Premier League
Malta
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Hamrun Spartans
Record-holding champions:
Sliema Wanderers 26 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
45. Pos. 8.250 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 328
- Foreigners: 187 Players 57.0%
- ø-Market value: €135k
- ø-Age: 26.7
Matchday 4 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Mosta | 1:1 | Birkir (12.) | ||
Fri
Sep 20, 2019
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
849 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 73' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Hibs | 2:1 | Seng (2.) | ||
Sat
Sep 21, 2019
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Stefan Pace | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
56' | ||||
2:1 | 62' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Hamrun | 4:0 | Sirens (1.) | ||
Sat
Sep 21, 2019
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Philip Farrugia | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
66' | 3:0 | |||
84' | 4:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Balzan | 0:2 | VFC (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 21, 2019
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
1.509 · Trustin Farrugia Cann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
0:2 | 75' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Sliema | 1:1 | Gudja (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 21, 2019
- 8:15 PM
|
||||
585 · Alex Johnson | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) SLucia | 2:1 | Tarx (14.) | ||
Sun
Sep 22, 2019
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Malcolm Spiteri | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 23' | |||
67' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Floria | 0:0 | Gzira (11.) | ||
Sun
Sep 22, 2019
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Alan Mario Sant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
69' | ||||
85' | ||||
87' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Premier League 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hamrun Spart. | 4 | 5 | 8 | |
2 | Santa Lucia FC | 4 | 2 | 8 | |
3 | Floriana | 4 | 2 | 8 | |
4 | Valletta | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
4 | Hibernians FC | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
6 | Senglea Ath. | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
7 | Sirens FC | 4 | -2 | 7 | |
8 | Mosta FC | 4 | 2 | 4 | |
9 | Gudja United FC | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
10 | Gzira Utd. | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
11 | Balzan FC | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
12 | Birkirkara FC | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
13 | Sliema Wander. | 4 | -3 | 2 | |
14 | Tarxien | 4 | -9 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...