BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 281 Players 59.3%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 10 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) RFCUL | 1:0 | Esch (7.) | ||
Wed
Mar 3, 2021
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Admir Civovic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+3' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Wiltz | 0:2 | Swift (6.) | ||
Wed
Mar 3, 2021
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Alain Durieux | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
0:2 | 89' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) Hamm | 0:1 | Hoster (13.) | ||
Wed
Mar 3, 2021
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Ricardo Morais | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Fola | 2:0 | Rospor (5.) | ||
Wed
Mar 3, 2021
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Antonio Sgura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) F91 | 5:1 | Rodang (8.) | ||
Wed
Mar 3, 2021
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Frank Bourgnon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
18' | 2:0 | |||
20' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 45+2' | |||
63' | 4:1 | |||
86' | 5:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Progrè | 1:0 | Mondor (14.) | ||
Wed
Mar 3, 2021
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Sergio Rodrigues | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Strass | 1:1 | FCD 03 (3.) | ||
Wed
Mar 3, 2021
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Laurent Wilmes | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) UTP | 0:0 | Ett. (15.) | ||
Wed
Mar 3, 2021
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Jérémy Muller | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F91 Dudelange | 10 | 19 | 27 | |
2 | CS Fola Esch | 10 | 12 | 23 | |
3 | Differdange 03 | 10 | 8 | 20 | |
4 | Hesperange | 10 | 8 | 18 | |
5 | FC Wiltz 71 | 10 | 4 | 17 | |
6 | Vict. Rosport | 10 | 2 | 16 | |
7 | RFCU Luxembourg | 10 | 0 | 13 | |
8 | Pr. Niederkorn | 10 | -1 | 13 | |
9 | Jeunesse Esch | 10 | -4 | 12 | |
10 | FC UNA Strassen | 10 | -5 | 12 | |
11 | Titus Petange | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
12 | US Hostert | 10 | -4 | 11 | |
13 | FC Rodange 91 | 10 | -5 | 11 | |
14 | US Mondorf | 10 | -8 | 8 | |
15 | E. Ettelbrück | 10 | -13 | 6 | |
16 | Hamm Benfica | 10 | -11 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...