1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 28 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Amkar | 3:1 | Fakel (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 1999
|
||||
18.400 · Igor Lukin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
19' | 1:1 | |||
54' | 2:1 | |||
69' | 3:1 | |||
(22.) S-Orek | 1:2 | Metall (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 1999
|
||||
1.000 · Sergey Martynov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 71' | |||
(12.) Sparta | 3:1 | Lokomo (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 1999
|
||||
7.000 · Gennadiy Maslyaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
65' | 2:1 | |||
78' | 3:1 | |||
(11.) Rubin | 1:0 | Lada-G (17.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 1999
|
||||
7.000 · Nikolay Objedkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
(19.) Dinamo | 2:1 | Balt. (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 1999
|
||||
4.000 · Vasiliy Shipko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
37' | ||||
2:1 | 55' | |||
(20.) Torped | 0:3 | Sokol (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 1999
|
||||
8.000 sold out · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 30' | |||
0:3 | 84' | |||
(3.) Anzhi | 1:0 | Tomsk (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 1999
|
||||
10.500 · Sergey Leontiev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) G-G Iz | 1:0 | Metall (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 1999
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Kuzmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
79' | 1:0 | |||
(18.) Volgar | 4:0 | FK Tyu (21.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 1999
|
||||
15.000 · Sergey Talagaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
48' | 3:0 | |||
53' | 4:0 | |||
(6.) Arsena | 2:0 | Lokomo (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 1999
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Mikhail Belyaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fakel Voronezh | 27 | 18 | 55 | |
2 | Anzhi | 27 | 17 | 53 | |
3 | Baltika | 27 | 18 | 52 | |
4 | Sokol | 27 | 13 | 49 | |
5 | Arsenal Tula | 27 | 21 | 47 | |
6 | Amkar Perm | 27 | 9 | 47 | |
7 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 27 | 4 | 46 | |
8 | Torpedo-ZiL | 26 | 17 | 45 | |
9 | Rubin Kazan | 26 | 2 | 41 | |
10 | L. Chita | 27 | 0 | 40 | |
11 | Met. Lipetsk | 27 | 4 | 38 | |
12 | Spartak Nalchik | 27 | 0 | 38 | |
13 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 27 | -3 | 32 | |
14 | Kristall | 26 | -6 | 32 | |
15 | Volgar-Gazprom | 27 | -4 | 30 | |
16 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 27 | -14 | 30 | |
17 | Stavropol | 27 | -8 | 29 | |
18 | Tom Tomsk | 26 | -9 | 29 | |
19 | Lada-Grad Dimit. | 27 | -20 | 28 | |
20 | Torpedo NN | 26 | -12 | 25 | |
21 | Tyumen | 26 | -18 | 25 | |
22 | Spartak-Orekhovo | 27 | -29 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...