- Date of birth/Age: May 24, 1990 (33)
- Citizenship: Albania
- 1st league debut: 01.10.2016
- FIFA referees: since 2018
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Dec 14, 2023 | Qarabag FK | Häcken | 2:1 | 2 | - | 1 | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 5, 2023 | Nordsjaelland | Ludogorets | 7:1 | 3 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 9, 2023 | PAOK Salonika | Aberdeen FC | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | FCSB | CSKA 1948 | 3:2 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 23, 2023 | Spartak Trnava | SK Dnipro-1 | 1:1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Kategoria Superiore
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 27, 2023 | Dinamo City (4.) | KF Tirana (6.) | 2:3 | 9 | - | - | 3 | |||||||||
5 | Sep 23, 2023 | KF Vllaznia (6.) | KF Teuta (8.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
8 | Oct 8, 2023 | KF Teuta (7.) | KF Erzeni (8.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Oct 23, 2023 | KF Tirana (4.) | KF Egnatia (1.) | 2:3 | 6 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
11 | Nov 1, 2023 | KF Laçi (3.) | FK Partizani (1.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 28, 2023 | KF Teuta (10.) | KF Vllaznia (7.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 3, 2023 | KF Tirana (3.) | FK Partizani (2.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 22, 2023 | KF Teuta (10.) | Dinamo City (7.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Jan 20, 2024 | FK Partizani (2.) | KF Laçi (6.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Feb 3, 2024 | FK Partizani (2.) | KF Egnatia (1.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 10, 2024 | KF Vllaznia (3.) | KF Teuta (9.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Feb 17, 2024 | KF Laçi (6.) | Dinamo City (5.) | 1:1 | 9 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Mar 1, 2024 | KF Laçi (7.) | KF Skënderbeu (6.) | 0:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Mar 17, 2024 | FK Kukësi (10.) | KF Vllaznia (2.) | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Mar 30, 2024 | KF Laçi (7.) | FK Partizani (3.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
30 | Apr 7, 2024 | KF Teuta (7.) | KF Laçi (8.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - |
Kategoria e Parë
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Sep 14, 2023 | AF Elbasani (9.) | KF Vora (2.) | 3:2 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | |||||||||
15 | Dec 11, 2023 | KF Vora (5.) | Flamurtari FC (3.) | 3:1 | 8 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
22 | Feb 25, 2024 | FK Tomori Berat (11.) | Flamurtari FC (4.) | 1:4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
29 | Apr 13, 2024 | AF Elbasani (1.) | FK Apolonia (5.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - |
Kupa e Shqipërisë
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 24, 2024 | KF Vllaznia | KF Egnatia | 1:1 AET | 10 | 1 | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Kupa e Shqipërisë 21/22 | ||||
KF Vllaznia | 2:1 AET | KF Laçi | ||
Kupa e Shqipërisë 20/21 | ||||
KF Skënderbeu | 0:1 | KF Vllaznia | ||
Superkupa e Shqipërisë 18/19 | ||||
KF Skënderbeu | 3:2 | KF Laçi |
Awards received
Schiedsrichter des Jahres 2017 (Kategoria Superiore, Albanien)