BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.5%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 8 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Progrè | 1:4 | CSG (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 28, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Laurence Zeien | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 40' | |||
66' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 78' | |||
1:4 | 90+1' | |||
(3.) F91 | 6:0 | RFCUL (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 28, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
726 · Luc Wilmes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
54' | 3:0 | |||
63' | 4:0 | |||
68' | 5:0 | |||
77' | 6:0 | |||
(5.) Esch | 3:1 | Ett. (10.) | ||
Sun
Sep 28, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.059 · Wieslaw Ramalho | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 90+2' | |||
(11.) UNK | 0:1 | Fola (12.) | ||
Sun
Sep 28, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
365 · Alex Krueger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
(13.) Hamm | 5:0 | Beggen (14.) | ||
Sun
Sep 28, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
353 · Sven Bindels | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
50' | 3:0 | |||
70' | 4:0 | |||
90+2' | 5:0 | |||
(7.) Sporti | 1:1 | Swift (9.) | ||
Sun
Sep 28, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Serge Parage | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
58' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) USR | 1:3 | FCD 03 (1.) | ||
Sun
Sep 28, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
590 · Frank Bourgnon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
1:2 | 81' | |||
1:3 | 89' | |||
Table BGL Ligue 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Differdange 03 | 8 | 10 | 20 | |
2 | F91 Dudelange | 8 | 14 | 17 | |
3 | RFCU Luxembourg | 8 | 7 | 15 | |
4 | Jeunesse Esch | 8 | 6 | 15 | |
5 | CS Grevenmacher | 8 | 6 | 12 | |
6 | Pr. Niederkorn | 8 | 4 | 12 | |
7 | US Rumelange | 8 | -2 | 11 | |
8 | SC Steinfort | 8 | -3 | 11 | |
9 | Hesperange | 8 | -4 | 10 | |
10 | CS Fola Esch | 8 | -7 | 10 | |
11 | E. Ettelbrück | 8 | -2 | 7 | |
12 | UN Käerjeng 97 | 8 | -4 | 7 | |
13 | Hamm Benfica | 8 | -1 | 6 | |
14 | Avenir Beggen | 8 | -24 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...