Super League
Switzerland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
BSC Young Boys
Record-holding champions:
Grasshopper Club Zurich 27 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
12. Pos. 32.975 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 362
- Foreigners: 212 Players 58.6%
- ø-Market value: €966k
- ø-Age: 25.4
Complete Super League schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Aug 26, 193412:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 4:1 | BSC Young Boys (13.) | ||||
(5.) Grasshoppers | 1:0 | FC Biel-Bienne (11.) | ||||
(4.) Servette FC | 3:2 | Nordstern BS (10.) | ||||
(8.) FC Lugano | 0:0 | Fellows ZH (9.) | ||||
(1.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 6:0 | Etoile Carouge (14.) | ||||
(6.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:1 | FC Locarno (7.) | ||||
(3.) FC Bern | 2:0 | Concordia BS (12.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Sep 1, 19345:20 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Basel | 1:0 | Grasshoppers (7.) | ||||
Sun Sep 2, 193412:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Concordia BS | 4:3 | Nordstern BS (13.) | ||||
(11.) Fellows ZH | 0:2 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
(14.) Etoile Carouge | 1:2 | FC Bern (3.) | ||||
(12.) BSC Young Boys | 1:1 | FC Locarno (6.) | ||||
(8.) FC Lugano | 1:1 | FC Biel-Bienne (10.) | ||||
(4.) Lausanne-Sport | 3:1 | Chaux-de-Fonds (5.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Sep 9, 193412:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Concordia BS | 0:0 | Grasshoppers (7.) | ||||
(10.) Fellows ZH | 1:1 | FC Bern (4.) | ||||
(14.) Etoile Carouge | 0:1 | FC Lugano (6.) | ||||
(12.) BSC Young Boys | 2:5 | Lausanne-Sport (3.) | ||||
(5.) FC Locarno | 3:0 | Chaux-de-Fonds (9.) | ||||
(11.) FC Biel-Bienne | 0:2 | Servette FC (1.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Nordstern BS | 0:1 | FC Basel (2.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Sep 15, 193412:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Nordstern BS | 4:4 | BSC Young Boys (11.) | ||||
(6.) Fellows ZH | 4:0 | Etoile Carouge (14.) | ||||
(4.) FC Bern | 4:1 | FC Biel-Bienne (13.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Basel | 3:0 | FC Locarno (7.) | ||||
Sun Sep 16, 193412:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Servette FC | 3:1 | Chaux-de-Fonds (10.) | ||||
(5.) FC Lugano | 2:2 | Grasshoppers (8.) | ||||
(3.) Lausanne-Sport | 9:0 | Concordia BS (9.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Sep 23, 193412:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Concordia BS | 0:1 | FC Lugano (5.) | ||||
(9.) Nordstern BS | 7:1 | Etoile Carouge (14.) | ||||
(7.) Grasshoppers | 2:3 | Fellows ZH (6.) | ||||
(1.) Servette FC | 4:0 | FC Locarno (8.) | ||||
(12.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 2:4 | FC Biel-Bienne (10.) | ||||
(13.) BSC Young Boys | 0:4 | FC Bern (3.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Lausanne-Sport | 5:3 | FC Basel (4.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Sep 30, 193412:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Fellows ZH | 2:4 | Concordia BS (10.) | ||||
(14.) Etoile Carouge | 0:3 | FC Locarno (7.) | ||||
(13.) BSC Young Boys | 2:6 | Servette FC (1.) | ||||
(5.) FC Lugano | 1:2 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | ||||
(12.) FC Biel-Bienne | 0:2 | Nordstern BS (8.) | ||||
(11.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 0:0 | Grasshoppers (9.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 3:1 | FC Bern (4.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Oct 21, 193412:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Fellows ZH | 0:2 | FC Biel-Bienne (11.) | ||||
(9.) Nordstern BS | 0:2 | Chaux-de-Fonds (10.) | ||||
(1.) Servette FC | 1:1 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | ||||
(4.) FC Bern | 2:2 | Grasshoppers (8.) | ||||
(6.) FC Locarno | 4:0 | Concordia BS (12.) | ||||
(5.) FC Lugano | 2:0 | BSC Young Boys (13.) | ||||
1:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 2:0 | Etoile Carouge (14.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon Oct 22, 193412:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Lausanne-Sport | 3:0 | Grasshoppers (11.) | ||||
Sun Oct 28, 193412:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Concordia BS | 1:2 | Servette FC (1.) | ||||
(7.) Fellows ZH | 2:1 | BSC Young Boys (13.) | ||||
(14.) Etoile Carouge | 1:2 | FC Biel-Bienne (10.) | ||||
(4.) FC Bern | 3:2 | FC Lugano (5.) | ||||
(6.) FC Locarno | 0:2 | Nordstern BS (8.) | ||||
1:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 2:3 | Chaux-de-Fonds (9.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Nov 25, 193412:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Nordstern BS | 0:1 | Fellows ZH (6.) | ||||
(9.) Grasshoppers | 2:1 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
(14.) Etoile Carouge | 1:1 | Concordia BS (12.) | ||||
(4.) FC Bern | 0:2 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
(8.) FC Locarno | 1:5 | FC Lugano (5.) | ||||
(11.) FC Biel-Bienne | 1:2 | FC Basel (3.) | ||||
(7.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 4:1 | BSC Young Boys (13.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Dec 8, 193412:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) FC Locarno | 1:1 | Grasshoppers (10.) | ||||
Sun Dec 9, 193412:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Nordstern BS | 2:4 | FC Lugano (4.) | ||||
(7.) Fellows ZH | 1:9 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
(5.) FC Bern | 2:2 | Servette FC (3.) | ||||
(8.) FC Biel-Bienne | 3:1 | BSC Young Boys (13.) | ||||
(6.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 4:2 | Concordia BS (12.) | ||||
(14.) Etoile Carouge | 0:4 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Dec 16, 193412:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Grasshoppers | 2:1 | Nordstern BS (11.) | ||||
(13.) BSC Young Boys | 3:1 | Etoile Carouge (14.) | ||||
(10.) FC Locarno | 3:4 | Fellows ZH (7.) | ||||
(9.) FC Biel-Bienne | 1:1 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
(5.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 4:2 | FC Bern (6.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Concordia BS | 1:7 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
Fri Apr 19, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Servette FC | 0:0 | FC Lugano (4.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Dec 23, 193412:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Concordia BS | 2:2 | BSC Young Boys (13.) | ||||
(8.) Grasshoppers | 4:0 | Etoile Carouge (14.) | ||||
(2.) Servette FC | 3:0 | FC Basel (3.) | ||||
(7.) FC Bern | 0:2 | Nordstern BS (10.) | ||||
(4.) FC Lugano | 2:0 | Chaux-de-Fonds (6.) | ||||
(9.) FC Biel-Bienne | 2:1 | FC Locarno (11.) | ||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 3:4 | Fellows ZH (5.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Dec 30, 193412:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Concordia BS | 2:3 | FC Biel-Bienne (6.) | ||||
(11.) Nordstern BS | 2:2 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | ||||
(5.) Fellows ZH | 3:0 | Chaux-de-Fonds (7.) | ||||
(14.) Etoile Carouge | 1:2 | Servette FC (1.) | ||||
(12.) BSC Young Boys | 3:2 | Grasshoppers (9.) | ||||
(4.) FC Lugano | 3:1 | FC Basel (3.) | ||||
Sun May 26, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) FC Locarno | 3:1 | FC Bern (8.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Jan 6, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) BSC Young Boys | 4:4 | FC Basel (4.) | ||||
(8.) FC Biel-Bienne | 1:2 | Grasshoppers (6.) | ||||
(10.) Nordstern BS | 1:1 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
(13.) Concordia BS | 4:4 | FC Bern (7.) | ||||
(5.) Fellows ZH | 4:6 | FC Lugano (3.) | ||||
(14.) Etoile Carouge | 1:0 | Chaux-de-Fonds (9.) | ||||
(11.) FC Locarno | 1:2 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Jan 13, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Servette FC | 4:2 | Fellows ZH (7.) | ||||
(6.) FC Bern | 11:1 | Etoile Carouge (14.) | ||||
(11.) FC Locarno | 3:1 | BSC Young Boys (12.) | ||||
(8.) FC Biel-Bienne | 1:1 | FC Lugano (3.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Grasshoppers | 3:1 | FC Basel (4.) | ||||
Sun Apr 14, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Nordstern BS | 3:2 | Concordia BS (13.) | ||||
Sun Jun 2, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 0:1 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Jan 20, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Grasshoppers | 4:2 | Concordia BS (13.) | ||||
(7.) FC Bern | 0:1 | Fellows ZH (6.) | ||||
(3.) FC Lugano | 4:0 | Etoile Carouge (14.) | ||||
(1.) Servette FC | 2:1 | FC Biel-Bienne (9.) | ||||
(2.) Lausanne-Sport | 4:4 | BSC Young Boys (12.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Basel | 4:1 | Nordstern BS (10.) | ||||
Sun May 19, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 4:2 | FC Locarno (11.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Feb 9, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Concordia BS | 0:5 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | ||||
Sun Feb 10, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) BSC Young Boys | 1:0 | Nordstern BS (11.) | ||||
(14.) Etoile Carouge | 0:1 | Fellows ZH (6.) | ||||
(8.) FC Biel-Bienne | 1:1 | FC Bern (7.) | ||||
(5.) Grasshoppers | 1:1 | FC Lugano (3.) | ||||
Sun Apr 14, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) FC Locarno | 1:0 | FC Basel (4.) | ||||
Sun May 26, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 0:1 | Servette FC (1.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Feb 17, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) FC Lugano | 6:1 | Concordia BS (13.) | ||||
(14.) Etoile Carouge | 0:2 | Nordstern BS (10.) | ||||
(4.) Fellows ZH | 2:1 | Grasshoppers (6.) | ||||
(9.) FC Locarno | 1:1 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
(7.) FC Bern | 5:0 | BSC Young Boys (12.) | ||||
(8.) FC Biel-Bienne | 4:1 | Chaux-de-Fonds (11.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Basel | 0:1 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Feb 24, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Concordia BS | 2:1 | Fellows ZH (4.) | ||||
(9.) FC Locarno | 3:0 | Etoile Carouge (14.) | ||||
(2.) Servette FC | 3:2 | BSC Young Boys (12.) | ||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 2:0 | FC Lugano (3.) | ||||
(10.) Nordstern BS | 2:2 | FC Biel-Bienne (8.) | ||||
(7.) Grasshoppers | 2:2 | Chaux-de-Fonds (11.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Bern | 6:0 | FC Basel (6.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Mar 3, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) FC Biel-Bienne | 5:2 | Fellows ZH (6.) | ||||
Sun Mar 10, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Etoile Carouge | 2:2 | FC Basel (5.) | ||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 0:0 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
(8.) Grasshoppers | 1:3 | FC Bern (4.) | ||||
(13.) Concordia BS | 0:3 | FC Locarno (9.) | ||||
(12.) BSC Young Boys | 4:0 | FC Lugano (3.) | ||||
Sat Jun 8, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 2:2 | Nordstern BS (10.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Mar 24, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Servette FC | 3:1 | Concordia BS (13.) | ||||
(12.) BSC Young Boys | 0:3 | Fellows ZH (4.) | ||||
(6.) FC Biel-Bienne | 6:0 | Etoile Carouge (14.) | ||||
(3.) FC Lugano | 2:1 | FC Bern (5.) | ||||
(11.) Nordstern BS | 1:2 | FC Locarno (9.) | ||||
(7.) Grasshoppers | 3:0 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 4:2 | FC Basel (8.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Mar 17, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) BSC Young Boys | 3:2 | Chaux-de-Fonds (11.) | ||||
Sun Mar 31, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Fellows ZH | 1:5 | Nordstern BS (10.) | ||||
(1.) Servette FC | 0:1 | Grasshoppers (4.) | ||||
(13.) Concordia BS | 3:1 | Etoile Carouge (14.) | ||||
(2.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:1 | FC Bern (5.) | ||||
(3.) FC Lugano | 4:1 | FC Locarno (9.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Basel | 3:2 | FC Biel-Bienne (8.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Apr 7, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) FC Lugano | 5:0 | Nordstern BS (11.) | ||||
(2.) Lausanne-Sport | 3:1 | Etoile Carouge (14.) | ||||
(1.) Servette FC | 3:2 | FC Bern (8.) | ||||
(12.) BSC Young Boys | 0:1 | FC Biel-Bienne (6.) | ||||
(13.) Concordia BS | 1:2 | Chaux-de-Fonds (10.) | ||||
1:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Basel | 2:2 | Fellows ZH (7.) | ||||
Wed Apr 10, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Grasshoppers | 1:1 | FC Locarno (9.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Apr 28, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Nordstern BS | 0:1 | Grasshoppers (4.) | ||||
(3.) FC Lugano | 2:3 | Servette FC (1.) | ||||
(14.) Etoile Carouge | 2:1 | BSC Young Boys (12.) | ||||
(5.) Fellows ZH | 2:1 | FC Locarno (9.) | ||||
(2.) Lausanne-Sport | 3:0 | FC Biel-Bienne (8.) | ||||
(6.) FC Bern | 1:0 | Chaux-de-Fonds (10.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Basel | 1:2 | Concordia BS (13.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun May 12, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Etoile Carouge | 0:6 | Grasshoppers (4.) | ||||
(10.) Nordstern BS | 4:1 | FC Bern (7.) | ||||
(11.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 0:3 | FC Lugano (3.) | ||||
(9.) FC Locarno | 3:0 | FC Biel-Bienne (8.) | ||||
(6.) Fellows ZH | 2:3 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
(12.) BSC Young Boys | 2:0 | Concordia BS (13.) | ||||
3:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Basel | 3:2 | Servette FC (2.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Apr 21, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 3:0 | Fellows ZH (8.) | ||||
Sun May 5, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) FC Bern | 2:2 | FC Locarno (9.) | ||||
Sun May 19, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Servette FC | 2:0 | Etoile Carouge (14.) | ||||
(7.) FC Biel-Bienne | 4:1 | Concordia BS (13.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Basel | 1:1 | FC Lugano (3.) | ||||
Wed May 22, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Grasshoppers | 5:3 | BSC Young Boys (12.) | ||||
Sun May 26, 193512:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 3:0 | Nordstern BS (11.) |