Jeunesse Esch
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 27.2
- Foreigners: 13 52.0 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Stade de la Frontière 4.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record BGL Ligue 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1.50 | 30:22 | 698 |
Away record | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1.50 | 18:16 | 573 |
Overall balance | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 1.50 | 48:38 | 636 |
BGL Ligue
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 6:30 PM | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | Pr. Niederkorn (4.) | 5-4-1 | Marc Thomé | 663 | 1:3 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 4:00 PM | FC Wiltz 71 (13.) | Jeunesse Esch (12.) | ? | Marc Thomé | 525 | 0:1 | ||
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Jeunesse Esch (10.) | CS Fola Esch (11.) | ? | Marc Thomé | 1.407 | 4:1 | ||
4 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | RFCU Luxembourg (12.) | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | ? | Marc Thomé | 470 | 0:3 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Jeunesse Esch (2.) | Mondercange (4.) | ? | Marc Thomé | 926 | 0:1 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | UN Käerjeng 97 (16.) | Jeunesse Esch (7.) | ? | Marc Thomé | 1.189 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | US Mondorf (11.) | ? | Marc Thomé | 821 | 2:2 | ||
8 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | Differdange 03 (1.) | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | ? | Marc Thomé | 1.055 | 3:1 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Jeunesse Esch (8.) | F91 Dudelange (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Marc Thomé | 965 | 1:2 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | FC UNA Strassen (11.) | Jeunesse Esch (13.) | ? | Marc Thomé | 254 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | Marisca Mersch (12.) | Jeunesse Esch (10.) | ? | Arnaud Bordi | 250 | 4:1 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Jeunesse Esch (12.) | Schifflange 95 (14.) | ? | Marc Thomé | 706 | 3:3 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Hesperange (3.) | Jeunesse Esch (13.) | ? | Arnaud Bordi | 420 | 2:0 | ||
14 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Jeunesse Esch (14.) | Titus Petange (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | Arnaud Bordi | 621 | 0:0 | ||
15 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Vict. Rosport (11.) | Jeunesse Esch (15.) | 4-5-1 | Arnaud Bordi | 370 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Jeunesse Esch (15.) | FC Wiltz 71 (7.) | 4-5-1 | Arnaud Bordi | 765 | 5:2 | ||
17 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 6:30 PM | CS Fola Esch (16.) | Jeunesse Esch (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Arnaud Bordi | 757 | 0:1 | ||
18 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Jeunesse Esch (10.) | RFCU Luxembourg (7.) | ? | Arnaud Bordi | 3:0 | |||
19 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Mondercange (15.) | Jeunesse Esch (8.) | ? | Arnaud Bordi | 570 | 0:2 | ||
20 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Jeunesse Esch (6.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | Arnaud Bordi | 776 | 3:0 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | US Mondorf (11.) | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | 4-5-1 | Arnaud Bordi | 975 | 0:2 | ||
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | Differdange 03 (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Arnaud Bordi | 847 | 4:3 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | F91 Dudelange (2.) | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Arnaud Bordi | 788 | 1:1 | ||
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | FC UNA Strassen (9.) | ? | Arnaud Bordi | 644 | 1:2 | ||
25 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | Marisca Mersch (13.) | ? | Arnaud Bordi | 630 | 3:1 | ||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Schifflange 95 (15.) | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Arnaud Bordi | 405 | 1:3 | ||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | Hesperange (3.) | 0:2 | |||||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Titus Petange (8.) | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | 2:1 | |||||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | Vict. Rosport (7.) | -:- | |||||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Pr. Niederkorn (4.) | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | -:- |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Schengen | Jeunesse Esch | 4-2-3-1 | Marc Thomé | 171 | 1:5 | ||
Fourth Round | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | FC Mamer 32 | Jeunesse Esch | ? | Marc Thomé | 250 | 1:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 8:00 PM | US Rumelange | Jeunesse Esch | 4-3-3 Defending | Arnaud Bordi | 379 | 0:5 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:00 PM | Jeunesse Esch | Hesperange | 4-5-1 | Arnaud Bordi | 444 | 0:2 |