1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 30 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Fakel | 2:0 | Torped (21.) | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
|
||||
25.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
64' | 2:0 | |||
(17.) Volgar | 1:0 | Anzhi (3.) | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
|
||||
17.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Tomsk | 1:0 | S-Orek (22.) | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
|
||||
11.500 sold out · Feyzudin Erzimanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Metall | 1:2 | Rubin (9.) | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
|
||||
5.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
61' | 1:2 | |||
(10.) Lokomo | 0:2 | Dinamo (18.) | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
|
||||
5.200 · Viktor Pyshkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
60' | ||||
0:2 | 72' | |||
(1.) Balt. | 1:0 | Amkar (6.) | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
|
||||
18.000 sold out · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
46' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Sokol | 5:1 | Krista (14.) | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
|
||||
12.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
52' | 3:0 | |||
63' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 83' | |||
86' | 5:1 | |||
(13.) Metall | 1:0 | Sparta (12.) | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
|
||||
8.500 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Lokomo | 1:0 | G-G Iz (8.) | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
|
||||
1.500 · Gennadiy Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
(19.) Lada-G | 0:2 | Torped (7.) | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
|
||||
2.400 · Sergey Lapochkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
80' | ||||
(20.) FK Tyu | 2:0 | Arsena (5.) | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baltika | 29 | 21 | 58 | |
2 | Fakel Voronezh | 29 | 19 | 58 | |
3 | Sokol | 29 | 17 | 53 | |
4 | Anzhi | 28 | 16 | 53 | |
5 | Torpedo-ZiL | 28 | 19 | 49 | |
6 | Arsenal Tula | 29 | 18 | 47 | |
7 | Amkar Perm | 29 | 7 | 47 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 28 | 4 | 47 | |
9 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 29 | 1 | 46 | |
10 | L. Chita | 29 | 0 | 43 | |
11 | Met. Lipetsk | 29 | 3 | 39 | |
12 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 29 | -1 | 38 | |
13 | Spartak Nalchik | 29 | -3 | 38 | |
14 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 29 | -12 | 36 | |
15 | Tom Tomsk | 28 | -7 | 35 | |
16 | Volgar-Gazprom | 28 | -3 | 33 | |
17 | Kristall | 28 | -10 | 33 | |
18 | Stavropol | 29 | -7 | 32 | |
19 | Tyumen | 28 | -11 | 31 | |
20 | Lada-Grad Dimit. | 29 | -22 | 29 | |
21 | Torpedo NN | 28 | -14 | 26 | |
22 | Spartak-Orekhovo | 29 | -35 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...