BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.5%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 4 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Hoster | 0:3 | RFCUL (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 25, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
304 · Alain Durieux | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 22' | |||
0:3 | 67' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) FCBBM | 3:2 | Fola (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 25, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
100 · Laurent Wilmes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 31' | |||
57' | 2:1 | |||
83' | ||||
83' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 90' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Esch | 2:1 | Rospor (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 25, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
993 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
23' | ||||
50' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 70' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) UTP | 4:1 | Rodang (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 25, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Jasmin Sabotic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
72' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 74' | |||
77' | 3:1 | |||
88' | 4:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Ett. | 1:3 | Mondor (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 25, 2019
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
320 · Ricardo Morais | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
25' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 53' | |||
1:3 | 89' | |||
90' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Strass | 1:3 | FCD 03 (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 25, 2019
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
495 · Alex Krueger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
53' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 65' | |||
1:3 | 84' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Progrè | 2:0 | F91 (10.) | ||
Mon
Aug 26, 2019
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
2.100 · Laurent Kopriwa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
89' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Titus Petange | 4 | 7 | 12 | |
2 | Pr. Niederkorn | 4 | 8 | 10 | |
3 | Differdange 03 | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
4 | Jeunesse Esch | 4 | 0 | 9 | |
5 | US Mondorf | 4 | 3 | 8 | |
6 | Vict. Rosport | 4 | 4 | 6 | |
7 | CS Fola Esch | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
8 | Muhlenbach | 4 | -2 | 6 | |
9 | RFCU Luxembourg | 4 | 1 | 4 | |
10 | FC UNA Strassen | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
11 | E. Ettelbrück | 4 | -4 | 3 | |
12 | F91 Dudelange | 4 | -4 | 3 | |
13 | US Hostert | 4 | -8 | 0 | |
14 | FC Rodange 91 | 4 | -9 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...