Liga Nacional Apertura
Honduras
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CD Olimpia
Record-holding champions:
CD Olimpia 10 time(s)
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 306
- Foreigners: 38 Players 12.4%
- ø-Market value: €101k
- ø-Age: 26.8
- Most valuable player: Andy Nájar €500k
Complete Liga Nacional Apertura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/29/23Unknown | ||||||
(3.) Olancho FC | 1:0 | Marathón (9.) | ||||
(2.) Real España | 3:2 | CD Victoria (8.) | ||||
(6.) FC Motagua | 1:1 | Lobos UPNFM (7.) | ||||
12:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Real Sociedad | 3:3 | CD Olimpia (4.) | ||||
Thu 8/10/233:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) CDS Vida | 2:4 | Génesis FC (1.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/5/233:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) CD Victoria | 1:1 | Olancho FC (4.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Génesis FC | 0:0 | FC Motagua (7.) | ||||
Sun 8/6/231:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Lobos UPNFM | 2:0 | Real Sociedad (9.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) CD Olimpia | 4:0 | Real España (6.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Marathón | 2:0 | CDS Vida (10.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/12/233:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Real España | 2:1 | Lobos UPNFM (6.) | ||||
Sun 8/13/231:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Olancho FC | 2:1 | CDS Vida (10.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) CD Victoria | 0:2 | CD Olimpia (1.) | ||||
Mon 8/14/231:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) FC Motagua | 3:0 | Marathón (7.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Génesis FC | 2:2 | Real Sociedad (8.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/19/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Real Sociedad | 1:0 | CD Victoria (9.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Marathón | 2:0 | Real España (6.) | ||||
Sun 8/20/231:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Lobos UPNFM | 1:0 | Génesis FC (7.) | ||||
Mon 8/21/232:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) CDS Vida | 3:3 | FC Motagua (4.) | ||||
Thu 10/5/233:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) CD Olimpia | 1:0 | Olancho FC (3.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/26/233:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) CDS Vida | 5:1 | Lobos UPNFM (5.) | ||||
Sun 8/27/231:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Génesis FC | 2:1 | Real España (8.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) FC Motagua | 0:2 | CD Olimpia (1.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Marathón | 1:1 | CD Victoria (10.) | ||||
Mon 8/28/233:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Olancho FC | 0:0 | Real Sociedad (7.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 9/3/231:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Real España | 3:3 | FC Motagua (5.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) CD Victoria | 3:1 | Lobos UPNFM (7.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) CD Olimpia | 6:2 | CDS Vida (10.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Real Sociedad | 2:0 | Marathón (6.) | ||||
Mon 9/4/233:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Olancho FC | 1:2 | Génesis FC (2.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 9/13/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Marathón | 2:1 | Génesis FC (3.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Real Sociedad | 2:1 | Real España (9.) | ||||
Thu 9/14/232:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Lobos UPNFM | 3:3 | CD Olimpia (1.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) FC Motagua | 1:0 | Olancho FC (6.) | ||||
Fri 9/15/233:30 AM | ||||||
(10.) CD Victoria | 1:2 | CDS Vida (8.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/16/231:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) FC Motagua | 0:0 | Real Sociedad (3.) | ||||
Sun 9/17/231:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) CDS Vida | 1:0 | Real España (9.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Olancho FC | 2:1 | Lobos UPNFM (8.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Marathón | 0:1 | CD Olimpia (1.) | ||||
Mon 9/18/233:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Génesis FC | 3:1 | CD Victoria (10.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 9/21/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Real Sociedad | 0:0 | CDS Vida (7.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) CD Victoria | 0:4 | FC Motagua (2.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Real España | 3:1 | Olancho FC (6.) | ||||
Fri 9/22/232:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Lobos UPNFM | 1:3 | Marathón (5.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) CD Olimpia | 4:1 | Génesis FC (4.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/23/2312:00 AM | ||||||
Marathón | 0:2 | Olancho FC | ||||
CD Olimpia | 3:0 | Real Sociedad | ||||
CD Victoria | 4:3 | Real España | ||||
Génesis FC | 1:2 | CDS Vida | ||||
Thu 11/9/231:00 AM | ||||||
Lobos UPNFM | 1:4 | FC Motagua |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/30/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Real España | 0:1 | CD Olimpia (1.) | ||||
(4.) CDS Vida | 1:1 | Marathón (6.) | ||||
(2.) FC Motagua | 1:0 | Génesis FC (5.) | ||||
(7.) Olancho FC | 0:2 | CD Victoria (8.) | ||||
(3.) Real Sociedad | 2:0 | Lobos UPNFM (10.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/7/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Marathón | 2:1 | FC Motagua (2.) | ||||
(10.) Lobos UPNFM | 1:3 | Real España (8.) | ||||
(1.) CD Olimpia | 1:1 | CD Victoria (9.) | ||||
(6.) CDS Vida | 0:0 | Olancho FC (7.) | ||||
(4.) Real Sociedad | 0:1 | Génesis FC (3.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/14/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Génesis FC | 1:0 | Lobos UPNFM (10.) | ||||
Thu 10/19/232:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Olancho FC | 0:1 | CD Olimpia (1.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) FC Motagua | 3:0 | CDS Vida (6.) | ||||
Fri 10/20/231:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) CD Victoria | 0:0 | Real Sociedad (5.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Real España | 1:2 | Marathón (4.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/21/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) CD Olimpia | 3:0 | FC Motagua (2.) | ||||
(9.) CD Victoria | 0:1 | Marathón (3.) | ||||
(8.) Real España | 0:0 | Génesis FC (4.) | ||||
(10.) Lobos UPNFM | 2:1 | CDS Vida (7.) | ||||
(5.) Real Sociedad | 0:1 | Olancho FC (6.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 10/29/231:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) CDS Vida | 1:3 | CD Olimpia (1.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) FC Motagua | 4:1 | Real España (8.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Marathón | 2:1 | Real Sociedad (6.) | ||||
Mon 10/30/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Génesis FC | 2:2 | Olancho FC (5.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Lobos UPNFM | 1:0 | CD Victoria (10.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 11/5/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Génesis FC | 0:1 | Marathón (3.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Olancho FC | 0:1 | FC Motagua (2.) | ||||
Mon 11/6/231:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) CD Olimpia | 3:1 | Lobos UPNFM (9.) | ||||
Wed 11/8/2311:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Real España | 1:0 | Real Sociedad (7.) | ||||
Thu 11/9/233:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) CDS Vida | 3:2 | CD Victoria (10.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 11/12/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Lobos UPNFM | 2:2 | Olancho FC (6.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) CD Victoria | 2:2 | Génesis FC (4.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Real Sociedad | 3:2 | FC Motagua (2.) | ||||
Mon 11/13/232:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) CD Olimpia | 5:1 | Marathón (3.) | ||||
Tue 11/14/232:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Real España | 3:1 | CDS Vida (8.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/25/2310:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Marathón | 3:0 | Lobos UPNFM (10.) | ||||
(6.) Olancho FC | 1:1 | Real España (7.) | ||||
(3.) FC Motagua | 1:3 | CD Victoria (9.) | ||||
(4.) Génesis FC | 1:2 | CD Olimpia (1.) | ||||
(8.) CDS Vida | 1:1 | Real Sociedad (5.) |