Tyrese Shade
Swindon Town
League Two League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
League Two League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 9, 2000 (23)
- Place of birth: Birmingham
- Citizenship: St. Kitts & Nevis
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Right Winger
- Current international: St. Kitts/Nevis
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Tyrese Shade
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 42 | 4 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 2.834' | ||
League Two | 24 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 1.301' | ||
National League | 12 | 2 | - | 3 | - | - | 1.080' | ||
National League Playoffs | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 299' | ||
EFL Trophy | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 102' | ||
FA Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 52' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | 3/20/24 | A | San Marino | 1:3 | LW | 87' | |||||||||||
37 | 3/24/24 | A | San Marino | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group B7 | 8/22/23 | H | Arsenal U21 | 6:7 on pens | 23' | ||||||||||||
group B7 | 10/10/23 | A | Reading | 5:0 | CF | 31' | 79' | ||||||||||
group B7 | 11/21/23 | H | Exeter City | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 8/12/23 | H | (20.) | Crewe Alexandra (16.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/15/23 | A | (13.) | Forest Green (20.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | A | (14.) | Wrexham (13.) | 5:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | H | (8.) | Crawley Town (12.) | 6:0 | 1 | 9' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | A | (9.) | Doncaster (24.) | 0:0 | 6' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/9/23 | H | (6.) | Sutton Utd (23.) | 5:3 | 27' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (4.) | Walsall (13.) | 2:0 | 9' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (6.) | Morecambe FC (19.) | 2:2 | 26' | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (4.) | Grimsby Town (18.) | 2:1 | 32' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/3/23 | A | (7.) | Notts County (1.) | 3:1 | 1 | 56' | 45' | |||||||||
12 | 10/7/23 | A | (10.) | Bradford (13.) | 1:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/14/23 | H | (6.) | Newport County (21.) | 2:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/21/23 | A | (6.) | Salford (16.) | 2:2 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 10/24/23 | H | (10.) | Gillingham FC (8.) | 0:1 | LM | 87' | ||||||||||
16 | 10/28/23 | A | (10.) | MK Dons (12.) | 3:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 11/7/23 | A | (21.) | Colchester Utd. (4.) | 3:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/11/23 | H | (12.) | Stockport (1.) | 2:4 | 16' | |||||||||||
18 | 11/18/23 | A | (12.) | Harrogate Town (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 11/25/23 | H | (11.) | Mansfield Town (2.) | 2:1 | 13' | |||||||||||
20 | 11/28/23 | A | (8.) | Accrington (10.) | 3:4 | 29' | |||||||||||
21 | 12/9/23 | A | (10.) | AFC Wimbledon (8.) | 4:0 | 19' | |||||||||||
22 | 12/16/23 | H | (12.) | Barrow (2.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 12/23/23 | A | (14.) | Tranmere Rovers (20.) | 2:1 | LM | 82' | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 12/26/23 | H | (15.) | Wrexham (4.) | 0:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 12/29/23 | H | (13.) | Forest Green (23.) | 2:1 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 1/1/24 | A | (16.) | Crawley Town (13.) | 3:1 | LM | 59' | ||||||||||
27 | 1/6/24 | H | (15.) | Colchester Utd. (22.) | 2:2 | CF | 74' | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 1/13/24 | A | (15.) | Crewe Alexandra (5.) | 2:1 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 1/27/24 | H | (14.) | Bradford (16.) | 2:0 | 25' | |||||||||||
31 | 2/3/24 | A | (15.) | Newport County (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 24, Starting eleven: 12, Substituted in: 12, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | 2/17/24 | A | (6.) | Rochdale (10.) | 1:2 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
35 | 2/20/24 | A | (6.) | Fylde (14.) | 2:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
36 | 2/24/24 | H | (4.) | Hartlepool (11.) | 2:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 2/27/24 | H | (6.) | Kidderminster (22.) | 0:1 | RW | 85' | 90' | |||||||||
37 | 3/2/24 | A | (4.) | Eastleigh (14.) | 3:3 | LW | 61' | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 3/5/24 | A | (4.) | Gateshead (11.) | 2:3 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
39 | 3/12/24 | H | (4.) | Boreham Wood (18.) | 2:0 | RW | 56' | 90' | |||||||||
40 | 3/16/24 | A | (4.) | Dorking (23.) | 1:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
41 | 3/23/24 | A | (4.) | Aldershot (5.) | 1:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
44 | 3/26/24 | H | (4.) | Southend United (9.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
42 | 3/29/24 | H | (4.) | Barnet (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
43 | 4/1/24 | A | (4.) | Wealdstone (17.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 4/9/24 | H | (4.) | Ebbsfleet (20.) | 3:0 | RW | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
45 | 4/13/24 | A | (5.) | Bromley (3.) | 3:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
46 | 4/20/24 | H | (5.) | York City (20.) | 1:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 12, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/4/23 | H | Aldershot | 4:7 | LW | 52' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/8/23 | A | Peterborough | 5:2 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 4/24/24 | H | (1.) | Halifax Town (5.) | 4:2 | LW | 89' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/27/24 | A | (1.) | Barnet (5.) | 0:4 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Final | 5/5/24 | A | Bromley | 6:5 on pens | RW | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 9/8/23 | H | Guadeloupe | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 9/11/23 | A | Saint Lucia | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 10/12/23 | A | Sint Maarten | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 10/16/23 | H | Sint Maarten | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 11/17/23 | H | Saint Lucia | 0:0 | 64' | ||||||||||||
Group A | 11/19/23 | A | Guadeloupe | 5:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Right Winger | 12 | 2 | - |
Left Midfield | 9 | - | 2 |
Centre-Forward | 3 | - | - |
Left Winger | 3 | - | - |
Attacking Midfield | 1 | - | - |
Right Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Kitts/Nevis | |||||
10 | Mar 23, 2023 | 2 | - | ||
St. Kitts U20 | |||||
10 | Nov 2, 2018 | 5 | 3 |