CD Castellón
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Federación - Grupo II 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2.16 | 25:9 | 8.816 |
Away record | 19 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1.11 | 21:23 | 2.748 |
Overall balance | 38 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 1.63 | 46:32 | 5.782 |
Primera Federación - Grupo II
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 27, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Barça Atlètic (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.279 | 3:2 | |
2 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | (15.) | CE Sabadell (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.278 | 3:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Atl. Baleares (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | (7.) | Bilbao Athletic (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.602 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 25, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | UE Cornellà (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.784 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Osasuna B (8.) | 4-4-2 | 8.866 | 2:0 | |
7 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | CF La Nucía (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.709 | 4:1 | |
8 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | CD Alcoyano (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | SD Amorebieta (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.227 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Eldense (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.142 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Intercity (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.403 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sat Nov 19, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Gimnàstic (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.715 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Real Murcia (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.613 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sat Dec 3, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | SD Logroñés (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 2:1 | |
15 | Wed Dec 7, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | (1.) | CD Numancia (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.171 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sun Dec 11, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Calahorra (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 620 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sat Dec 17, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Real Sociedad B (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.289 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sun Jan 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Real Unión (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 800 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sun Jan 15, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | UD Logroñés (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.918 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sun Jan 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Osasuna B (4.) | 5-4-1 | 600 | 1:3 | |
21 | Sun Jan 29, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | UE Cornellà (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.050 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | CF La Nucía (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.675 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Eldense (1.) | 4-4-2 | 11.264 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Atl. Baleares (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.858 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Intercity (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.000 | 3:1 | |
26 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | SD Amorebieta (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | CD Alcoyano (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 9.308 | 1:0 | |
28 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | CD Numancia (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.025 | 0:0 | |
29 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Gimnàstic (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.745 | 0:0 | |
30 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | UD Logroñés (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.175 | 0:1 | |
31 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Calahorra (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.104 | 1:2 | |
32 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | CE Sabadell (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.824 | 3:1 | |
33 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (4.) | Barça Atlètic (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.534 | 1:1 | |
34 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Bilbao Athletic (20.) | 4-4-2 | 900 | 0:2 | |
35 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | SD Logroñés (7.) | 4-4-2 | 8.962 | 1:0 | |
36 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Real Murcia (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 16.878 | 1:1 | |
37 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (3.) | Real Unión (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.600 | 1:1 | |
38 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (3.) | Real Sociedad B (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 700 | 1:1 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Dep. La Coruña | 4-3-3 Attacking | 28.828 | 1:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Jun 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Dep. La Coruña | 4-2-3-1 | 4:3 AET | |||
final 1st leg | Sun Jun 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Alcorcón | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||
final 2nd leg | Sat Jun 24, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Alcorcón | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.100 | 2:1 |
Table section Primera Federación - Grupo II 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SD Amorebieta | 38 | 19 | 69 | |
2 | Eldense | 38 | 22 | 69 | |
3 | Castellón | 38 | 14 | 62 | |
4 | Barça Atlètic | 38 | 7 | 61 | |
5 | Real Sociedad B | 38 | 16 | 60 | |
6 | Real Murcia | 38 | 16 | 56 | |
7 | Osasuna B | 38 | 6 | 53 |