Club Universitario de Sucre
- Squad size: 12
- Average age: 27.0
- Foreigners: 3 25.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Estadio Olímpico Patria 30.700 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record División Profesional Clausura 2022
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.67 | 17:16 | - |
Away record | 12 | - | 3 | 9 | 0.25 | 7:30 | - |
Overall balance | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 0.96 | 24:46 | - |
División Profesional Apertura
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Feb 6, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Real Santa Cruz (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sun Feb 13, 2022 | 12:30 AM | H | (2.) | Nacional Potosí (3.) | 4-4-1-1 | 4:3 | ||
3 | Fri Feb 18, 2022 | 12:30 AM | A | (2.) | The Strongest (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sun Feb 27, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Aurora (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Thu Mar 3, 2022 | 12:30 AM | A | (2.) | Oriente P. (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 10:30 PM | H | (5.) | Ind. Petrolero (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 3, 2022 | 1:30 AM | H | (5.) | Palmaflor (1.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | (4.) | Guabirá (8.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 16, 2022 | 2:00 AM | H | (4.) | Real Santa Cruz (7.) | 4-1-3-2 | 2:3 | ||
10 | Fri Apr 22, 2022 | 2:00 AM | A | (4.) | Nacional Potosí (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sun Apr 24, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | (4.) | The Strongest (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
12 | Sat Apr 30, 2022 | 11:15 PM | A | (4.) | Aurora (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3:0 | ||
13 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 1:00 AM | A | (6.) | Ind. Petrolero (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Thu May 12, 2022 | 2:00 AM | H | (6.) | Oriente P. (3.) | 4-5-1 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sat May 14, 2022 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Palmaflor (3.) | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | ||
16 | Fri May 20, 2022 | 2:00 AM | A | (7.) | Guabirá (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 |
División Profesional Clausura
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 1, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | (15.) | Real Santa Cruz (14.) | 4-4-2 | 3:0 | ||
2 | Wed Jul 6, 2022 | 2:30 AM | H | Oriente P. | 5-3-2 | 2:0 | |||
3 | Tue Jul 12, 2022 | 2:00 AM | A | (13.) | Guabirá (16.) | 5-3-2 | 5:0 | ||
4 | Sun Jul 17, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | (15.) | The Strongest (2.) | 5-3-2 | 0:3 | ||
5 | Sun Jul 24, 2022 | 1:30 AM | A | (15.) | Ind. Petrolero (11.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
6 | Wed Jul 27, 2022 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | Royal Pari (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sat Jul 30, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | (15.) | Always Ready (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:0 | ||
8 | Mon Aug 8, 2022 | 1:30 AM | A | (15.) | Aurora (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
9 | Fri Aug 12, 2022 | 2:15 AM | H | (15.) | Nacional Potosí (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
10 | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 11:15 PM | H | (15.) | Univ. de Vinto (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
11 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 1:30 AM | A | (15.) | Wilstermann (14.) | 4-5-1 | 5:1 | ||
12 | Thu Aug 25, 2022 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | Palmaflor (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
13 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 2:15 AM | A | (12.) | Club Blooming (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
14 | Wed Aug 31, 2022 | 2:15 AM | H | (13.) | Bolívar (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:3 | ||
15 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 2:15 AM | A | (14.) | Real Tomayapo (12.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:1 | ||
16 | Thu Sep 8, 2022 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | Real Santa Cruz (14.) | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | ||
17 | Mon Sep 12, 2022 | 1:30 AM | A | (11.) | Oriente P. (6.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 1:0 | ||
18 | Sat Sep 17, 2022 | 11:15 PM | H | (13.) | Guabirá (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
19 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 11:15 PM | A | (13.) | The Strongest (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
20 | Fri Oct 7, 2022 | 2:30 AM | H | (13.) | Ind. Petrolero (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | (11.) | Royal Pari (14.) | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | ||
22 | Thu Oct 13, 2022 | 12:30 AM | H | (13.) | Always Ready (3.) | 4-5-1 | 1:3 | ||
23 | Mon Oct 17, 2022 | 1:30 AM | H | (15.) | Aurora (7.) | 4-5-1 | 1:1 | ||
24 | Thu Oct 20, 2022 | 1:00 AM | A | (15.) | Nacional Potosí (4.) | 5-4-1 | 3:2 |
División Profesional Relegation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play Off 1st leg | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | Gran Mamoré | 4-3-3 Defending | 3:0 | |||
Play Off 2st leg | Wed Nov 30, 2022 | 12:00 AM | H | Gran Mamoré | 4-3-3 Defending | 5.000 | 0:3 |
Copa Simón Bolívar
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Sat Sep 18, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | Fancesa | ? | 1.800 | 2:1 | ||
Group B | Thu Sep 23, 2021 | 2:00 AM | H | Mojocoya | 5-4-1 Diamond | 0:1 | |||
Group B | Sun Sep 26, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | U de Padilla | 5-4-1 Diamond | 400 | 1:3 | ||
Group B | Wed Sep 29, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | Fancesa | 4-5-1 | 1.700 | 0:2 | ||
Group B | Mon Oct 4, 2021 | 2:00 AM | H | Mojocoya | ? | 1:1 | |||
Group B | Fri Oct 8, 2021 | 2:00 AM | H | U de Padilla | 4-3-1-2 | 500 | 7:2 |
Copa Simón Bolívar Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Oct 12, 2021 | 9:30 PM | A | Atl. Bermejo | 4-5-1 | 1:0 | |||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | Atl. Bermejo | ? | 4:5 on pens | |||
3rd round 1st leg | Sat Oct 23, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | Rosario Central | ? | 0:3 | |||
3rd round 2nd leg | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | Rosario Central | ? | 2.000 | 7:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun Nov 7, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | CD Torre Fuerte | ? | 2:3 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun Nov 14, 2021 | 10:00 PM | H | CD Torre Fuerte | 4-4-2 | 5.000 | 3:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sat Nov 20, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | Garcia Agreda | ? | 2:2 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Nov 28, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | Garcia Agreda | 4-3-3 Defending | 4:0 | |||
final 1st leg | Fri Dec 3, 2021 | 8:30 PM | A | Univ. de Vinto | ? | 2:1 | |||
final 2nd leg | Sat Dec 11, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | Univ. de Vinto | ? | 12.000 | 1:1 |