efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 416
- Foreigners: 188 Players 45.2%
- ø-Market value: €438k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 5 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Vratsa | 1:1 | Varna (3.) | ||
Fri
Aug 9, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
840 · Petar Kirilov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
88' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) Slavia | 2:1 | Etar (10.) | ||
Fri
Aug 9, 2019
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
140 · Valentin Zhelezov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 55' | |||
84' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Botev | 0:2 | Tsars (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
820 · Georgi Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 84' | |||
0:2 | 89' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) Levski | 1:3 | Beroe (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
4.750 · Nikolay Yordanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
0:2 | 54' | |||
0:3 | 67' | |||
75' | 1:3 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Arda | 2:5 | Loko (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 11, 2019
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
Nikola Popov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
0:2 | 14' | |||
0:3 | 44' | |||
0:4 | 51' | |||
55' | 1:4 | |||
72' | 2:4 | |||
2:5 | 77' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Lud | 0:0 | CSKA (6.) | ||
Sun
Aug 11, 2019
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
5.300 · Dragomir Draganov | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Dunav | 2:0 | Vitosh (14.) | ||
Mon
Aug 12, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
782 · Georgi Kabakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table efbet Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
2 | Loko Plovdiv | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
3 | Levski Sofia | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
4 | Cherno More | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
5 | Beroe | 5 | 2 | 9 | |
6 | Arda Kardzhali | 5 | 1 | 8 | |
7 | CSKA-Sofia | 5 | 0 | 8 | |
8 | Slavia Sofia | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
9 | Dunav | 5 | -3 | 6 | |
10 | Botev Plovdiv | 5 | -2 | 5 | |
11 | Etar | 5 | -1 | 4 | |
12 | Botev Vratsa | 5 | -4 | 4 | |
13 | Tsarsko Selo | 5 | -4 | 4 | |
14 | Vitosha | 5 | -9 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...