Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 34 17/18
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Sportu | 1:1 | Academ (6.) | ||
Sat
May 12, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Marius Chitu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 84' | |||
(16.) MET | 2:1 | MIO (9.) | ||
Sat
May 12, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
60 · Marian Barbu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
49' | 1:1 | |||
64' | 2:1 | |||
(18.) FOR | 3:2 | PAN (14.) | ||
Sat
May 12, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
600 · Florin Mazilu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
32' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 46' | |||
59' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 72' | |||
(17.) MIR | 2:1 | SSU (7.) | ||
Sat
May 12, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
250 · Mihai Amoraritei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 41' | |||
90+1' | 2:1 | |||
(13.) Luceaf | 3:2 | UTA (8.) | ||
Sat
May 12, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Florin Andrei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 40' | |||
63' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 65' | |||
75' | ||||
83' | 3:2 | |||
(4.) ARG | 2:3 | BAL (11.) | ||
Sat
May 12, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
700 · Eduard Ionita | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
61' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 70' | |||
75' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 90' | |||
(3.) CHI | 1:1 | HER (2.) | ||
Sun
May 13, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Catalin Busi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
41' | 1:1 | |||
(15.) DUB | 1:2 | AFU (5.) | ||
Sun
May 13, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Adrian Illyes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 90+1' | |||
Table Liga 2 17/18
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D. Calarasi | 32 | 43 | 86 | |
2 | FC Hermannstadt | 32 | 43 | 81 | |
3 | Chindia | 33 | 36 | 70 | |
4 | FC Arges | 33 | 17 | 61 | |
5 | CS Afumati | 32 | 10 | 61 | |
6 | Academica Clince | 33 | 6 | 54 | |
7 | SSU Poli | 33 | 4 | 51 | |
8 | UTA Arad | 33 | 5 | 47 | |
9 | CS Balotesti | 32 | -17 | 46 | |
10 | CS Mioveni | 32 | 0 | 45 | |
11 | Sportul Snagov | 32 | -1 | 45 | |
12 | Luceafarul | 32 | -7 | 43 | |
13 | Ripensia | 32 | 6 | 42 | |
14 | Metaloglobus | 33 | -21 | 40 | |
15 | Pandurii | 33 | -15 | 38 | |
16 | Dacia U. Braila | 33 | -10 | 37 | |
17 | Miroslava | 33 | -26 | 34 | |
18 | Foresta Suceava | 33 | -54 | 33 | |
19 | ASA Tg. Mures | 21 | 1 | 0 | |
20 | Olimpia SM | 21 | -20 | -3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...