Primera División Clausura
Costa Rica
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Deportivo Saprissa
Record-holding champions:
Deportivo Saprissa 7 time(s)
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 332
- Foreigners: 65 Players 19.6%
- ø-Market value: €155k
- ø-Age: 27.5
Complete Primera División Clausura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 1/18/158:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Limón FC | 0:3 | AD Carmelita (1.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) UCR | 1:2 | Pérez Zeledón (5.) | ||||
(10.) CS Uruguay | 0:1 | Cartaginés (6.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Santos FC | 1:2 | LD Alajuelense (4.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Belén FC | 1:3 | Herediano (2.) | ||||
Mon 1/19/1512:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Saprissa | 3:2 | AS Puma (7.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 1/25/153:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) LD Alajuelense | 3:0 | CS Uruguay (12.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) AD Carmelita | 0:1 | Santos FC (8.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) AS Puma | 0:2 | UCR (6.) | ||||
(3.) Cartaginés | 2:0 | Belén FC (10.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Herediano | 2:1 | Pérez Zeledón (7.) | ||||
Mon 1/26/1512:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Saprissa | 1:0 | Limón FC (11.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1/28/1510:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:1 | Cartaginés (4.) | ||||
(11.) CS Uruguay | 0:0 | AD Carmelita (5.) | ||||
(12.) Limón FC | 0:1 | AS Puma (9.) | ||||
Thu 1/29/151:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) UCR | 0:0 | Herediano (3.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Belén FC | 1:1 | LD Alajuelense (2.) | ||||
Fri 1/30/152:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Santos FC | 0:1 | Saprissa (1.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 2/1/159:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) CS Uruguay | 2:1 | Saprissa (2.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Limón FC | 3:2 | UCR (7.) | ||||
(6.) AS Puma | 2:1 | Santos FC (10.) | ||||
(5.) AD Carmelita | 3:0 | Belén FC (12.) | ||||
Mon 2/2/1512:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) LD Alajuelense | 1:0 | Pérez Zeledón (8.) | ||||
(4.) Cartaginés | 1:1 | Herediano (3.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 2/8/153:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Herediano | 0:1 | LD Alajuelense (1.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) CS Uruguay | 3:1 | AS Puma (9.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) UCR | 1:1 | Cartaginés (3.) | ||||
(5.) Pérez Zeledón | 5:2 | AD Carmelita (6.) | ||||
(8.) Santos FC | 2:0 | Limón FC (11.) | ||||
Mon 2/9/151:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Belén FC | 1:2 | Saprissa (2.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2/11/1510:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Santos FC | 2:1 | UCR (10.) | ||||
(11.) Limón FC | 1:3 | CS Uruguay (3.) | ||||
(7.) AS Puma | 1:0 | Belén FC (12.) | ||||
Thu 2/12/153:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Saprissa | 5:1 | Pérez Zeledón (9.) | ||||
(1.) LD Alajuelense | 6:2 | Cartaginés (6.) | ||||
Fri 2/13/153:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) AD Carmelita | 0:0 | Herediano (4.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/14/1510:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Belén FC | 1:4 | Limón FC (11.) | ||||
Sun 2/15/153:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) UCR | 1:1 | LD Alajuelense (1.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Pérez Zeledón | 3:2 | AS Puma (9.) | ||||
(4.) CS Uruguay | 1:1 | Santos FC (5.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Cartaginés | 2:2 | AD Carmelita (8.) | ||||
(3.) Herediano | 1:0 | Saprissa (2.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 2/22/153:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Herediano | 2:0 | Limón FC (11.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) UCR | 0:0 | AD Carmelita (7.) | ||||
(12.) Belén FC | 1:0 | CS Uruguay (6.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Pérez Zeledón | 3:1 | Santos FC (8.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) LD Alajuelense | 0:2 | Saprissa (1.) | ||||
(5.) Cartaginés | 2:0 | AS Puma (9.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 2/5/153:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) AD Carmelita | 2:0 | LD Alajuelense (2.) | ||||
Wed 2/25/1510:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) CS Uruguay | 2:2 | UCR (11.) | ||||
(7.) Santos FC | 3:2 | Belén FC (12.) | ||||
(10.) Limón FC | 2:1 | Pérez Zeledón (5.) | ||||
Thu 3/19/153:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 1:0 | Cartaginés (6.) | ||||
Wed 4/15/1511:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) AS Puma | 1:1 | Herediano (3.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 2/19/153:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) LD Alajuelense | 1:2 | Limón FC (10.) | ||||
Sat 2/28/1510:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) AD Carmelita | 0:1 | AS Puma (9.) | ||||
Sun 3/1/159:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Pérez Zeledón | 2:1 | Belén FC (12.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Cartaginés | 0:1 | Santos FC (5.) | ||||
(3.) Herediano | 2:2 | CS Uruguay (7.) | ||||
Mon 3/2/151:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) UCR | 2:1 | Saprissa (1.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 3/8/159:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) CS Uruguay | 2:0 | Pérez Zeledón (6.) | ||||
(7.) Limón FC | 1:0 | Cartaginés (10.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Santos FC | 1:0 | Herediano (4.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) AS Puma | 2:2 | LD Alajuelense (3.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Belén FC | 0:0 | UCR (11.) | ||||
(1.) Saprissa | 4:0 | AD Carmelita (9.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3/11/1510:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:0 | UCR (11.) | ||||
(7.) AD Carmelita | 1:0 | Limón FC (9.) | ||||
Thu 3/12/151:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Herediano | 1:0 | Belén FC (12.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Cartaginés | 0:0 | CS Uruguay (6.) | ||||
(4.) LD Alajuelense | 2:2 | Santos FC (3.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) AS Puma | 1:1 | Saprissa (1.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/14/1510:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:0 | Herediano (5.) | ||||
Sun 3/15/159:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) UCR | 1:1 | AS Puma (8.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) CS Uruguay | 0:0 | LD Alajuelense (4.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Limón FC | 1:2 | Saprissa (1.) | ||||
Mon 3/16/1512:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Belén FC | 1:1 | Cartaginés (9.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Santos FC | 1:1 | AD Carmelita (7.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 3/22/158:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) AS Puma | 1:0 | Limón FC (10.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Cartaginés | 1:0 | Pérez Zeledón (4.) | ||||
(9.) AD Carmelita | 1:3 | CS Uruguay (5.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Herediano | 3:2 | UCR (11.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 4:0 | Santos FC (6.) | ||||
Mon 3/23/1512:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) LD Alajuelense | 6:0 | Belén FC (12.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3/25/159:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:2 | LD Alajuelense (2.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) UCR | 4:2 | Limón FC (11.) | ||||
(4.) Santos FC | 2:0 | AS Puma (7.) | ||||
Thu 3/26/1510:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Belén FC | 5:0 | AD Carmelita (9.) | ||||
Thu 4/16/154:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 4:1 | CS Uruguay (6.) | ||||
Sun 4/26/154:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Herediano | 1:0 | Cartaginés (8.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/28/1510:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) AD Carmelita | 0:3 | Pérez Zeledón (4.) | ||||
Sun 3/29/154:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Cartaginés | 1:1 | UCR (10.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) AS Puma | 0:1 | CS Uruguay (5.) | ||||
(9.) Limón FC | 2:0 | Santos FC (6.) | ||||
Mon 3/30/1512:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 1:2 | Belén FC (12.) | ||||
Wed 4/29/154:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) LD Alajuelense | 4:0 | Herediano (3.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/5/154:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Herediano | 2:1 | AD Carmelita (11.) | ||||
(7.) Cartaginés | 3:1 | LD Alajuelense (2.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) UCR | 0:1 | Santos FC (5.) | ||||
(4.) CS Uruguay | 3:1 | Limón FC (9.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:3 | Saprissa (1.) | ||||
Mon 4/6/1512:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Belén FC | 2:0 | AS Puma (8.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/8/1511:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) AS Puma | 1:2 | Pérez Zeledón (5.) | ||||
(8.) Limón FC | 3:0 | Belén FC (12.) | ||||
(4.) Santos FC | 2:1 | CS Uruguay (6.) | ||||
Fri 4/10/154:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) AD Carmelita | 2:0 | Cartaginés (7.) | ||||
Thu 4/16/154:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) LD Alajuelense | 2:2 | UCR (11.) | ||||
Mon 5/4/151:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 1:2 | Herediano (2.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/12/159:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) AS Puma | 1:1 | Cartaginés (8.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) AD Carmelita | 1:0 | UCR (11.) | ||||
(6.) CS Uruguay | 1:2 | Belén FC (12.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Limón FC | 2:1 | Herediano (3.) | ||||
Mon 4/13/151:30 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 1:1 | LD Alajuelense (4.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Santos FC | 2:1 | Pérez Zeledón (5.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/18/1511:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Belén FC | 2:4 | Santos FC (2.) | ||||
Sun 4/19/1510:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) UCR | 1:1 | CS Uruguay (6.) | ||||
(5.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:0 | Limón FC (9.) | ||||
Mon 4/20/1512:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Herediano | 3:2 | AS Puma (10.) | ||||
(8.) Cartaginés | 1:1 | Saprissa (1.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) LD Alajuelense | 0:1 | AD Carmelita (7.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/22/1510:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Limón FC | 0:2 | LD Alajuelense (4.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) AS Puma | 4:1 | AD Carmelita (7.) | ||||
(2.) Santos FC | 3:2 | Cartaginés (8.) | ||||
(6.) CS Uruguay | 1:2 | Herediano (3.) | ||||
(11.) Belén FC | 1:0 | Pérez Zeledón (5.) | ||||
Sun 4/26/154:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 2:1 | UCR (12.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4/30/1511:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) UCR | 3:2 | Belén FC (12.) | ||||
Wed 5/6/1511:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:1 | CS Uruguay (6.) | ||||
(3.) Herediano | 1:1 | Santos FC (2.) | ||||
(4.) LD Alajuelense | 5:0 | AS Puma (10.) | ||||
(8.) AD Carmelita | 2:3 | Saprissa (1.) | ||||
Thu 5/7/154:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Cartaginés | 7:2 | Limón FC (9.) |