FC Locomotive Tbilisi
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 22.6
- Foreigners: 2 7.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Mikheil Meskhi Stadium II 2.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Umaghlesi Liga (until 12/2016) 16/17
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1.50 | 6:6 | 250 |
Away record | 6 | 2 | - | 4 | 1.00 | 5:12 | 367 |
Overall balance | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | 11:18 | 308 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 5, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Batumi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
2 | Sat Mar 11, 2017 | 11:00 AM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-1-3-2 | 800 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sat Mar 18, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Saburtalo (6.) | 4-1-3-2 | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sat Apr 1, 2017 | 12:45 PM | H | (2.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Tue Apr 4, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Kolkheti-1913 (4.) | 4-1-3-2 | 0:5 | ||
6 | Sat Apr 8, 2017 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-1-3-2 | 0:5 | ||
7 | Wed Apr 12, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Dila (9.) | 4-1-3-2 | 3:3 | ||
8 | Sat Apr 22, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Samtredia (6.) | 3-5-2 | 0:0 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 29, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Chikhura (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:0 | ||
10 | Fri May 5, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Batumi (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
11 | Wed May 10, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.500 | 3:0 | |
12 | Sun May 14, 2017 | 11:30 AM | H | (2.) | Saburtalo (5.) | 3-5-2 | 1:2 | ||
13 | Sat May 20, 2017 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3.000 | 2:0 | |
14 | Tue May 23, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Kolkheti-1913 (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
15 | Sun May 28, 2017 | 11:00 AM | H | (4.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:3 | |
16 | Fri Jun 2, 2017 | 5:30 PM | A | (5.) | FC Dila (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:2 | |
17 | Fri Jun 16, 2017 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | FC Samtredia (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 500 | 0:1 | |
18 | Tue Jun 20, 2017 | 3:30 PM | A | (5.) | Chikhura (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
19 | Sun Jul 23, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dinamo Batumi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sat Jul 29, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.500 | 3:1 | |
21 | Sun Aug 6, 2017 | 6:30 PM | A | (4.) | Saburtalo (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 6:0 | ||
22 | Fri Aug 11, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
23 | Sun Aug 20, 2017 | 3:30 PM | A | (4.) | Kolkheti-1913 (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
24 | Fri Aug 25, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Shukura (10.) | 3-5-2 | 1:3 | ||
25 | Sat Sep 9, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Dila (8.) | 3-5-2 | 4:2 | ||
26 | Sat Sep 16, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Samtredia (2.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2:1 | ||
27 | Sat Sep 23, 2017 | 2:30 PM | H | (4.) | Chikhura (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
28 | Sat Sep 30, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Batumi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
29 | Sun Oct 15, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 800 | 3:1 | |
30 | Thu Oct 19, 2017 | 11:30 AM | H | (4.) | Saburtalo (5.) | 4-5-1 flat | 1:1 | ||
31 | Mon Oct 23, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 | ||
32 | Sun Oct 29, 2017 | 10:00 AM | H | (5.) | Kolkheti-1913 (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
33 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
34 | Sat Nov 18, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Dila (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
35 | Wed Nov 22, 2017 | 11:00 AM | H | (5.) | FC Samtredia (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:5 | ||
36 | Sun Nov 26, 2017 | 11:00 AM | A | (5.) | Chikhura (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:0 |
Umaghlesi Liga (until 12/2016)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Sat Aug 13, 2016 | 3:30 PM | H | (7.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (1.) | 4-5-1 | 0:0 | ||
3 | Sat Aug 20, 2016 | 3:30 PM | A | (4.) | Chikhura (2.) | 4-5-1 | 3:2 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 27, 2016 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Guria (5.) | 4-5-1 | 250 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 10, 2016 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Tskhinvali (3.) | 4-5-1 | 500 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sat Sep 17, 2016 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sun Sep 25, 2016 | 11:00 AM | A | (3.) | Shukura (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 15, 2016 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (6.) | 4-5-1 | 700 | 3:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 23, 2016 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Chikhura (1.) | 4-5-1 | 450 | 1:4 | |
11 | Sat Oct 29, 2016 | 10:00 AM | A | (3.) | Guria (7.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 6, 2016 | 8:00 AM | H | (4.) | Tskhinvali (7.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
13 | Fri Nov 18, 2016 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-5-1 | 500 | 4:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 26, 2016 | 11:00 AM | H | (4.) | Shukura (5.) | ? | 300 | 1:1 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Mar 15, 2017 | Unknown | A | Merani Tbilisi | 1:0 |