Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 548
- Foreigners: 127 Players 23.2%
- ø-Market value: €154k
- ø-Age: 25.1
Matchday 34 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(18.) Kmita | 0:3 | Tur Tu (16.) | ||
Fri
Jun 5, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
L L L | Form | L L L | ||
Sporting record from 4 matches | ||||
(1.) Widzew | 3:0 | Odra (17.) | ||
Fri
Jun 5, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
L W W | Form | D L L | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 6 matches | ||||
(8.) Dolcan | 0:1 | Korona (4.) | ||
Fri
Jun 5, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Adam Lyczmanski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
(7.) Flota | 2:3 | Lubin (2.) | ||
Fri
Jun 5, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Wojciech Krzton | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
0:2 | 58' | |||
0:3 | 65' | |||
74' | 1:3 | |||
87' | 2:3 | |||
(13.) GKS Ja | 0:1 | GKS Ka (12.) | ||
Fri
Jun 5, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Lukasz Bartosik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
(6.) Leczna | 2:0 | Warta (10.) | ||
Fri
Jun 5, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Marcin Szrek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
86' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) POD | 0:0 | Znicz (5.) | ||
Fri
Jun 5, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Pawel Gil |
(14.) Stilon | 6:1 | Lublin (15.) | ||
Fri
Jun 5, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Marcin Roguski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 38' | |||
49' | 2:1 | |||
75' | 3:1 | |||
80' | 4:1 | |||
85' | 5:1 | |||
90+2' | 6:1 | |||
(11.) StalWo | 0:0 | Plock (9.) | ||
Fri
Jun 5, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Mariusz Trofimiec |
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Widzew Lodz | 34 | 32 | 72 | |
2 | Zaglebie Lubin | 34 | 35 | 69 | |
3 | Korona Kielce | 34 | 14 | 61 | |
4 | Podbeskidzie | 34 | 31 | 59 | |
5 | Gornik Leczna | 34 | 13 | 57 | |
6 | Znicz Pruszkow | 34 | 13 | 55 | |
7 | F. Swinoujscie | 34 | 6 | 53 | |
8 | Dolcan Zabki | 34 | 4 | 49 | |
9 | Wisla Plock | 34 | 2 | 47 | |
10 | Warta Poznan | 34 | -1 | 46 | |
11 | GKS Katowice | 34 | -5 | 44 | |
12 | Stalowa Wola | 34 | -1 | 43 | |
13 | GKS Jastrzebie | 34 | -11 | 41 | |
14 | Stilon | 34 | -15 | 36 | |
15 | Motor Lublin | 34 | -15 | 32 | |
16 | Tur Turek | 34 | -27 | 30 | |
17 | Odra Opole | 34 | -29 | 25 | |
18 | Kmita Zabierzów | 34 | -46 | 21 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...