Aubrey Ngoma
Without Club
Last club: SuperSport Utd. Most games for: Cape Town City Without Club since: Jul 1, 2023
Last club: SuperSport Utd. Most games for: Cape Town City Without Club since: Jul 1, 2023
Cape Town City FC
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 16, 1989 (34)
- Place of birth: Hammanskraal, ...
- Citizenship: South Africa
- Height: 1,67 m
- Position: Left Winger
- Former International: South Africa
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Detailed stats of Aubrey Ngoma
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Squad | PPG | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 26 | 14 | 2.29 | - | 1 | - | 11 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 357' | |||
2020 | Nedbank Cup | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31' | ||
19/20 | ABSA Premiership | 8 | 3 | 3.00 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40' | ||
19/20 | Carling Knockout | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
18/19 | ABSA Premiership | 4 | 3 | 2.33 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 130' | ||
18/19 | Carling Knockout | 1 | 1 | 0,00 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10' | ||
18/19 | MTN8 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
17/18 | CAF-Champions League | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21' | ||
2018 | Nedbank Cup | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 58' | ||
17/18 | ABSA Premiership | 4 | 3 | 2.33 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 67' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Mar 7, 2018 | Rayon Sports (18.) | Sundowns (15.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | Mar 18, 2018 | Sundowns (5.) | Rayon Sports (28.) | 2:0 | LW | 81' | 9' | ||||||||||
Group C | May 5, 2018 | Sundowns (7.) | Wydad AC (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | May 22, 2018 | Horoya AC (1.) | Sundowns (12.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | Jul 17, 2018 | AS Togo Port (14.) | Sundowns (12.) | 1:0 | LW | 78' | 12' | ||||||||||
Group C | Jul 27, 2018 | Sundowns (9.) | AS Togo Port (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | Aug 17, 2018 | Wydad AC (2.) | Sundowns (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | Aug 28, 2018 | Sundowns (9.) | Horoya AC (6.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | Dec 16, 2018 | Al-Ahli Ben. (18.) | Sundowns (16.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | Dec 22, 2018 | Sundowns (3.) | Al-Ahli Ben. (28.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | Jan 11, 2019 | Lobi Stars (6.) | Sundowns (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | Jan 19, 2019 | Sundowns (5.) | Wydad AC (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | Feb 1, 2019 | Sundowns (4.) | ASEC Mimosas (7.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | Feb 12, 2019 | ASEC Mimosas (7.) | Sundowns (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | Mar 9, 2019 | Sundowns (2.) | Lobi Stars (14.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | Mar 16, 2019 | Wydad AC (6.) | Sundowns (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Apr 6, 2019 | Sundowns (1.) | El Ahly (7.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Apr 13, 2019 | El Ahly (5.) | Sundowns (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Apr 26, 2019 | Wydad AC (2.) | Sundowns (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | May 4, 2019 | Sundowns (4.) | Wydad AC (2.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | Sep 14, 2019 | Côte d'Or FC (32.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | Sep 27, 2019 | Sundowns (1.) | Côte d'Or FC (32.) | 11:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | Nov 29, 2019 | Sundowns (1.) | Petro Luanda (20.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | Dec 7, 2019 | Wydad AC (8.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | Dec 28, 2019 | USM Alger (10.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | Jan 11, 2020 | Sundowns (1.) | USM Alger (11.) | 2:1 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
Group C | Jan 25, 2020 | Petro Luanda (16.) | Sundowns (1.) | 2:2 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
Group C | Feb 1, 2020 | Sundowns (1.) | Wydad AC (4.) | 1:0 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Feb 29, 2020 | El Ahly (2.) | Sundowns (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Mar 7, 2020 | Sundowns (1.) | El Ahly (2.) | 1:1 | Hamstring strain | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 4, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Aug 11, 2018 | Sundowns | Golden Arrows | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Aug 25, 2018 | Cape Town City | Sundowns | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sep 2, 2018 | Sundowns | Cape Town City | 2:4 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Aug 17, 2019 | Sundowns | B.Fontein Celtic | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sep 1, 2019 | SuperSport Utd. | Sundowns | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sep 18, 2019 | Sundowns | SuperSport Utd. | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Oct 20, 2018 | Sundowns | B.Fontein Celtic | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Nov 3, 2018 | Baroka FC | Sundowns | 2:0 | 80' | 10' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | Oct 20, 2019 | Sundowns | AmaZulu FC | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Nov 3, 2019 | Chippa United | Sundowns | 5:6 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Nov 23, 2019 | Golden Arrows | Sundowns | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | Dec 14, 2019 | Maritzburg Utd. | Sundowns | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Jan 6, 2018 | Polokwane City (11.) | Sundowns (1.) | 3:2 | Hamstring injury | ||||||||||||
5 | Jan 9, 2018 | Ajax Cape Town (16.) | Sundowns (4.) | 1:2 | Hamstring injury | ||||||||||||
17 | Jan 13, 2018 | Sundowns (1.) | Orlando Pirates (5.) | 1:3 | Hamstring injury | ||||||||||||
18 | Jan 20, 2018 | Sundowns (1.) | Platinum Stars (15.) | 3:0 | LW | 63' | 27' | ||||||||||
19 | Jan 27, 2018 | Kaizer Chiefs (4.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
20 | Feb 2, 2018 | Cape Town City (5.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:1 | LW | 77' | 13' | ||||||||||
21 | Feb 21, 2018 | Sundowns (1.) | FS Stars (4.) | 1:1 | 63' | 27' | |||||||||||
22 | Feb 24, 2018 | Sundowns (1.) | SuperSport Utd. (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | Mar 2, 2018 | AmaZulu FC (14.) | Sundowns (1.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | Apr 4, 2018 | Sundowns (1.) | Chippa United (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | Apr 8, 2018 | Baroka FC (8.) | Sundowns (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | Apr 14, 2018 | Sundowns (1.) | Bidvest Wits FC (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | Apr 17, 2018 | Sundowns (1.) | Golden Arrows (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | Apr 25, 2018 | Maritzburg Utd. (3.) | Sundowns (1.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | Apr 28, 2018 | Sundowns (1.) | Ajax Cape Town (15.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
30 | May 12, 2018 | B.Fontein Celtic (10.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
1 | Aug 4, 2018 | Sundowns (7.) | Kaizer Chiefs (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Aug 7, 2018 | Polokwane City (16.) | Sundowns (3.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 22, 2018 | Sundowns (5.) | Highlands Park (10.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | Sep 16, 2018 | AmaZulu FC (8.) | Sundowns (4.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Sep 19, 2018 | Golden Arrows (11.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Oct 3, 2018 | B.Fontein Celtic (1.) | Sundowns (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Oct 7, 2018 | Sundowns (3.) | Bidvest Wits FC (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Oct 27, 2018 | Chippa United (14.) | Sundowns (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Nov 7, 2018 | Sundowns (1.) | FS Stars (14.) | 3:1 | LW | 1 | 61' | 61' | |||||||||
10 | Nov 10, 2018 | Sundowns (3.) | Orlando Pirates (2.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | Dec 2, 2018 | SuperSport Utd. (6.) | Sundowns (1.) | 1:2 | 76' | 14' | |||||||||||
13 | Dec 11, 2018 | Sundowns (1.) | Baroka FC (15.) | 0:0 | LW | 55' | 55' | ||||||||||
16 | Jan 5, 2019 | Kaizer Chiefs (9.) | Sundowns (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Jan 16, 2019 | Sundowns (4.) | Maritzburg Utd. (16.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Jan 22, 2019 | Highlands Park (10.) | Sundowns (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | Jan 29, 2019 | Sundowns (1.) | AmaZulu FC (9.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | Feb 6, 2019 | Sundowns (1.) | Black Leopards (12.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | Feb 19, 2019 | Sundowns (1.) | Polokwane City (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
21 | Feb 23, 2019 | Bidvest Wits FC (2.) | Sundowns (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Feb 27, 2019 | Sundowns (3.) | Cape Town City (12.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Mar 2, 2019 | Sundowns (1.) | B.Fontein Celtic (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | Mar 5, 2019 | Cape Town City (3.) | Sundowns (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | Mar 12, 2019 | Maritzburg Utd. (16.) | Sundowns (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | Apr 1, 2019 | Orlando Pirates (1.) | Sundowns (2.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | Apr 17, 2019 | Sundowns (2.) | SuperSport Utd. (3.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | Apr 20, 2019 | Baroka FC (15.) | Sundowns (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | Apr 23, 2019 | Sundowns (2.) | Chippa United (15.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | Apr 30, 2019 | Black Leopards (16.) | Sundowns (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | May 7, 2019 | Sundowns (1.) | Golden Arrows (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
30 | May 11, 2019 | FS Stars (16.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
1 | Aug 3, 2019 | Sundowns (3.) | SuperSport Utd. (15.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Aug 14, 2019 | Chippa United (11.) | Sundowns (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 20, 2019 | Sundowns (5.) | Cape Town City (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Aug 28, 2019 | B.Fontein Celtic (11.) | Sundowns (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Sep 21, 2019 | Sundowns (1.) | Maritzburg Utd. (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Oct 2, 2019 | Black Leopards (13.) | Sundowns (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | Oct 23, 2019 | Sundowns (1.) | Highlands Park (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Oct 27, 2019 | Sundowns (3.) | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | Nov 6, 2019 | Baroka FC (14.) | Sundowns (3.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
11 | Nov 10, 2019 | Golden Arrows (5.) | Sundowns (3.) | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
12 | Nov 26, 2019 | Sundowns (3.) | AmaZulu FC (15.) | 1:0 | 70' | 20' | |||||||||||
24 | Dec 11, 2019 | Sundowns (2.) | Stellenbosch FC (11.) | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
7 | Dec 17, 2019 | Bidvest Wits FC (3.) | Sundowns (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Dec 21, 2019 | Sundowns (3.) | Polokwane City (16.) | 1:0 | 77' | 13' | |||||||||||
16 | Jan 4, 2020 | AmaZulu FC (14.) | Sundowns (3.) | 0:3 | 83' | 7' | |||||||||||
17 | Jan 7, 2020 | Sundowns (3.) | Bidvest Wits FC (2.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
18 | Jan 15, 2020 | Orlando Pirates (5.) | Sundowns (3.) | 1:0 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
19 | Jan 19, 2020 | SuperSport Utd. (4.) | Sundowns (2.) | 1:2 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
22 | Feb 15, 2020 | Sundowns (2.) | Chippa United (12.) | 3:0 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
20 | Feb 19, 2020 | Sundowns (2.) | B.Fontein Celtic (7.) | 2:1 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
14 | Mar 11, 2020 | Stellenbosch FC (16.) | Sundowns (3.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
13 | Aug 11, 2020 | Sundowns (3.) | Orlando Pirates (8.) | 0:0 | Hamstring injury | ||||||||||||
25 | Aug 14, 2020 | Highlands Park (9.) | Sundowns (2.) | 1:1 | Hamstring injury | ||||||||||||
23 | Aug 17, 2020 | Cape Town City (10.) | Sundowns (2.) | 3:2 | Hamstring injury | ||||||||||||
26 | Aug 21, 2020 | Maritzburg Utd. (6.) | Sundowns (2.) | 2:2 | Hamstring injury | ||||||||||||
27 | Aug 24, 2020 | Sundowns (2.) | Golden Arrows (10.) | 1:0 | Hamstring injury | ||||||||||||
21 | Aug 27, 2020 | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | Sundowns (2.) | 0:1 | Hamstring injury | ||||||||||||
28 | Aug 30, 2020 | Sundowns | Baroka FC | 0:1 | Hamstring injury | ||||||||||||
29 | Sep 2, 2020 | Polokwane City | Sundowns | 0:3 | Hamstring injury | ||||||||||||
30 | Sep 5, 2020 | Sundowns | Black Leopards | 3:0 | Hamstring injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 7, Suspended: 0, Injured: 16, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Feb 9, 2018 | All Stars | Sundowns | 0:1 | LW | 58' | 58' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | Mar 13, 2018 | Sundowns | EC Bees FC | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 1, 2018 | Cape Town City | Sundowns | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 22, 2018 | Maritzburg Utd. | Sundowns | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Jan 26, 2019 | Chippa United | Sundowns | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Feb 8, 2020 | Sundowns | SuperSport Utd. | 1:0 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Feb 23, 2020 | Sundowns | Vaal Uni | 2:0 | 59' | 31' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mar 14, 2020 | Highlands Park | Sundowns | 0:1 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Aug 8, 2020 | Sundowns | Bidvest Wits FC | 3:2 | Hamstring injury | ||||||||||||
Final | Sep 12, 2020 | B.Fontein Celtic | Sundowns | 0:1 | Hamstring injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3, Absence: 0 |