Club Almirante Brown
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 24.9
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Fragata Presidente Sarmiento 27.610 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2.06 | 22:8 | - |
Away record | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1.33 | 14:22 | - |
Overall balance | 36 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 1.69 | 36:30 | - |
Primera Nacional - Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final decider | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (9.) | Ind. Rivadavia (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 AET | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (15.) | Ferro (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 8:15 PM | H | (9.) | Ferro (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Mon Nov 20, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (9.) | Dep. Riestra (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (9.) | Dep. Riestra (1.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:2 |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (1.) | San Telmo (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (3.) | Almagro (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
3 | Mon Feb 20, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (3.) | Agropecuario (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 | ||
4 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (1.) | Guillermo Brown (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
5 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (1.) | CADU (Zarate) (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
6 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 11:05 PM | A | (1.) | San Martín (SJ) (12.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | Flandria (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
8 | Sat Mar 25, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (1.) | CA Alvarado (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 12:05 AM | H | (1.) | Gimnasia (M) (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
10 | Wed Jun 14, 2023 | 10:10 PM | A | (1.) | Patronato (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (1.) | CA Güemes (15.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:1 | ||
12 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (1.) | CD Morón (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
14 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 8:45 PM | H | (1.) | Def. Belgrano (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
15 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 12:40 AM | A | (1.) | Estudiantes RC (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
16 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 11:10 PM | H | (3.) | All Boys (18.) | 5-3-2 | 3:0 | ||
17 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Nueva Chicago (15.) | 5-3-2 | 3:0 | ||
18 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 10:05 PM | H | (2.) | San Martín (T) (4.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 2:10 AM | A | (1.) | CA Temperley (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sat Jun 10, 2023 | 7:35 PM | A | (2.) | San Telmo (16.) | 4-3-1-2 | 3:1 | ||
21 | Mon Jun 19, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Almagro (14.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sat Jun 24, 2023 | 8:10 PM | A | (2.) | Agropecuario (1.) | 4-3-1-2 | 4:0 | ||
23 | Sat Jul 1, 2023 | 10:05 PM | H | (5.) | Guillermo Brown (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
24 | Sun Jul 9, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (4.) | CADU (Zarate) (6.) | 3-5-2 flat | 0:1 | ||
25 | Sat Jul 15, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | San Martín (SJ) (3.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
26 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 8:05 PM | A | (1.) | Flandria (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
27 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (1.) | CA Alvarado (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
28 | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | 2:10 AM | A | (1.) | Gimnasia (M) (11.) | 5-3-2 | 4:1 | ||
29 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 12:10 AM | H | (1.) | Patronato (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
30 | Tue Aug 22, 2023 | 2:10 AM | A | (1.) | CA Güemes (14.) | 4-5-1 flat | 0:0 | ||
31 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 6:10 PM | H | (1.) | CD Morón (6.) | 3-5-2 flat | 0:1 | ||
33 | Tue Sep 12, 2023 | 2:10 AM | A | (1.) | Def. Belgrano (3.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 | ||
34 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 10:45 PM | H | (1.) | Estudiantes RC (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
35 | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | 1:10 AM | A | (1.) | All Boys (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
36 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 5:10 PM | H | (3.) | Nueva Chicago (9.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
37 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | San Martín (T) (3.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
38 | Mon Oct 16, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | CA Temperley (5.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 |
Table section Primera Nacional 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 6 | 61 | |
2 | Agropecuario | 36 | 10 | 59 | |
3 | San Martín (T) | 36 | 14 | 56 | |
4 | Estudiantes RC | 36 | 2 | 55 | |
5 | Def. Belgrano | 36 | 9 | 53 | |
6 | Gimnasia (M) | 36 | 8 | 53 | |
7 | San Martín (SJ) | 36 | 6 | 53 |