#35 Jiri Slama
www.sigmafotbal.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 8, 1999 (25)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,77 m
- Position: Left-Back
- Agent: MARTIN RIHA
- Former International: Czechia U20
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Jiri Slama
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 19 | - | - | 4 | - | - | 838' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 14 | - | - | 4 | - | - | 490' | ||
FNL | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 240' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 108' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | A | (14.) | Sparta Prague (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | H | (8.) | Karvina (7.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | A | (5.) | Slovacko (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (3.) | Teplice (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (4.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 2:1 | RB | 90 + 4' | 29' | |||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (4.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 2:0 | LB | 10' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (4.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (4.) | C. Budejovice (13.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (4.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 3:2 | LW | 12' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (4.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (4.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 4:0 | LM | 61' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (4.) | Pardubice (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | H | (4.) | Zlin (16.) | 0:0 | LM | 24' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | (5.) | Jablonec (14.) | 1:1 | LM | 12' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (7.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:3 | LM | 24' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (5.) | Karvina (13.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | H | (5.) | Slovacko (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (5.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | A | (7.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 2:0 | LM | 40' | 55' | |||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | H | (6.) | Hradec Kralove (13.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 2/21/24 | A | (5.) | Teplice (9.) | 2:0 | LM | 83' | 45' | |||||||||
22 | 2/25/24 | A | (8.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 2:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | H | (8.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | A | (7.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 1:2 | LM | 79' | 14' | |||||||||
25 | 3/16/24 | A | (7.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 2:1 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | H | (8.) | Pardubice (13.) | 0:2 | LB | 32' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | A | (8.) | Zlin (14.) | 3:2 | LM | 61' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | H | (8.) | Jablonec (12.) | 1:0 | LB | 22' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | A | (8.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (8.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 22, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/5/24 | A | (4.) | Hradec Kralove (1.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/12/24 | H | (5.) | Hradec Kralove (1.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/30/23 | A | Trinec | 1:4 | LM | 64' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 10/11/23 | A | Viktoria Zizkov | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/16/23 | H | Viktoria Plzen | 1:3 | CB | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | A | (7.) | Varnsdorf (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | H | (12.) | Zbrojovka Brno (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/2/23 | A | (15.) | Jihlava (2.) | 6:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/6/23 | H | (15.) | 1.SK Prostejov (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/14/23 | A | (15.) | MFK Vyskov (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/19/23 | H | (16.) | Viktoria Zizkov (9.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 8/25/23 | A | (14.) | SFC Opava (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/3/23 | H | (11.) | Pribram (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/16/23 | A | (9.) | HS Kromeriz (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/24/23 | H | (12.) | Lisen (7.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/2/23 | H | (13.) | Dukla Prague (2.) | 0:1 | LB | 60' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/7/23 | A | (15.) | SILON Taborsko (4.) | 6:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/22/23 | H | (13.) | Vlasim (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/29/23 | A | (11.) | Sparta Prague B (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/5/23 | H | (11.) | Chrudim (9.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/11/23 | A | (11.) | Zbrojovka Brno (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/4/24 | H | (10.) | Jihlava (5.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/9/24 | A | (12.) | 1.SK Prostejov (15.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/15/24 | H | (10.) | MFK Vyskov (2.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/31/24 | A | (9.) | Viktoria Zizkov (15.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | H | (7.) | SFC Opava (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/12/24 | A | (5.) | Pribram (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/17/24 | H | (4.) | HS Kromeriz (16.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/20/24 | A | (4.) | Lisen (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/27/24 | A | (4.) | Dukla Prague (1.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/5/24 | H | (3.) | SILON Taborsko (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/8/24 | A | (2.) | Vlasim (8.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/13/24 | H | (2.) | Sparta Prague B (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/19/24 | A | (2.) | Chrudim (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | H | (2.) | Varnsdorf (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left Midfield | 10 | - | - |
Left-Back | 6 | - | - |
Right-Back | 1 | - | - |
Left Winger | 1 | - | - |
Centre-Back | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U20 | |||||
13 | Oct 10, 2019 | 2 | - | ||
Czechia U19 | |||||
5 | Sep 4, 2017 | 6 | - | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | Mar 27, 2017 | 5 | - |