Log in
Discover
Transfers & Rumours
Market Values
Competitions
Statistics
Community
Gaming
EURO 2024
Copa América 2024
Recommendations
Player Agents
Agent support
Agent statistics
Premium Service
Latest transfers
Rumour mill
All news
What's my value?
Most valuable players in the world
Most valuable clubs in the world
Free agents
Contracts ending
FIFA World Ranking
ÖFB-Cup
27
14
9
7
7
6
5
4
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Tournament records
Wins:
Austria Vienna
27 time(s)
Matches:
F. Koncilia
F. Koncilia
76 games
Goals:
A. Schall
A. Schall
57 goals
€
523.76
m
Total market value
Type of cup:
Domestic Cup
Participants:
64
ø-Market value:
€321k
ÖFB-Cup - All fixtures & results
Filter by season:
23/24
22/23
21/22
20/21
19/20
18/19
17/18
16/17
15/16
14/15
13/14
12/13
11/12
10/11
09/10
08/09
06/07
05/06
04/05
03/04
02/03
01/02
00/01
99/00
98/99
97/98
96/97
95/96
94/95
93/94
92/93
91/92
90/91
89/90
88/89
87/88
86/87
85/86
84/85
83/84
82/83
81/82
80/81
79/80
78/79
77/78
76/77
75/76
74/75
73/74
72/73
71/72
70/71
69/70
68/69
67/68
66/67
65/66
64/65
63/64
62/63
61/62
60/61
59/60
58/59
48/49
47/48
46/47
45/46
37/38
36/37
35/36
34/35
33/34
32/33
31/32
30/31
1929/30
1928/29
1927/28
1926/27
1925/26
1924/25
1923/24
1922/23
1921/22
1920/21
1919/20
1918/19
Knockout stage
Date
Time
#
Home team
Home
Result
Away team
Away
First Round
Sat
Aug 7, 1999
12:00 AM
Sat Aug 7, 1999
12:00 AM
SV Spittal/Drau
2:0
FC Gratkorn
FC St. Veit
0:1
BSV Bleiberg
Wolfsberger AC
2:0
SVG Bleiburg
ASKÖ Pasching
3:0
Schwertberg
ASK Voitsberg
5:1
SAK Klagenfurt
SV Rapid Lienz
0:1
AET
ASK Köflach
Wed
Aug 11, 1999
12:00 AM
Wed Aug 11, 1999
12:00 AM
Sturm Amateure
1:3
AET
FC St. Michael
Second Round
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
12:00 AM
Tue Aug 31, 1999
12:00 AM
Waidhofen
0:3
A. Lustenau
Wed
Sep 8, 1999
12:00 AM
Wed Sep 8, 1999
12:00 AM
Polizei
2:0
A. Vienna Res.
Mon
Oct 25, 1999
6:30 PM
Mon Oct 25, 1999
6:30 PM
SV Rohrbach
0:3
St. Pölten
Mon
Oct 25, 1999
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Kremser SC
0:3
Untersiebenbrunn
Tue
Oct 26, 1999
12:00 AM
Tue Oct 26, 1999
12:00 AM
ASK Köflach
6:4
on pens
Vorwärts Steyr
Stockerau
1:2
Seekirchen
Anger
0:4
DSV Leoben
Hartberg Umg.
0:3
ASKÖ Pasching
ASKÖ Donau Linz
0:1
First Vienna FC
Reichenau
1:4
WSG Wattens
Oberwart
3:2
FC Hard
Kukmirn
6:7
on pens
Simmering
Eintracht Wels
2:5
SV Salzburg A.
Kottingbrunn
4:1
FC St. Michael
SV Spittal/Drau
6:2
AET
SV Mattersburg
SCR Altach
2:1
Schrems
Floridsdorfer AC
2:1
FC Lustenau
Gmunden
1:2
SV Wörgl
Admira Landhaus
1:6
SW Bregenz
ESK/GAK Amateure
0:2
SV Ried
Ranshofen
5:2
on pens
Rapid Vienna
SAK 1914
7:8
on pens
TSV Hartberg
SV Schwechat
0:7
FC Tirol
Flavia Solva
0:2
Admira Wacker
FC Tirol II
1:2
FC Kärnten
Tue
Oct 26, 1999
2:30 PM
2:30 PM
BSV Bleiberg
3:2
Hundsheim
Würmla
0:3
Austria Vienna
Klingenbach
1:5
Austria Salzb.
Tue
Oct 26, 1999
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Vöcklamarkt
0:2
LASK
Wed
Oct 27, 1999
12:00 AM
Wed Oct 27, 1999
12:00 AM
Neuhofen/SVR II
1:2
Braunau
Tue
Nov 16, 1999
12:00 AM
Tue Nov 16, 1999
12:00 AM
Wolfsberger AC
1:4
Sturm Graz
Tue
Mar 21, 2000
6:30 PM
Tue Mar 21, 2000
6:30 PM
ASK Voitsberg
1:3
AET
Grazer AK
Third Round
Tue
Apr 4, 2000
12:00 AM
Tue Apr 4, 2000
12:00 AM
Floridsdorfer AC
0:3
First Vienna FC
Kottingbrunn
1:5
Grazer AK
Seekirchen
0:4
WSG Wattens
TSV Hartberg
0:1
Austria Vienna
FC Tirol
2:0
SW Bregenz
Simmering
2:1
SV Ried
SCR Altach
0:2
Admira Wacker
ASK Köflach
0:3
AET
Untersiebenbrunn
SV Spittal/Drau
0:2
Austria Salzb.
BSV Bleiberg
0:3
FC Kärnten
Ranshofen
0:3
AET
LASK
Tue
Apr 4, 2000
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
ASKÖ Pasching
6:5
on pens
Sturm Graz
Wed
Apr 5, 2000
12:00 AM
Wed Apr 5, 2000
12:00 AM
Braunau
4:2
A. Lustenau
SV Salzburg A.
3:0
St. Pölten
Polizei
0:5
DSV Leoben
Oberwart
2:5
SV Wörgl
Round of 16
Tue
Apr 11, 2000
12:00 AM
Tue Apr 11, 2000
12:00 AM
Ro16
Grazer AK
3:1
SV Wörgl
Ro16
DSV Leoben
3:1
FC Kärnten
Ro16
Braunau
5:4
on pens
Untersiebenbrunn
Ro16
Simmering
0:1
Austria Salzb.
Ro16
First Vienna FC
0:1
FC Tirol
Tue
Apr 11, 2000
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Ro16
SV Salzburg A.
1:3
Admira Wacker
Tue
Apr 11, 2000
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Ro16
ASKÖ Pasching
5:1
WSG Wattens
Tue
Apr 11, 2000
7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Ro16
Austria Vienna
1:0
LASK
Quarter-Finals
Tue
Apr 18, 2000
12:00 AM
Tue Apr 18, 2000
12:00 AM
QF
Austria Vienna
5:3
on pens
DSV Leoben
QF
Austria Salzb.
5:0
Admira Wacker
QF
Grazer AK
2:1
AET
Braunau
Tue
Apr 18, 2000
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
QF
ASKÖ Pasching
2:0
FC Tirol
Semi-Finals
Tue
May 2, 2000
12:00 AM
Tue May 2, 2000
12:00 AM
SF
Austria Salzb.
3:2
Austria Vienna
Tue
May 2, 2000
5:45 PM
5:45 PM
SF
ASKÖ Pasching
0:1
Grazer AK
Final
Tue
May 16, 2000
12:00 AM
Tue May 16, 2000
12:00 AM
FI
Grazer AK
6:5
on pens
Austria Salzb.
Record cup winner
wappen
Club
Wins
Austria Vienna
27
Rapid Vienna
14
Red Bull Salzburg
9
SK Sturm Graz
7
FC Wacker Innsbruck
7
27
14
9
7
7
View stats
Top goalscorers
#
Player
Age
Club
Goals
1
Benedict Akwuegbu
Centre-Forward
25
6
2
Borislav Zogovic
Striker
29
6
3
Maurice Gijzen
Striker
24
3
4
Metin Aslan
Centre-Back
22
3
5
Csaba Szantó
Attacking Midfield
30
3
0
0
View stats
Transfermarkt Company Projects
© Transfermarkt
2024