FC Eilenburg
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 24.1
- Foreigners: 3 11.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Ilburg-Stadion 4.999 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 1.37 | 28:26 | 359 |
Away record | 19 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0.37 | 13:53 | 808 |
Overall balance | 38 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 0.87 | 41:79 | 583 |
Landespokal Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Sep 4, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | FCO Neugersdorf | 4-2-3-1 | 241 | 2:4 on pens | ||
Third Round | Fri Oct 8, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | Markranstädt | 4-2-3-1 | 208 | 5:4 on pens |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 25, 2021 | 2:05 PM | H | (16.) | Chemie Leipzig (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.380 | 1:1 | |
2 | Wed Jul 28, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | FSV Luckenwalde (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 378 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 1, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (16.) | BFC Dynamo (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 290 | 0:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 7, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (18.) | Optik Rathenow (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 301 | 1:1 | |
5 | Fri Aug 13, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 415 | 1:3 | |
6 | Wed Aug 18, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (18.) | VfB Auerbach (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 910 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sun Aug 22, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (20.) | TeBe Berlin (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 130 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (20.) | U. Fürstenwalde (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 322 | 1:1 | |
9 | Wed Sep 1, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (19.) | Berliner AK (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 252 | 0:1 | |
10 | Fri Sep 10, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (19.) | Altglienicke (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 162 | 6:0 | |
11 | Sun Sep 19, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (19.) | Lok Leipzig (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 650 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sat Sep 25, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (19.) | Energie Cottbus (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.726 | 9:0 | |
13 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (20.) | Chemnitzer FC (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.812 | 2:0 | |
14 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (20.) | G. Halberstadt (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 177 | 3:1 | |
15 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 1:30 PM | A | (20.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 471 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sat Oct 30, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (20.) | Tasmania Berlin (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 138 | 3:0 | |
17 | Wed Nov 24, 2021 | 7:30 PM | A | (19.) | Babelsberg 03 (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.535 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sat Nov 20, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (19.) | Lichtenberg 47 (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 147 | 4:4 | |
19 | Sun Nov 28, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (18.) | Hertha BSC II (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 185 | 5:1 | |
20 | Sat Dec 4, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (19.) | Chemie Leipzig (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
21 | Sat Dec 11, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (20.) | FSV Luckenwalde (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
22 | Sun Dec 19, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (19.) | BFC Dynamo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 6:0 | |
23 | Sat Jan 29, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (19.) | Optik Rathenow (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 210 | 4:0 | |
24 | Fri Feb 4, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (16.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:1 | |
25 | Sat Feb 12, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (16.) | VfB Auerbach (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 140 | 0:0 | |
26 | Wed Mar 23, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (16.) | TeBe Berlin (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 479 | 5:0 | |
27 | Sat Feb 26, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (17.) | U. Fürstenwalde (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 138 | 3:2 | |
28 | Sun Mar 6, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (16.) | Berliner AK (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 327 | 1:0 | |
29 | Sat Mar 12, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (16.) | Altglienicke (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 110 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sat Mar 19, 2022 | 2:05 PM | A | (16.) | Lok Leipzig (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.551 | 1:1 | |
31 | Sun Apr 3, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (16.) | Energie Cottbus (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 486 | 1:1 | |
32 | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | Chemnitzer FC (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 305 | 1:2 | |
33 | Sat Apr 9, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (16.) | G. Halberstadt (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 355 | 2:1 | |
34 | Thu Apr 14, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 139 | 0:2 | |
35 | Sun Apr 24, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (16.) | Tasmania Berlin (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 103 | 1:2 | |
36 | Fri Apr 29, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | Babelsberg 03 (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 208 | 1:0 | |
37 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (16.) | Lichtenberg 47 (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 740 | 3:2 | |
38 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (16.) | Hertha BSC II (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 499 | 2:3 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 21/22
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Lichtenberg 47 | 38 | -15 | 44 | |
14 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 38 | -12 | 41 | |
15 | G. Halberstadt | 38 | -20 | 41 | |
16 | FC Eilenburg | 38 | -38 | 33 | |
17 | U. Fürstenwalde | 38 | -40 | 33 | |
18 | Optik Rathenow | 38 | -33 | 30 | |
19 | VfB Auerbach | 38 | -50 | 23 |