Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 14 03/04
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Sparta | 1:1 | Banik (1.) | ||
Sat
Nov 8, 2003
- 2:25 PM
|
||||
20.032 · Lubos Michel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) Opava | 2:1 | Blsany (16.) | ||
Sat
Nov 8, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
3.458 · Jiri Jirik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 40' | |||
87' | 2:1 | |||
(4.) Sigma | 3:1 | Brno (6.) | ||
Sat
Nov 8, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
7.037 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
36' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 73' | |||
(9.) 1. FC | 4:0 | Zizkov (15.) | ||
Sat
Nov 8, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
8.121 sold out · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
50' | 3:0 | |||
89' | 4:0 | |||
(11.) FK Mar | 2:4 | Zlin (8.) | ||
Sat
Nov 8, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
2.437 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 24' | |||
53' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 79' | |||
1:4 | 82' | |||
90' | 2:4 | |||
(10.) CBU | 1:0 | Plzen (14.) | ||
Sat
Nov 8, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
3.337 · Radek Matejek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | ||||
86' | 1:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(7.) FKT | 1:1 | FK Jab (13.) | ||
Sun
Nov 9, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
3.836 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
88' | ||||
90' | 1:1 | |||
(5.) FCSL | 0:1 | Slavia (3.) | ||
Mon
Nov 10, 2003
- 4:40 PM
|
||||
5.680 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 03/04
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Banik Ostrava | 14 | 17 | 32 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 14 | 14 | 26 | |
3 | Slavia Prague | 14 | 11 | 26 | |
4 | Sigma Olomouc | 14 | 12 | 24 | |
5 | Teplice | 14 | 3 | 21 | |
6 | Tescoma Zlin | 14 | 1 | 21 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 14 | 3 | 20 | |
8 | 1. FC Brno | 14 | 1 | 20 | |
9 | Synot | 14 | 0 | 19 | |
10 | Ceske Budejovice | 14 | -2 | 18 | |
11 | SFC Opava | 14 | -11 | 17 | |
12 | Marila Pribram | 14 | -1 | 14 | |
13 | FK Jablonec | 14 | -8 | 14 | |
14 | Viktoria Plzen | 14 | -11 | 13 | |
15 | Viktoria Zizkov | 14 | -13 | 11 | |
16 | Chmel Blsany | 14 | -16 | 9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...