EJL
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 11, 1981 (42)
- Playe of birth: Tartu
- Citizenship: Estonia
- Residence: Tallinn
- Job: Geschäftsführer eines Golfclubs
- 1st league debut: 05.05.2001
- FIFA referees: since 2010
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Jun 11, 1981 (42)
Playe of birth:
Tartu
Citizenship:
Estonia
Residence:
Tallinn
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |||
UEFA Europa League | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
International Friendlies | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Premium Liiga | 6 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Eesti Karikas | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 21, 2023 | Brighton | AEK Athens | 2:3 | 12 | - | - | 2 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 30, 2023 | KÍ Klaksvík | Slo. Bratislava | 1:2 | 7 | - | - | - |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 24, 2023 | Slavia Prague | Zorya Lugansk | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Mar 25, 2024 | Azerbaijan | Bulgaria | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
Premium Liiga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mar 1, 2024 | FC Flora (3.) | Nomme United (10.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Mar 16, 2024 | JK Trans Narva (9.) | JK Tammeka (5.) | 0:5 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Apr 7, 2024 | Kalev (9.) | Pärnu Vaprus (6.) | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Apr 21, 2024 | FC Flora (4.) | Kalju FC (2.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Apr 26, 2024 | Pärnu Vaprus (8.) | Nomme United (9.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
21 | May 1, 2024 | FCI Levadia (1.) | Paide (3.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
Eesti Karikas
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Nov 25, 2023 | FC Flora | Pärnu Vaprus | 1:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Participation in major tournaments
UEFA U17-EM 2011