Germania Ober-Roden
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 28.0
- Foreigners: 5 15.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportplatz Frankfurter Straße 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Verbandsliga Hessen-Süd 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.62 | 25:20 | - |
Away record | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0.92 | 22:33 | - |
Overall balance | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 1.27 | 47:53 | - |
Verbandsliga Hessen-Süd
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | RW Walldorf II (8.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (14.) | TS Ober-Roden (8.) | ? | 4:2 | ||
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | VfR Fehlheim (2.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (5.) | Unter-Flockenb. (1.) | ? | 4:2 | ||
5 | Wed Sep 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Neu-Isenburg (17.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
6 | Wed Sep 13, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (13.) | 1.FCA Darmstadt (9.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | RW Frankfurt (15.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
9 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | SF Seligenstadt (6.) | ? | 6:1 | ||
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | SG Bornheim/GW (3.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
11 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Pars N-Isenburg (2.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (8.) | Sportfreunde 04 (17.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
13 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | SKG Rodgau (15.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2:2 | ||
14 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | DJKSF Bad Homb. (10.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
15 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Wald-Michelbach (11.) | ? | 4:2 | ||
16 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (6.) | RW Darmstadt (9.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
17 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (8.) | SC Dortelweil (6.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
18 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (4.) | RW Walldorf II (9.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
19 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | TS Ober-Roden (13.) | ? | 5:0 | ||
20 | Fri Feb 16, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (8.) | Pars N-Isenburg (2.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
21 | Wed Feb 28, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (10.) | Neu-Isenburg (12.) | ? | 0:5 | ||
22 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | VfR Fehlheim (13.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
23 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (9.) | Unter-Flockenb. (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 0:3 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | 1.FCA Darmstadt (16.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (9.) | RW Frankfurt (14.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
27 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (9.) | SF Seligenstadt (5.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
28 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (10.) | SG Bornheim/GW (9.) | ? | 4:2 | ||
29 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | Sportfreunde 04 (17.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | SKG Rodgau (15.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | DJKSF Bad Homb. (6.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Wald-Michelbach (5.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | RW Darmstadt (2.) | -:- | |||
34 | Thu May 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | SC Dortelweil (7.) | -:- |
Landespokal Hessen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | SV Hummetroth | ? | 250 | 1:3 | ||
Second Round | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | RW Walldorf | ? | 150 | 3:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | FSV Wolfhagen | 3-4-1-2 | 6:7 on pens |
Table section Verbandsliga Hessen-Süd 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SC Dortelweil | 26 | 17 | 42 | |
8 | RW Walldorf II | 26 | -2 | 40 | |
9 | SG Bornheim/GW | 27 | -17 | 37 | |
10 | G. Ober-Roden | 26 | -6 | 33 | |
11 | TS Ober-Roden | 27 | -11 | 30 | |
12 | Neu-Isenburg | 26 | -10 | 29 | |
13 | 1.FCA Darmstadt | 27 | -10 | 28 |