Ligat ha'Al
Israel
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Record-holding champions:
Maccabi Tel Aviv 25 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
17. Pos. 31.125 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 379
- Foreigners: 101 Players 26.6%
- ø-Market value: €370k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 2 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) IKShmo | 1:1 | HHaifa (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 12, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Daniel Bar Natan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) MPTikv | 2:0 | HKSaba (5.) | ||
Sat
Sep 12, 2020
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Idan Leiba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) BYTLV | 2:2 | MTLV (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 12, 2020
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
David Fucsman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 80' | |||
1:2 | 83' | |||
89' | 2:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) HTelAv | 0:2 | FCAshd (13.) | ||
Sun
Sep 13, 2020
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Erez Papir | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
0:2 | 90+3' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) MHaifa | 3:1 | HBShev (3.) | ||
Sun
Sep 13, 2020
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Eli Hacmon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
62' | 2:1 | |||
73' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) MNetan | 7:0 | BSakhn (14.) | ||
Mon
Sep 14, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Snir Levi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
39' | ||||
43' | 3:0 | |||
45' | 4:0 | |||
49' | 5:0 | |||
70' | 6:0 | |||
72' | 7:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Ligat ha'Al 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B. Jerusalem | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | Maccabi Haifa | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
3 | M. Petah Tikva | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
4 | Bnei Yehuda | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
5 | Kiryat Shmona | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
6 | Maccabi Netanya | 2 | 6 | 3 | |
7 | FC Ashdod | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
9 | H. Kfar Saba | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
10 | M. Tel Aviv | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
11 | Hapoel Haifa | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
12 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
13 | Hapoel Hadera | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
14 | Bnei Sakhnin | 2 | -10 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...