Artur Marciniak
www.wartapoznan.pl
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 18, 1987 (36)
- Place of birth: Poznań
- Citizenship: Poland
- Height: 1,75 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
- Former International: Poland U21
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Detailed stats of Artur Marciniak
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 41 | - | - | 16 / - / - | 2.800' | |||
21/22 | 2 Liga | 9 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 375' | ||
21/22 | Fortuna Polish Cup | 2 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 73' | ||
20/21 | 2 Liga | 18 | - | - | 8 / - / - | 1.421' | ||
20/21 | Fortuna Polish Cup | 1 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 64' | ||
19/20 | 2 Liga | 11 | - | - | 4 / - / - | 867' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | 8/8/20 | H | Elana Torun | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 8/22/20 | A | Olimpia Grudz. | 2:0 | DM | 60' | 64' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round | 8/4/21 | H | Znicz Pruszkow | 2:0 AET | 29' | ||||||||||||
First Round | 9/29/21 | H | P. Niepolomice | 2:1 | 84' | 45' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 10/27/21 | A | Olimpia Grudz. | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 2/29/20 | H | (13.) | Stal Rzeszow (7.) | 2:1 | 7' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/7/20 | A | (13.) | Legionovia (17.) | 0:0 | DM | 65' | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 6/3/20 | H | (13.) | Garbarnia (12.) | 2:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 6/6/20 | H | (10.) | Pogon Siedlce (15.) | 2:1 | DM | 75' | ||||||||||
25 | 6/13/20 | A | (11.) | Gornik Polk. (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 6/17/20 | H | (12.) | Elana Torun (8.) | 2:2 | DM | 90 + 4' | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 6/21/20 | A | (15.) | Widzew Lodz (1.) | 3:2 | DM | 65' | ||||||||||
28 | 6/27/20 | H | (12.) | GKS Katowice (3.) | 3:2 | CM | 3' | 90' | |||||||||
29 | 7/1/20 | A | (14.) | Stalowa Wola (15.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 7/5/20 | H | (15.) | Resovia Rzeszow (5.) | 2:0 | DM | 70' | 90' | |||||||||
31 | 7/11/20 | A | (13.) | Znicz Pruszkow (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 7/15/20 | H | (8.) | Gryf Wejherowo (18.) | 5:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 7/19/20 | A | (11.) | Bytovia Bytow (4.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | 7/25/20 | H | (13.) | Blekitni (12.) | 0:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/28/20 | A | (17.) | Sokol Ostroda (2.) | 2:0 | DM | 45 + 2' | 85' | |||||||||
2 | 9/5/20 | H | (10.) | Hutnik Krakow (14.) | 6:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/13/20 | A | (14.) | GKS Katowice (13.) | 3:1 | DM | 78' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/26/20 | H | (17.) | Gornik Polk. (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/30/20 | A | (19.) | Pogon Siedlce (9.) | 4:2 | DM | 87' | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 10/4/20 | H | (19.) | Olimpia Grudz. (12.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/9/20 | A | (19.) | Znicz Pruszkow (9.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/29/20 | H | (19.) | Olimpia Elblag (18.) | 2:3 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/4/20 | H | (19.) | Skra Czesto. (6.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/7/20 | A | (19.) | Garbarnia (16.) | 2:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/14/20 | H | (16.) | Sl. Wroclaw II (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 11/18/20 | A | (19.) | Blekitni (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/21/20 | A | (16.) | KKS Kalisz (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/28/20 | H | (16.) | Wigry Suwalki (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/2/20 | A | (17.) | Motor Lublin (10.) | 1:0 | 29' | |||||||||||
17 | 12/6/20 | H | (17.) | Bytovia Bytow (12.) | 1:1 | DM | 45' | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 12/12/20 | A | (17.) | Chojniczanka (3.) | 3:0 | DM | 41' | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 2/27/21 | H | (16.) | Stal Rzeszow (9.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/6/21 | H | (16.) | Sokol Ostroda (9.) | 1:1 | 18' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/14/21 | A | (15.) | Hutnik Krakow (19.) | 0:2 | DM | 89' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/17/21 | H | (15.) | GKS Katowice (2.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/27/21 | A | (18.) | Gornik Polk. (1.) | 4:0 | DM | 73' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/3/21 | H | (19.) | Pogon Siedlce (11.) | 0:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/10/21 | A | (16.) | Olimpia Grudz. (18.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/14/21 | H | (17.) | Znicz Pruszkow (13.) | 2:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/17/21 | A | (18.) | Olimpia Elblag (17.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/25/21 | H | (18.) | Blekitni (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/21 | A | (18.) | Skra Czesto. (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 5/2/21 | H | (17.) | Garbarnia (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/8/21 | A | (16.) | Sl. Wroclaw II (9.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 5/15/21 | H | (16.) | KKS Kalisz (6.) | 2:0 | DM | 77' | 90' | |||||||||
34 | 5/19/21 | A | (17.) | Wigry Suwalki (4.) | 1:0 | DM | 26' | 59' | |||||||||
35 | 5/23/21 | H | (17.) | Motor Lublin (10.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
36 | 5/29/21 | A | (15.) | Bytovia Bytow (19.) | 1:2 | DM | 59' | 90' | |||||||||
37 | 6/5/21 | H | (15.) | Chojniczanka (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 6/12/21 | A | (14.) | Stal Rzeszow (10.) | 0:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 7/31/21 | A | (13.) | Radunia Stezyca (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/7/21 | H | (7.) | Wisla Pulawy (12.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/13/21 | A | (6.) | Znicz Pruszkow (16.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/18/21 | H | (10.) | Ruch Chorzow (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/22/21 | A | (11.) | Sl. Wroclaw II (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/29/21 | H | (9.) | Hutnik Krakow (17.) | 2:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/11/21 | H | (14.) | Motor Lublin (5.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/15/21 | A | (12.) | Pogon Siedlce (9.) | 2:0 | DM | 45' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/18/21 | A | (11.) | GKS Belchatow (16.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 9/26/21 | A | (7.) | Olimpia Elblag (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/3/21 | H | (8.) | Garbarnia (11.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/16/21 | H | (7.) | Chojniczanka (3.) | 3:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/20/21 | A | (9.) | Pogon Grodzisk (11.) | 0:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
14 | 10/23/21 | A | (8.) | KKS Kalisz (11.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/30/21 | H | (8.) | Wigry Suwalki (9.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/6/21 | A | (6.) | Sokol Ostroda (18.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/13/21 | H | (5.) | Stal Rzeszow (1.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 11/21/21 | H | (5.) | Radunia Stezyca (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 11/28/21 | A | (4.) | Wisla Pulawy (11.) | 1:2 | 11' | |||||||||||
21 | 2/27/22 | A | (4.) | Ruch Chorzow (3.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 3/5/22 | H | (5.) | Sl. Wroclaw II (9.) | 0:4 | 11' | |||||||||||
20 | 3/9/22 | H | (4.) | Znicz Pruszkow (14.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 3/12/22 | A | (5.) | Hutnik Krakow (17.) | 1:2 | 6' | |||||||||||
24 | 3/20/22 | H | (5.) | Pogon Siedlce (12.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 3/26/22 | A | (6.) | Motor Lublin (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/2/22 | H | (5.) | GKS Belchatow (17.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/10/22 | H | (6.) | Olimpia Elblag (7.) | 0:2 | DM | 77' | 78' | |||||||||
28 | 4/16/22 | A | (6.) | Garbarnia (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/23/22 | H | (6.) | Pogon Grodzisk (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/27/22 | A | (8.) | Chojniczanka (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 5/1/22 | H | (6.) | KKS Kalisz (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/7/22 | A | (7.) | Wigry Suwalki (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/15/22 | H | (6.) | Sokol Ostroda (17.) | 6:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/22/22 | A | (7.) | Stal Rzeszow (1.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 55, Starting eleven: 30, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 17, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Defensive Midfield | 26 | - | - |
Centre-Back | 4 | - | - |
Central Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland U21 | |||||
- | Jun 1, 2008 | 1 | - | ||
Poland U20 | |||||
8 | Jun 30, 2007 | 4 | - | ||
Poland U19 | |||||
- | Jul 18, 2006 | 3 | 1 |