BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Swift Hesperange
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 476
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.2%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 3 17/18
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) FCD 03 | 0:0 | Hamm (2.) | ||
Fri
Aug 18, 2017
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
479 · Ricardo Morais | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Mondor | 0:0 | Hoster (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 19, 2017
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
473 · Antonio Sgura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
76' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Strass | 0:6 | Progrè (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 19, 2017
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
394 · Christophe Pires Martins | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 28' | |||
0:3 | 36' | |||
0:4 | 58' | |||
0:5 | 82' | |||
0:6 | 89' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) US Esc | 0:2 | Rodang (6.) | ||
Sun
Aug 20, 2017
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Alex Krueger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
0:2 | 42' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) F91 | 2:0 | Esch (1.) | ||
Sun
Aug 20, 2017
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.156 · Laurent Kopriwa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) UTP | 2:1 | Rospor (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 20, 2017
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
452 · Ivo Torres | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
66' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Fola | 3:3 | RFCUL (11.) | ||
Sun
Aug 20, 2017
- 6:15 PM
|
||||
312 · Sergio Rodrigues | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 45' | |||
2:2 | 54' | |||
78' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 84' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 17/18
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pr. Niederkorn | 3 | 8 | 9 | |
2 | FC Rodange 91 | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
3 | Hamm Benfica | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
4 | US Hostert | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
5 | Jeunesse Esch | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
6 | F91 Dudelange | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
7 | Vict. Rosport | 3 | 2 | 4 | |
8 | Differdange 03 | 3 | 2 | 4 | |
9 | Titus Petange | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
10 | CS Fola Esch | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
11 | RFCU Luxembourg | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
12 | US Mondorf | 3 | -6 | 1 | |
13 | FC UNA Strassen | 3 | -9 | 1 | |
14 | US Esch | 3 | -8 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...