1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 17 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Anzhi | 3:1 | Metall | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 1998
|
||||
5.500 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | ||||
0:1 | 75' | |||
84' | 1:1 | |||
89' | 2:1 | |||
90' | 3:1 | |||
G-G Iz | 3:1 | Lokomo | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 1998
|
||||
5.000 · Viktor Pyshkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 79' | |||
83' | 3:1 | |||
Irtysh | 1:0 | Dinamo | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 1998
|
||||
7.000 · Anatoliy Nekrasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | 1:0 | |||
Saturn | 2:1 | Lada D | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 1998
|
||||
8.000 · Nikolay Miloserdov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 88' | |||
Rubin | 3:0 | Krista | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 1998
|
||||
7.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
43' | ||||
62' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
Tomsk | 8:0 | Sparta | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 1998
|
||||
9.000 · Sergey Puerov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
12' | 2:0 | |||
15' | 3:0 | |||
35' | 4:0 | |||
42' | ||||
51' | 5:0 | |||
56' | 6:0 | |||
72' | 7:0 | |||
79' | 8:0 | |||
Lokomo | 2:2 | Lada-T | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 1998
|
||||
6.700 · Viktor Geshko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
49' | 1:1 | |||
58' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 76' | |||
KamAZ- | 1:2 | Kuban | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 1998
|
||||
1.400 · Evgeni Volnin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 21' | |||
24' | 1:2 | |||
Sokol | 3:0 | Fakel | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 1998
|
||||
9.000 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
72' | ||||
89' | 3:0 | |||
NKN | 0:0 | Druzhb | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 1998
|
||||
2.000 · Yuri Ustinov |
Table 1.Division 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saturn REN-TV | 16 | 16 | 36 | |
2 | Kristall | 16 | 8 | 31 | |
3 | Met. Lipetsk | 16 | 7 | 30 | |
4 | Sokol | 17 | 6 | 26 | |
5 | Anzhi | 17 | 0 | 26 | |
6 | Lokomotiv NN | 16 | 7 | 25 | |
7 | Stavropol | 16 | 6 | 25 | |
8 | Arsenal Tula | 16 | 4 | 25 | |
9 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 16 | 0 | 25 | |
10 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 16 | 2 | 24 | |
11 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 17 | 0 | 24 | |
12 | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | 1 | 23 | |
13 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 17 | 3 | 20 | |
14 | Rubin Kazan | 16 | 0 | 20 | |
15 | Irtysh Omsk | 16 | -6 | 18 | |
16 | Druzhba Maikop | 16 | -7 | 18 | |
17 | Tom Tomsk | 16 | 3 | 17 | |
18 | L. Chita | 16 | -5 | 17 | |
19 | Kuban Krasnodar | 16 | -2 | 16 | |
20 | Neftekhimik | 16 | -11 | 15 | |
21 | Spartak Nalchik | 16 | -12 | 14 | |
22 | KamAZ-Chally | 16 | -20 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...