FC Berdenia Berbourg
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 25.6
- Foreigners: 19 63.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade Renert 800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1.20 | 20:27 | 12 |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1.60 | 28:20 | 38 |
Overall balance | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 1.40 | 48:47 | 25 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | US Rumelange (6.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | Unknown | H | (4.) | SC Bettembourg (2.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Junglinster (11.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Luxembourg City (8.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Rodange 91 (2.) | ? | 4:3 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 24, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Marisca Mersch (7.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | CS Grevenmacher (11.) | ? | 450 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Medernach (11.) | ? | 173 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Steinsel (4.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Jeunesse Canach (8.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Weiler (12.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Mamer 32 (6.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
13 | Wed Nov 30, 2022 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Schifflange 95 (3.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 4, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Atert Bissen (15.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 11, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Schieren (16.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
16 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | SC Bettembourg (3.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
17 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (6.) | Junglinster (14.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
18 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Luxembourg City (11.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
19 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Rodange 91 (4.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
20 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Marisca Mersch (3.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | CS Grevenmacher (10.) | ? | 2:5 | ||
22 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (7.) | Medernach (11.) | ? | 120 | 3:2 | |
23 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Steinsel (8.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
24 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Jeunesse Canach (6.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
25 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Weiler (13.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Schifflange 95 (1.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
27 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Mamer 32 (7.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
28 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Atert Bissen (15.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
29 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Schieren (16.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
30 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | US Rumelange (6.) | ? | 1:2 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | US Feulen | ? | 150 | 1:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 12, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | RFCU Luxembourg | ? | 0:4 |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | US Rumelange | 30 | 5 | 47 | |
7 | FC Mamer 32 | 30 | 17 | 44 | |
8 | Steinsel | 30 | 0 | 43 | |
9 | Berbourg | 30 | 1 | 42 | |
10 | Medernach | 30 | -9 | 39 | |
11 | Weiler | 30 | 4 | 38 | |
12 | CS Grevenmacher | 30 | -3 | 37 |