Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 25 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Banik | 2:0 | Sparta (1.) | ||
Sat
May 1, 1999
|
||||
9.560 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) FKT | 3:0 | FC Kar (16.) | ||
Sun
May 2, 1999
|
||||
7.111 · Jaroslav Bejlek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
69' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
(13.) Zizkov | 2:0 | Sigma (4.) | ||
Sun
May 2, 1999
|
||||
2.382 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
77' | ||||
(2.) Slavia | 4:0 | FC Pet (5.) | ||
Sun
May 2, 1999
|
||||
3.126 · Vitezslav Holub | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
40' | 3:0 | |||
45' | 4:0 | |||
(7.) FC Bob | 3:0 | FK Jab (11.) | ||
Sun
May 2, 1999
|
||||
19.300 · Patrik Filipek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
70' | 3:0 | |||
88' | ||||
(9.) FCSL | 1:0 | Opava (10.) | ||
Sun
May 2, 1999
|
||||
4.300 · Vaclav Bouse | ||||
Course of play | ||||
69' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Blsany | 1:1 | Plzen (15.) | ||
Sun
May 2, 1999
|
||||
3.752 · Jaromir Hlavac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
(14.) FC Duk | 0:0 | Hradec (12.) | ||
Mon
May 3, 1999
|
||||
4.353 · Josef Prokopenko |
Table Fortuna Liga 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 25 | 30 | 50 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 25 | 14 | 45 | |
3 | Teplice | 25 | 18 | 43 | |
4 | Sigma Olomouc | 25 | 4 | 39 | |
5 | Chmel Blsany | 25 | 7 | 37 | |
6 | Boby Brno | 25 | 8 | 37 | |
7 | Drnovice | 25 | -3 | 36 | |
8 | Banik Ostrava | 25 | 9 | 35 | |
9 | Slovan Liberec | 25 | 0 | 34 | |
10 | SFC Opava | 25 | -4 | 30 | |
11 | Hradec Kralove | 25 | -7 | 30 | |
12 | FK Jablonec | 25 | -7 | 29 | |
13 | Viktoria Zizkov | 25 | -16 | 28 | |
14 | Dukla Pribram | 25 | -13 | 24 | |
15 | Viktoria Plzen | 25 | -17 | 23 | |
16 | FC Karvina | 25 | -23 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...