 0:2 | Rangers |
Group E
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PSV Eindhoven | 6 | 3 | 12 | |
2 | Granada CF | 6 | 3 | 11 | |
3 | PAOK Salonika | 6 | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Omonia Nikosia | 6 | -7 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Oct 22, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
PSV Eindhoven | 1:2 | Granada CF | ||||
PAOK Salonika | 1:1 | Omonia Nikosia | ||||
Thu Oct 29, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Omonia Nikosia | 1:2 | PSV Eindhoven | ||||
Granada CF | 0:0 | PAOK Salonika | ||||
Thu Nov 5, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
PAOK Salonika | 4:1 | PSV Eindhoven | ||||
Omonia Nikosia | 0:2 | Granada CF | ||||
Thu Nov 26, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
PSV Eindhoven | 3:2 | PAOK Salonika | ||||
Granada CF | 2:1 | Omonia Nikosia | ||||
Thu Dec 3, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Granada CF | 0:1 | PSV Eindhoven | ||||
Omonia Nikosia | 2:1 | PAOK Salonika | ||||
Thu Dec 10, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
PSV Eindhoven | 4:0 | Omonia Nikosia | ||||
PAOK Salonika | 0:0 | Granada CF |
Group F
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SSC Napoli | 6 | 3 | 11 | |
2 | Real Sociedad | 6 | 1 | 9 | |
3 | AZ Alkmaar | 6 | 2 | 8 | |
4 | HNK Rijeka | 6 | -6 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Oct 22, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
SSC Napoli | 0:1 | AZ Alkmaar | ||||
HNK Rijeka | 0:1 | Real Sociedad | ||||
Thu Oct 29, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Real Sociedad | 0:1 | SSC Napoli | ||||
AZ Alkmaar | 4:1 | HNK Rijeka | ||||
Thu Nov 5, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
HNK Rijeka | 1:2 | SSC Napoli | ||||
Real Sociedad | 1:0 | AZ Alkmaar | ||||
Thu Nov 26, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
SSC Napoli | 2:0 | HNK Rijeka | ||||
AZ Alkmaar | 0:0 | Real Sociedad | ||||
Thu Dec 3, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
AZ Alkmaar | 1:1 | SSC Napoli | ||||
Real Sociedad | 2:2 | HNK Rijeka | ||||
Thu Dec 10, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
SSC Napoli | 1:1 | Real Sociedad | ||||
HNK Rijeka | 2:1 | AZ Alkmaar |
Group G
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leicester | 6 | 9 | 13 | |
2 | SC Braga | 6 | 4 | 13 | |
3 | Zorya Lugansk | 6 | -5 | 6 | |
4 | AEK Athens | 6 | -8 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Oct 22, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
SC Braga | 3:0 | AEK Athens | ||||
Leicester | 3:0 | Zorya Lugansk | ||||
Thu Oct 29, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Zorya Lugansk | 1:2 | SC Braga | ||||
AEK Athens | 1:2 | Leicester | ||||
Thu Nov 5, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Leicester | 4:0 | SC Braga | ||||
Zorya Lugansk | 1:4 | AEK Athens | ||||
Thu Nov 26, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
SC Braga | 3:3 | Leicester | ||||
AEK Athens | 0:3 | Zorya Lugansk | ||||
Thu Dec 3, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
AEK Athens | 2:4 | SC Braga | ||||
Zorya Lugansk | 1:0 | Leicester | ||||
Thu Dec 10, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
SC Braga | 2:0 | Zorya Lugansk | ||||
Leicester | 2:0 | AEK Athens |
Group H
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AC Milan | 6 | 5 | 13 | |
2 | LOSC Lille | 6 | 6 | 11 | |
3 | Sparta Prague | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
4 | Celtic | 6 | -9 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Oct 22, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Sparta Prague | 1:4 | LOSC Lille | ||||
Celtic | 1:3 | AC Milan | ||||
Thu Oct 29, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
AC Milan | 3:0 | Sparta Prague | ||||
LOSC Lille | 2:2 | Celtic | ||||
Thu Nov 5, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Celtic | 1:4 | Sparta Prague | ||||
AC Milan | 0:3 | LOSC Lille | ||||
Thu Nov 26, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Sparta Prague | 4:1 | Celtic | ||||
LOSC Lille | 1:1 | AC Milan | ||||
Thu Dec 3, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
LOSC Lille | 2:1 | Sparta Prague | ||||
AC Milan | 4:2 | Celtic | ||||
Thu Dec 10, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Sparta Prague | 0:1 | AC Milan | ||||
Celtic | 3:2 | LOSC Lille |
Group I
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Villarreal | 6 | 12 | 16 | |
2 | M. Tel Aviv | 6 | -1 | 11 | |
3 | Sivasspor | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
4 | Qarabag FK | 6 | -9 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Oct 22, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
M. Tel Aviv | 1:0 | Qarabag FK | ||||
Villarreal | 5:3 | Sivasspor | ||||
Thu Oct 29, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Sivasspor | 1:2 | M. Tel Aviv | ||||
Qarabag FK | 1:3 | Villarreal | ||||
Thu Nov 5, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Sivasspor | 2:0 | Qarabag FK | ||||
Thu Nov 5, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Villarreal | 4:0 | M. Tel Aviv | ||||
Thu Nov 26, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
M. Tel Aviv | 1:1 | Villarreal | ||||
Qarabag FK | 2:3 | Sivasspor | ||||
Thu Dec 3, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Qarabag FK | 1:1 | M. Tel Aviv | ||||
Sivasspor | 0:1 | Villarreal | ||||
Thu Dec 10, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
M. Tel Aviv | 1:0 | Sivasspor | ||||
Villarreal | 3:0 | Qarabag FK |
Group J
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tottenham | 6 | 10 | 13 | |
2 | Royal Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 12 | |
3 | LASK | 6 | -1 | 10 | |
4 | Ludogorets | 6 | -12 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Oct 22, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Tottenham | 3:0 | LASK | ||||
Ludogorets | 1:2 | Royal Antwerp | ||||
Thu Oct 29, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Royal Antwerp | 1:0 | Tottenham | ||||
LASK | 4:3 | Ludogorets | ||||
Thu Nov 5, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Ludogorets | 1:3 | Tottenham | ||||
Thu Nov 5, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Royal Antwerp | 0:1 | LASK | ||||
Thu Nov 26, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
LASK | 0:2 | Royal Antwerp | ||||
Thu Nov 26, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Tottenham | 4:0 | Ludogorets | ||||
Thu Dec 3, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
LASK | 3:3 | Tottenham | ||||
Royal Antwerp | 3:1 | Ludogorets | ||||
Thu Dec 10, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Tottenham | 2:0 | Royal Antwerp | ||||
Ludogorets | 1:3 | LASK |
Group K
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
2 | Wolfsberger AC | 6 | 1 | 10 | |
3 | Feyenoord | 6 | -4 | 5 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 6 | -5 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Oct 22, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Wolfsberger AC | 1:1 | CSKA Moscow | ||||
Dinamo Zagreb | 0:0 | Feyenoord | ||||
Thu Oct 29, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Feyenoord | 1:4 | Wolfsberger AC | ||||
CSKA Moscow | 0:0 | Dinamo Zagreb | ||||
Thu Nov 5, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Dinamo Zagreb | 1:0 | Wolfsberger AC | ||||
Feyenoord | 3:1 | CSKA Moscow | ||||
Thu Nov 26, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Wolfsberger AC | 0:3 | Dinamo Zagreb | ||||
CSKA Moscow | 0:0 | Feyenoord | ||||
Thu Dec 3, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
CSKA Moscow | 0:1 | Wolfsberger AC | ||||
Feyenoord | 0:2 | Dinamo Zagreb | ||||
Thu Dec 10, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Wolfsberger AC | 1:0 | Feyenoord | ||||
Dinamo Zagreb | 3:1 | CSKA Moscow |
Group L
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TSG Hoffenheim | 6 | 15 | 16 | |
2 | Red Star | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
3 | Slovan Liberec | 6 | -9 | 7 | |
4 | KAA Gent | 6 | -11 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Oct 22, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Slovan Liberec | 1:0 | KAA Gent | ||||
TSG Hoffenheim | 2:0 | Red Star | ||||
Thu Oct 29, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Red Star | 5:1 | Slovan Liberec | ||||
KAA Gent | 1:4 | TSG Hoffenheim | ||||
Thu Nov 5, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
TSG Hoffenheim | 5:0 | Slovan Liberec | ||||
Red Star | 2:1 | KAA Gent | ||||
Thu Nov 26, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
Slovan Liberec | 0:2 | TSG Hoffenheim | ||||
KAA Gent | 0:2 | Red Star | ||||
Thu Dec 3, 2020 6:55 PM | ||||||
KAA Gent | 1:2 | Slovan Liberec | ||||
Red Star | 0:0 | TSG Hoffenheim | ||||
Thu Dec 10, 2020 9:00 PM | ||||||
Slovan Liberec | 0:0 | Red Star | ||||
TSG Hoffenheim | 4:1 | KAA Gent |
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
Sevilla FC | 5 | ||
Atlético de Madrid | 3 | ||
Chelsea FC | 2 | ||
Atalanta BC | 1 | ||
Eintracht Frankfurt | 1 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 29 | 7 | ||||
2 |
| 24 | 7 | ||||
3 |
| 31 | 7 | ||||
4 |
| 24 | 7 | ||||
5 |
| 25 | 6 |