Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 413
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 23 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Gomel | 1:3 | FK Min (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2009
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
3.100 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 65' | |||
1:3 | 73' | |||
(4.) Torped | 1:2 | Smorgo (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2009
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.400 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 68' | |||
90+5' | 1:2 | |||
(13.) Granit | 1:2 | Viteb (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2009
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 51' | |||
1:2 | 75' | |||
(3.) Dnepr | 0:0 | Brest (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Yuri Fomin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+3' | ||||
(5.) ShakhS | 0:1 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 18, 2009
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.200 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 69' | |||
(8.) MTZ-Ri | 0:2 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 18, 2009
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 89' | |||
(6.) Naftan | 2:0 | Neman (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 18, 2009
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 23 | 36 | 57 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 23 | 16 | 43 | |
3 | Dnepr Mogilev | 23 | 5 | 37 | |
4 | Torpedo Zhodino | 23 | 10 | 35 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 23 | 4 | 35 | |
6 | Naftan | 23 | -10 | 35 | |
7 | Dinamo Brest | 23 | 4 | 32 | |
8 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 23 | -2 | 28 | |
9 | Vitebsk | 23 | -9 | 28 | |
10 | Gomel | 23 | -12 | 28 | |
11 | Neman Grodno | 23 | -12 | 28 | |
12 | FK Minsk | 23 | 2 | 27 | |
13 | Granit | 23 | -9 | 22 | |
14 | FK Smorgon | 23 | -23 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...