Primera B
Chile
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 422
- Foreigners: 89 Players 21.1%
- ø-Market value: €147k
- ø-Age: 26.8
Matchday 1 2023
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) COB | 2:1 | SMA (10.) | ||
Fri
Feb 10, 2023
- 10:30 PM
|
||||
3.621 · Gastón Philippe | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 14' | |||
78' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) DPM | 0:0 | Deport (4.) | ||
Sat
Feb 11, 2023
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
3.812 · Reinerio Alvarado |
(2.) Club D | 3:0 | CDA (5.) | ||
Sat
Feb 11, 2023
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
6.020 · Ángelo Hermosilla | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
84' | 2:0 | |||
90+2' | 3:0 | |||
(15.) REC | 0:1 | CDLS (7.) | ||
Mon
Feb 13, 2023
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
514 · Felipe Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+5' | |||
(3.) SW | 0:0 | Deport (14.) | ||
Mon
Feb 13, 2023
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
7.473 · Claudio Díaz |
(8.) USF | 1:3 | SLQ (6.) | ||
Tue
Feb 14, 2023
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
1.751 · Jorge Oses | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 59' | |||
0:3 | 65' | |||
73' | 1:3 | |||
(12.) SM | 5:1 | BAR (9.) | ||
Tue
Feb 14, 2023
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
290 · Claudio Cevasco | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
26' | 3:0 | |||
48' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 49' | |||
52' | 5:1 | |||
(11.) Ranger | 1:0 | UdeC (13.) | ||
Sun
Apr 2, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
3.956 · Cristián Galaz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
87' | 1:0 | |||
Table Primera B 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CD Iquique | 1 | 6 | 5 | |
2 | Stgo. Morning | 1 | 4 | 3 | |
3 | San Luis | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Cobreloa | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | Rangers Talca | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | La Serena | 1 | -2 | 2 | |
7 | Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Puerto Montt | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Deportes Temuco | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Santa Cruz | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | San Marcos | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | U. Concepción | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | D. Recoleta | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
14 | San Felipe | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
15 | Antofagasta | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
16 | AC Barnechea | 1 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...