FC Samtredia
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 24.1
- Foreigners: 10 38.5 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Erosi Manjgaladze Stadium 4.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 0.78 | 23:35 | 17 |
Away record | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.06 | 27:27 | 300 |
Overall balance | 36 | 9 | 6 | 21 | 0.92 | 50:62 | 158 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Telavi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
3 | Wed Mar 8, 2023 | 12:30 PM | H | (4.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
4 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
5 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 12:30 PM | H | (8.) | Saburtalo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:3 | ||
6 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Dila (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
8 | Thu Apr 13, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Gagra (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (9.) | Samgurali (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Wed Apr 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Telavi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (8.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
12 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Wed May 10, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (9.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
14 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Saburtalo (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
15 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Dila (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
16 | Wed May 24, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 2:2 | |
17 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Gagra (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:1 | |
18 | Thu Jun 1, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Samgurali (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
19 | Mon Jun 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 3:0 | |
20 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (8.) | FC Telavi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
21 | Mon Aug 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
22 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Saburtalo (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
24 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Dila (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:3 | ||
25 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 | ||
26 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | FC Gagra (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
27 | Thu Sep 28, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | Samgurali (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
28 | Mon Oct 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
29 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
30 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
31 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
32 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Saburtalo (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
33 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 11:30 AM | H | (8.) | FC Dila (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:2 | |
34 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (9.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:9 | ||
35 | Tue Nov 28, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (8.) | FC Gagra (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 4:3 | |
36 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | (9.) | Samgurali (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | Sioni Bolnisi | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 |