FC Union 60 Bremen
- Squad size: 34
- Average age: 25.1
- Foreigners: 8 23.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Bezirkssportanlage Rollsport-Stadion (Platz 1) 1.200 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Bremenliga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1.08 | 22:34 | 29 |
Away record | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1.00 | 17:28 | 16 |
Overall balance | 23 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 1.04 | 39:62 | 23 |
Landespokal Bremen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Melchiorshausen | ? | 30 | 1:4 | ||
Second Round | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Woltmershausen | ? | 90 | 2:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | BTS Neustadt | ? | 50 | 5:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | TuRa Bremen | ? | 9:8 on pens |
Bremenliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (12.) | ESC Geestemünde (7.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
2 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (12.) | OSC Bremerhaven (7.) | ? | 95 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Woltmershausen (14.) | ? | 4:3 | ||
4 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (9.) | FC Oberneuland (11.) | ? | 100 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | W. Bremen II (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 250 | 1:7 | |
6 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | TuRa Bremen (13.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Komet Arsten (16.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | SC Vahr-Blockd. (12.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Leher TS (14.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Blumenthaler SV (6.) | ? | 80 | 4:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | SV Hemelingen (3.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | ESC Geestemünde (5.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | BTS Neustadt (9.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Brinkumer SV (10.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | KSV Vatan Sport (7.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
16 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | SG Aumund-Veg. (4.) | ? | 2:7 | ||
17 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | OSC Bremerhaven (2.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
18 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Woltmershausen (11.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
19 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Oberneuland (5.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
20 | Fri Feb 23, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | W. Bremen II (1.) | ? | 7:0 | ||
21 | Fri Mar 1, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (10.) | TuRa Bremen (12.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
22 | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | Komet Arsten (16.) | ppd. | |||
23 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | SC Vahr-Blockd. (9.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
24 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Leher TS (15.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
25 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Blumenthaler SV (6.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | SV Hemelingen (2.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | BTS Neustadt (11.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Brinkumer SV (14.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | KSV Vatan Sport (8.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | SG Aumund-Veg. (4.) | -:- |
Table section Bremenliga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | TuRa Bremen | 22 | -24 | 26 | |
10 | SC Vahr-Blockd. | 23 | -19 | 25 | |
11 | BTS Neustadt | 22 | -22 | 24 | |
12 | Union 60 Bremen | 23 | -23 | 24 | |
13 | Woltmershausen | 23 | -31 | 23 | |
14 | Brinkumer SV | 22 | -38 | 21 | |
15 | Leher TS | 23 | -22 | 19 |