EFL Trophy
- Type of cup: Further Cup
- Participants: 64
- ø-Market value: €289k
EFL Trophy - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Group A1
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sunderland | 3 | 5 | 9 | |
2 | Stoke U21 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | Carlisle United | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
4 | Morecambe FC | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 4, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Sunderland | 4:2 on pens | Stoke U21 | ||||
Carlisle United | 3:2 | Morecambe FC | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Sunderland | 3:1 | Carlisle United | ||||
Morecambe FC | 1:2 | Stoke U21 | ||||
Tue Nov 13, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Morecambe FC | 0:1 | Sunderland | ||||
Carlisle United | 5:6 on pens | Stoke U21 |
Group A2
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rochdale | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
2 | Bury | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Leicester U21 | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Fleetwood | 3 | -5 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 4, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Rochdale | 2:1 | Bury | ||||
Tue Sep 11, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Fleetwood | 8:9 on pens | Leicester U21 | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Fleetwood | 0:2 | Rochdale | ||||
Tue Oct 16, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Bury | 2:1 | Leicester U21 | ||||
Wed Nov 7, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Rochdale | 5:6 on pens | Leicester U21 | ||||
Tue Nov 13, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Bury | 3:1 | Fleetwood |
Group A3
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Accrington | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
2 | Macclesfield | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | Blackpool | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
4 | West Brom U21 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 4, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Macclesfield | 8:6 on pens | Blackpool | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Accrington | 4:1 | Macclesfield | ||||
Blackpool | 1:2 | West Brom U21 | ||||
Tue Nov 6, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Accrington | 2:1 | West Brom U21 | ||||
Tue Nov 13, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Macclesfield | 2:1 | West Brom U21 | ||||
Blackpool | 3:2 | Accrington |
Group A4
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shrewsbury | 3 | 9 | 9 | |
2 | Man City U23 | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
3 | Crewe Alexandra | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
4 | Tranmere Rovers | 3 | -8 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Aug 28, 2018 8:00 PM | ||||||
Shrewsbury | 4:2 on pens | Man City U23 | ||||
Tue Sep 4, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Tranmere Rovers | 3:4 | Crewe Alexandra | ||||
Tue Sep 25, 2018 8:30 PM | ||||||
Crewe Alexandra | 1:4 | Man City U23 | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:00 PM | ||||||
Shrewsbury | 6:0 | Tranmere Rovers | ||||
Tue Oct 30, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Tranmere Rovers | 0:1 | Man City U23 | ||||
Tue Nov 13, 2018 8:30 PM | ||||||
Crewe Alexandra | 1:2 | Shrewsbury |
Group A5
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Port Vale | 3 | 4 | 9 | |
2 | Walsall | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Boro U21 | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
4 | Burton Albion | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 4, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Burton Albion | 1:2 | Walsall | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:00 PM | ||||||
Walsall | 3:1 | Boro U21 | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Port Vale | 1:0 | Burton Albion | ||||
Tue Oct 16, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Port Vale | 2:0 | Boro U21 | ||||
Wed Nov 7, 2018 8:00 PM | ||||||
Burton Albion | 0:1 | Boro U21 | ||||
Tue Nov 13, 2018 8:00 PM | ||||||
Walsall | 1:2 | Port Vale |
Group A6
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barnsley FC | 3 | 4 | 9 | |
2 | Oldham Athletic | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
3 | Bradford | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
4 | Everton U23 | 3 | -4 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 4, 2018 8:30 PM | ||||||
Oldham Athletic | 1:2 | Barnsley FC | ||||
Tue Sep 25, 2018 8:30 PM | ||||||
Bradford | 7:6 on pens | Everton U23 | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:30 PM | ||||||
Bradford | 1:4 | Oldham Athletic | ||||
Tue Nov 6, 2018 8:30 PM | ||||||
Barnsley FC | 5:3 on pens | Everton U23 | ||||
Tue Oct 30, 2018 8:30 PM | ||||||
Oldham Athletic | 3:2 | Everton U23 | ||||
Tue Nov 13, 2018 8:30 PM | ||||||
Barnsley FC | 2:1 | Bradford |
Group A7
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newcastle U23 | 3 | 5 | 9 | |
2 | Notts County | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
3 | Doncaster | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
4 | Grimsby Town | 3 | -2 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 4, 2018 8:00 PM | ||||||
Doncaster | 1:3 | Newcastle U23 | ||||
Tue Sep 4, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Grimsby Town | 2:1 | Notts County | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:30 PM | ||||||
Doncaster | 2:0 | Grimsby Town | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Notts County | 0:2 | Newcastle U23 | ||||
Tue Nov 13, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Grimsby Town | 2:3 | Newcastle U23 | ||||
Wed Nov 14, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Notts County | 4:2 | Doncaster |
Group A8
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mansfield Town | 3 | 3 | 9 | |
2 | Lincoln City | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Scunthorpe Utd. | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
4 | Wolves U21 | 3 | -2 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 4, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Lincoln City | 1:2 | Mansfield Town | ||||
Scunthorpe Utd. | 4:2 on pens | Wolves U21 | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Mansfield Town | 2:1 | Wolves U21 | ||||
Scunthorpe Utd. | 2:4 on pens | Lincoln City | ||||
Tue Nov 6, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Lincoln City | 6:7 on pens | Wolves U21 | ||||
Tue Nov 13, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Mansfield Town | 3:2 | Scunthorpe Utd. |
Group B1
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portsmouth | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | Tottenham U23 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
3 | Crawley Town | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Gillingham FC | 3 | -7 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 4, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Portsmouth | 4:0 | Gillingham FC | ||||
Crawley Town | 6:4 on pens | Tottenham U23 | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Gillingham FC | 0:4 | Tottenham U23 | ||||
Crawley Town | 0:1 | Portsmouth | ||||
Tue Nov 13, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Portsmouth | 3:2 | Tottenham U23 | ||||
Gillingham FC | 2:1 | Crawley Town |
Group B2
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cambridge Utd. | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
2 | Southend United | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
3 | Colchester Utd. | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
4 | Southampton U23 | 3 | -5 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 4, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Colchester Utd. | 0:2 | Southampton U23 | ||||
Southend United | 3:1 | Cambridge Utd. | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:00 PM | ||||||
Cambridge Utd. | 4:0 | Southampton U23 | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Colchester Utd. | 2:0 | Southend United | ||||
Tue Nov 13, 2018 8:00 PM | ||||||
Cambridge Utd. | 3:1 | Colchester Utd. | ||||
Wed Nov 14, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Southend United | 3:0 | Southampton U23 |
Group B3
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chelsea U23 | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
2 | Newport County | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
3 | Swindon Town | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
4 | Plymouth | 3 | -10 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Aug 7, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Swindon Town | 0:4 | Chelsea U23 | ||||
Tue Sep 11, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Swindon Town | 1:0 | Newport County | ||||
Tue Sep 25, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Newport County | 3:0 | Chelsea U23 | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:30 PM | ||||||
Plymouth | 0:3 | Swindon Town | ||||
Tue Oct 30, 2018 8:30 PM | ||||||
Plymouth | 0:5 | Chelsea U23 | ||||
Tue Nov 13, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Newport County | 2:0 | Plymouth |
Group B4
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Exeter City | 3 | 5 | 9 | |
2 | Bristol Rovers | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Yeovil Town | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | West Ham U21 | 3 | -8 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 4, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Yeovil Town | 3:4 on pens | Exeter City | ||||
Tue Sep 18, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Bristol Rovers | 2:0 | West Ham U21 | ||||
Tue Sep 25, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Exeter City | 2:0 | West Ham U21 | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Bristol Rovers | 2:0 | Yeovil Town | ||||
Tue Nov 6, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Yeovil Town | 4:0 | West Ham U21 | ||||
Tue Nov 13, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Exeter City | 2:0 | Bristol Rovers |
Group B5
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cheltenham | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
2 | Arsenal U23 | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
3 | Forest Green | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
4 | Coventry | 3 | -3 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 4, 2018 8:30 PM | ||||||
Forest Green | 4:0 | Cheltenham | ||||
Wed Sep 12, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Coventry | 0:3 | Arsenal U23 | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Coventry | 5:3 on pens | Forest Green | ||||
Tue Oct 30, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Cheltenham | 6:2 | Arsenal U23 | ||||
Wed Nov 7, 2018 8:00 PM | ||||||
Forest Green | 1:3 | Arsenal U23 | ||||
Tue Nov 13, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Cheltenham | 2:0 | Coventry |
Group B7
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | Swansea U21 | 3 | -3 | 6 | |
3 | Charlton | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
4 | Stevenage | 3 | -7 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Aug 28, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Stevenage | 5:0 | Swansea U21 | ||||
Tue Sep 4, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Charlton | 4:6 on pens | AFC Wimbledon | ||||
Tue Sep 18, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
AFC Wimbledon | 0:1 | Swansea U21 | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Stevenage | 0:8 | Charlton | ||||
Tue Nov 6, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
AFC Wimbledon | 4:0 | Stevenage | ||||
Tue Nov 13, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Charlton | 0:1 | Swansea U21 |
Group B8
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luton | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
2 | Brighton U23 | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
3 | Peterborough | 3 | -1 | 5 | |
4 | MK Dons | 3 | -3 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 4, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
MK Dons | 9:8 on pens | Peterborough | ||||
Luton | 2:1 | Brighton U23 | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Peterborough | 6:7 on pens | Brighton U23 | ||||
Luton | 3:0 | MK Dons | ||||
Tue Nov 13, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Peterborough | 2:1 | Luton | ||||
MK Dons | 2:3 | Brighton U23 |
Group B6
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oxford United | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | Northampton | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Wycombe | 3 | -1 | 6 | |
4 | Fulham U21 | 3 | -6 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 4, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Oxford United | 3:0 | Fulham U21 | ||||
Northampton | 0:1 | Wycombe | ||||
Tue Sep 18, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Wycombe | 2:1 | Fulham U21 | ||||
Tue Oct 9, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Oxford United | 1:2 | Northampton | ||||
Tue Nov 6, 2018 8:45 PM | ||||||
Northampton | 2:0 | Fulham U21 | ||||
Wycombe | 0:3 | Oxford United |
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
Bristol City | 3 | ||
Bolton Wanderers | 2 | ||
Rotherham United | 2 | ||
Carlisle United | 2 | ||
Swansea City | 2 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 22 | 7 | ||||
2 |
| 24 | 5 | ||||
3 |
| 18 | 5 | ||||
4 |
| 19 | 4 | ||||
5 |
| 19 | 4 |