#23 Daniel Köstl
Bohemians 1905
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 12, 2019 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 12, 2019 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
www.bohemians1905.cz
- Date of birth/Age: May 23, 1998 (26)
- Place of birth: Praha
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,89 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: SPORT INVEST
- Former International: Czechia U21
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Daniel Köstl
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 34 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 10 | 7 | - | - | - | 1.987' | 1.987' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 27 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 1.503' | 1.503' | ||
Fortuna Liga Relegation Gr. | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 139' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 180' | ||
MOL Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 75' | ||
CFL | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Jul 27, 2023 | Bodø/Glimt | Bohemians 1905 | 3:0 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | Aug 3, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 | Bodø/Glimt | 2:4 | CB | 58' | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 22, 2023 | Pardubice (10.) | Bohemians 1905 (7.) | 0:1 | RM | 64' | 87' | 87' | |||||||||
2 | Jul 30, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | Teplice (3.) | 1:2 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | Aug 6, 2023 | Slovan Liberec (8.) | Bohemians 1905 (6.) | 0:1 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | Aug 13, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | Slovacko (6.) | 0:1 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | Aug 20, 2023 | C. Budejovice (15.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 3:0 | RM | 61' | 61' | ||||||||||
6 | Aug 27, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 (6.) | Hradec Kralove (10.) | 2:1 | RM | 90 + 1' | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | Sep 3, 2023 | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | Bohemians 1905 (7.) | 2:0 | RM | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | Banik Ostrava (7.) | 1:1 | CB | 65' | 25' | ||||||||||
9 | Sep 23, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 3:2 | RM | 65' | 25' | ||||||||||
10 | Oct 1, 2023 | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 2:1 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
11 | Oct 7, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | Zlin (16.) | 0:0 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
12 | Oct 22, 2023 | Jablonec (15.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 0:1 | 57' | 33' | |||||||||||
13 | Oct 29, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 0:2 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | Nov 4, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 2:0 | RM | 90 + 5' | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | Nov 11, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | Karvina (13.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | Nov 25, 2023 | Teplice (10.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 1:1 | CB | 75' | 75' | ||||||||||
18 | Dec 9, 2023 | Slovacko (4.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 5:2 | RM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | Dec 13, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 0:0 | RM | 83' | 7' | ||||||||||
19 | Dec 16, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 0:0 | CB | 88' | 2' | ||||||||||
20 | Feb 11, 2024 | Hradec Kralove (12.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 2:2 | RM | 66' | 66' | ||||||||||
21 | Feb 17, 2024 | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 0:2 | RM | 68' | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | Feb 24, 2024 | Banik Ostrava (5.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 1:1 | Yellow card suspension | ||||||||||||
23 | Mar 2, 2024 | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | Mar 9, 2024 | Bohemians 1905 (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 0:0 | CB | 76' | 14' | ||||||||||
25 | Mar 16, 2024 | Zlin (14.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 2:2 | RM | 76' | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | Mar 30, 2024 | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | Jablonec (12.) | 2:0 | CB | 70' | 20' | ||||||||||
27 | Apr 6, 2024 | Slavia Prague (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 2:1 | RM | 25' | 25' | ||||||||||
28 | Apr 13, 2024 | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:3 | 62' | 28' | |||||||||||
29 | Apr 20, 2024 | Karvina (16.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | 1' | ||||||||||
30 | Apr 28, 2024 | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | Pardubice (13.) | 2:1 | RM | 90 + 6' | 90' | 1' | |||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 10, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | May 4, 2024 | C. Budejovice (4.) | Bohemians 1905 (1.) | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
2 | May 12, 2024 | Bohemians 1905 (1.) | Jablonec (2.) | 1:1 | RM | 60' | 60' | ||||||||||
3 | May 16, 2024 | Bohemians 1905 (2.) | Karvina (4.) | 1:3 | RM | 75' | 75' | ||||||||||
4 | May 19, 2024 | Zlin (6.) | Bohemians 1905 (1.) | 1:2 | RM | 86' | 4' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Oct 11, 2023 | Sparta Kolin | Bohemians 1905 | 1:7 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 1, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 | Sparta Prague | 1:2 | RM | 75' | 75' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | FK Robstav | Bohemians B | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Aug 13, 2023 | Bohemians B | Vikt. Plzen B | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 19, 2023 | Karlovy Vary | Bohemians B | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Aug 27, 2023 | Bohemians B | Dukla Prague B | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | Sep 2, 2023 | Motorlet Prague | Bohemians B | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Sep 9, 2023 | C. Budejovice B | Bohemians B | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 17, 2023 | Bohemians B | Pisek | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 24, 2023 | Taborsko B | Bohemians B | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Oct 1, 2023 | Bohemians B | Domazlice | 1:3 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
10 | Oct 8, 2023 | Slavia Prague B | Bohemians B | 1:0 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
11 | Oct 14, 2023 | Bohemians B | Sokol Hostoun | 0:1 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
12 | Oct 22, 2023 | Admira Prague | Bohemians B | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | Oct 29, 2023 | Bohemians B | Kraluv Dvur | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Nov 4, 2023 | Loko Vltavin | Bohemians B | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Nov 12, 2023 | Povltavska FA | Bohemians B | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Mar 3, 2024 | Bohemians B | FK Robstav | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | Mar 10, 2024 | Vikt. Plzen B | Bohemians B | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Mar 17, 2024 | Bohemians B | Karlovy Vary | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | Mar 24, 2024 | Dukla Prague B | Bohemians B | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | Mar 31, 2024 | Bohemians B | Motorlet Prague | 3:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | Apr 7, 2024 | Bohemians B | C. Budejovice B | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Apr 12, 2024 | Pisek | Bohemians B | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | Apr 21, 2024 | Bohemians B | Taborsko B | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | Apr 27, 2024 | Domazlice | Bohemians B | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | May 5, 2024 | Bohemians B | Slavia Prague B | 2:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
26 | May 10, 2024 | Sokol Hostoun | Bohemians B | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | May 19, 2024 | Bohemians B | Admira Prague | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |