Liga de Expansión MX Clausura
Mexico
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 15 teams
- Players: 361
- Foreigners: 35 Players 9.7%
- ø-Market value: €338k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Complete Liga de Expansión MX Clausura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/12/01Unknown | ||||||
Lobos UAP | 1:1 | San Sebastián | ||||
Bachilleres | 2:0 | RS Zacatecas | ||||
Sat 1/13/01Unknown | ||||||
Halcones | 1:0 | Tiburones Rojos | ||||
Marte | 3:0 | Real San Luis | ||||
Yucatán | 4:0 | Toros Neza | ||||
Gallos | 1:1 | Correcaminos | ||||
Tigres B | 2:2 | Mexiquense | ||||
Alacranes | 2:2 | Nacional Tij. | ||||
Sun 1/14/01Unknown | ||||||
Saltillo SFC | 0:1 | Zacatepec FC | ||||
La Piedad | 3:0 | Cruz Azul Hid. |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/19/01Unknown | ||||||
Nacional Tij. | 2:1 | La Piedad | ||||
Sun 1/21/01Unknown | ||||||
Cruz Azul Hid. | 1:0 | Gallos | ||||
Mexiquense | 2:2 | Halcones | ||||
Real San Luis | 0:0 | Yucatán | ||||
Zacatepec FC | 1:1 | Bachilleres | ||||
Tiburones Rojos | 1:1 | Alacranes | ||||
RS Zacatecas | 2:3 | Tigres B | ||||
Mon 1/22/01Unknown | ||||||
Toros Neza | 2:1 | Saltillo SFC | ||||
San Sebastián | 2:2 | Marte | ||||
Correcaminos | 2:1 | Lobos UAP |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/26/01Unknown | ||||||
Lobos UAP | 1:2 | Cruz Azul Hid. | ||||
Bachilleres | 0:0 | Toros Neza | ||||
Sat 1/27/01Unknown | ||||||
Marte | 3:2 | Correcaminos | ||||
Yucatán | 5:2 | San Sebastián | ||||
Halcones | 2:3 | RS Zacatecas | ||||
Gallos | 2:2 | La Piedad | ||||
Tiburones Rojos | 1:1 | Nacional Tij. | ||||
Tigres B | 5:0 | Zacatepec FC | ||||
Alacranes | 1:1 | Mexiquense | ||||
Sun 1/28/01Unknown | ||||||
Saltillo SFC | 1:0 | Real San Luis |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/2/01Unknown | ||||||
Nacional Tij. | 1:2 | Gallos | ||||
Sat 2/3/01Unknown | ||||||
Mexiquense | 1:0 | Tiburones Rojos | ||||
Real San Luis | 1:1 | Bachilleres | ||||
Zacatepec FC | 2:1 | Halcones | ||||
RS Zacatecas | 0:1 | Alacranes | ||||
Sun 2/4/01Unknown | ||||||
San Sebastián | 1:2 | Saltillo SFC | ||||
Toros Neza | 0:1 | Tigres B | ||||
Correcaminos | 1:0 | Yucatán | ||||
Cruz Azul Hid. | 6:2 | Marte | ||||
La Piedad | 2:1 | Lobos UAP |
5.Matchday
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/10/01Unknown | ||||||
Cruz Azul Hid. | 1:0 | Saltillo SFC | ||||
Zacatepec FC | 2:3 | Tiburones Rojos | ||||
Gallos | 3:2 | Marte | ||||
Real San Luis | 3:2 | Halcones | ||||
RS Zacatecas | 1:4 | Mexiquense | ||||
Nacional Tij. | 0:1 | Lobos UAP | ||||
Sun 2/11/01Unknown | ||||||
San Sebastián | 1:0 | Tigres B | ||||
Toros Neza | 2:0 | Alacranes | ||||
Correcaminos | 1:1 | Bachilleres | ||||
La Piedad | 2:0 | Yucatán |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/16/01Unknown | ||||||
Bachilleres | 1:1 | Cruz Azul Hid. | ||||
Sat 2/17/01Unknown | ||||||
Marte | 3:1 | Lobos UAP | ||||
Mexiquense | 2:1 | Zacatepec FC | ||||
Yucatán | 1:1 | Gallos | ||||
Halcones | 0:1 | San Sebastián | ||||
Tiburones Rojos | 1:0 | Toros Neza | ||||
Tigres B | 2:1 | Correcaminos | ||||
RS Zacatecas | 3:2 | Nacional Tij. | ||||
Alacranes | 2:2 | Real San Luis | ||||
Sun 2/18/01Unknown | ||||||
Saltillo SFC | 2:1 | La Piedad |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/23/01Unknown | ||||||
Lobos UAP | 1:1 | Yucatán | ||||
Nacional Tij. | 1:1 | Marte | ||||
Sat 2/24/01Unknown | ||||||
Zacatepec FC | 1:1 | RS Zacatecas | ||||
Gallos | 3:0 | Saltillo SFC | ||||
Real San Luis | 0:0 | Tiburones Rojos | ||||
Sun 2/25/01Unknown | ||||||
San Sebastián | 0:0 | Alacranes | ||||
Correcaminos | 2:1 | Halcones | ||||
Cruz Azul Hid. | 2:0 | Tigres B | ||||
Toros Neza | 1:3 | Mexiquense | ||||
La Piedad | 4:1 | Bachilleres |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/2/01Unknown | ||||||
Bachilleres | 2:2 | Gallos | ||||
Sat 3/3/01Unknown | ||||||
Zacatepec FC | 1:0 | Nacional Tij. | ||||
Mexiquense | 1:2 | Real San Luis | ||||
Yucatán | 1:2 | Marte | ||||
Halcones | 1:0 | Cruz Azul Hid. | ||||
Tiburones Rojos | 1:0 | San Sebastián | ||||
Tigres B | 1:2 | La Piedad | ||||
RS Zacatecas | 2:2 | Toros Neza | ||||
Alacranes | 4:1 | Correcaminos | ||||
Sun 3/4/01Unknown | ||||||
Saltillo SFC | 0:0 | Lobos UAP |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/9/01Unknown | ||||||
Lobos UAP | 1:0 | Bachilleres | ||||
Nacional Tij. | 1:0 | Yucatán | ||||
Real San Luis | 2:3 | RS Zacatecas | ||||
Sat 3/10/01Unknown | ||||||
Gallos | 1:2 | Tigres B | ||||
La Piedad | 5:1 | Halcones | ||||
Sun 3/11/01Unknown | ||||||
Marte | 1:2 | Saltillo SFC | ||||
Toros Neza | 1:0 | Zacatepec FC | ||||
San Sebastián | 1:1 | Mexiquense | ||||
Cruz Azul Hid. | 2:2 | Alacranes | ||||
Correcaminos | 1:1 | Tiburones Rojos |
11.Matchday
12.Matchday
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/30/01Unknown | ||||||
Bachilleres | 0:1 | Saltillo SFC | ||||
Real San Luis | 2:0 | Nacional Tij. | ||||
Sat 3/31/01Unknown | ||||||
Mexiquense | 1:1 | La Piedad | ||||
Alacranes | 2:2 | Lobos UAP | ||||
Zacatepec FC | 2:3 | Correcaminos | ||||
Halcones | 2:1 | Marte | ||||
Tiburones Rojos | 2:0 | Gallos | ||||
RS Zacatecas | 0:2 | Cruz Azul Hid. | ||||
Tigres B | 3:0 | Yucatán | ||||
Sun 4/1/01Unknown | ||||||
Toros Neza | 2:2 | San Sebastián |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/6/01Unknown | ||||||
Lobos UAP | 0:3 | Tiburones Rojos | ||||
Nacional Tij. | 1:2 | Bachilleres | ||||
Sat 4/7/01Unknown | ||||||
Marte | 4:0 | Alacranes | ||||
Yucatán | 1:0 | Halcones | ||||
Gallos | 2:1 | Mexiquense | ||||
Sun 4/8/01Unknown | ||||||
San Sebastián | 1:2 | Real San Luis | ||||
Correcaminos | 0:2 | Toros Neza | ||||
Cruz Azul Hid. | 2:2 | Zacatepec FC | ||||
Saltillo SFC | 2:4 | Tigres B | ||||
La Piedad | 4:1 | RS Zacatecas |
15.Matchday
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/14/01Unknown | ||||||
Marte | 2:1 | Mexiquense | ||||
Lobos UAP | 2:2 | RS Zacatecas | ||||
Yucatán | 0:1 | Tiburones Rojos | ||||
Gallos | 3:0 | Zacatepec FC | ||||
Nacional Tij. | 2:1 | Tigres B | ||||
Bachilleres | 4:0 | Halcones | ||||
Sun 4/15/01Unknown | ||||||
Cruz Azul Hid. | 1:2 | Real San Luis | ||||
Correcaminos | 2:0 | San Sebastián | ||||
Saltillo SFC | 2:1 | Alacranes | ||||
La Piedad | 5:2 | Toros Neza |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/20/01Unknown | ||||||
Real San Luis | 1:2 | La Piedad | ||||
Sat 4/21/01Unknown | ||||||
Mexiquense | 0:0 | Yucatán | ||||
Zacatepec FC | 0:1 | Lobos UAP | ||||
Halcones | 1:2 | Tigres B | ||||
Tiburones Rojos | 2:1 | Saltillo SFC | ||||
RS Zacatecas | 3:3 | Marte | ||||
Alacranes | 0:0 | Bachilleres | ||||
Sun 4/22/01Unknown | ||||||
San Sebastián | 3:2 | Cruz Azul Hid. | ||||
Correcaminos | 1:1 | Nacional Tij. | ||||
Toros Neza | 5:3 | Gallos |
18.Matchday
19.Matchday