- Date of birth/Age: Mar 24, 1984 (40)
- Playe of birth: Bratislava
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Residence: Bratislava
- Referee: since 2005
- 1st league debut: 15.08.2009
- FIFA referees: since 2011
Profile
Name in home country:
Ivan Kružliak
Date of birth/Age:
Mar 24, 1984 (40)
Playe of birth:
Bratislava
Citizenship:
Slovakia
Residence:
Bratislava
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | 145 | 1 | 4 | 10 | |||
UEFA Champions League | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
UEFA Europa League | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Nike Liga | 14 | 56 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
Nike Liga - Relegation Group | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Nike Liga - Championship Group | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
MONACObet liga | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
UEFA Champions League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 3, 2023 | Man Utd | Galatasaray | 2:3 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 25, 2023 | Barcelona | Shakhtar D. | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 7, 2023 | Atlético Madrid | Celtic | 6:0 | 2 | - | 1 | - |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 30, 2023 | Villarreal | Panathinaikos | 3:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 22, 2024 | Sporting CP | BSC Young Boys | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Mar 14, 2024 | Rangers | Benfica | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 18, 2024 | LOSC Lille | Aston Villa | 5:5 on pens | 10 | - | - | - |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 31, 2023 | Ajax | Ludogorets | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - |
Nike Liga - Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Apr 14, 2024 | Podbrezova (6.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
8 | May 5, 2024 | Podbrezova (6.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 0:3 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | May 18, 2024 | MSK Zilina (3.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 2:3 | 5 | - | - | 1 |
Nike Liga - Relegation Group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mar 9, 2024 | FC ViOn (6.) | Michalovce (4.) | 0:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Mar 30, 2024 | Skalica (3.) | Michalovce (5.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Apr 6, 2024 | Kosice (4.) | Banska Bystrica (1.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
Nike Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 28, 2023 | Banska Bystrica (8.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 1:4 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 12, 2023 | Ruzomberok (5.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Aug 26, 2023 | Podbrezova (2.) | AS Trencin (3.) | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 16, 2023 | Michalovce (12.) | Spartak Trnava (7.) | 3:4 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Sep 29, 2023 | MSK Zilina (5.) | Skalica (9.) | 5:3 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 8, 2023 | Dunajska Streda (7.) | Podbrezova (3.) | 3:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
12 | Oct 28, 2023 | FC ViOn (12.) | Skalica (9.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Nov 3, 2023 | Kosice (10.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 0:3 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 24, 2023 | Ruzomberok (9.) | AS Trencin (5.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Dec 2, 2023 | Banska Bystrica (7.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 0:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Dec 9, 2023 | Michalovce (11.) | Skalica (9.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 15, 2023 | Skalica (9.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 3:0 | 7 | - | 2 | - | |||||||||
20 | Feb 18, 2024 | Spartak Trnava (3.) | Dunajska Streda (7.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Mar 2, 2024 | Dunajska Streda (4.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 3, 2024 | Spartak Trnava | Podbrezova | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Final | May 1, 2024 | Ruzomberok | Spartak Trnava | 1:0 | 6 | - | 1 | - |
MONACObet liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | Komarno (3.) | Tatran Presov (1.) | 3:1 | 9 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Sep 23, 2023 | Komarno (1.) | Spartak Myjava (3.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
13 | Oct 21, 2023 | Dolny Kubin (14.) | Lipt. Mikulas (11.) | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Participation in major tournaments
U-17-Europameisterschaft 2012 in Slowenien (auch Finale)
U-21-Europameisterschaft 2017 in Polen