Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 59 Players 13.8%
- ø-Market value: €84k
- ø-Age: 24.6
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €500k
Matchday 26 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Belasi | 1:2 | Sept S (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
800 · Ventsislav Mitrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 61' | |||
1:2 | 88' | |||
(17.) Bdin | 0:1 | Dobr. (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Ivo Isaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 85' | |||
90+3' | ||||
(4.) Marek | 1:0 | Mar Pd (16.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Viliyan Vidinov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
86' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Sp Var | 3:1 | Dunav (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Stefan Gurkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
73' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 85' | |||
90+3' | 3:1 | |||
(7.) Pleven | 1:1 | Lud II (9.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Todor Kirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 56' | |||
(14.) Burgas | 1:1 | Str Sl (8.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Kristiyan Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 81' | |||
(15.) Svoge | 1:2 | Cherno (18.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Martin Markov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
1:2 | 51' | |||
(6.) Yantra | 2:1 | MON (3.) | ||
Mon
Apr 1, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Georgi Davidov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
45+1' | 1:1 | |||
82' | 2:1 | |||
(10.) CSKAII | 1:0 | Litex (12.) | ||
Mon
Apr 1, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Stiliyan Kolev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Septemvri Sofia | 26 | 18 | 54 | |
2 | Spartak Varna | 26 | 24 | 51 | |
3 | Marek Dupnitsa | 26 | 9 | 48 | |
4 | Montana | 26 | 12 | 46 | |
5 | Dob. Dobrich | 26 | 13 | 43 | |
6 | Yantra | 26 | 6 | 43 | |
7 | Spartak Pleven | 26 | 1 | 39 | |
8 | Strumska Slava | 26 | 4 | 38 | |
9 | Ludogorets II | 26 | 5 | 37 | |
10 | CSKA 1948 II | 26 | -3 | 35 | |
11 | Dunav | 26 | -8 | 32 | |
12 | Litex Lovech | 26 | -8 | 31 | |
13 | Chern. Burgas | 26 | -7 | 29 | |
14 | Belasitsa | 26 | -2 | 28 | |
15 | Sportist Svoge | 26 | -11 | 26 | |
16 | Maritsa | 26 | -15 | 25 | |
17 | C. Balchik | 26 | -19 | 21 | |
18 | Bdin Vidin | 26 | -19 | 18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...