Real Avilés Industrial
- Squad size: 21
- Average age: 28.0
- Foreigners: 2 9.5 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Román Suárez Puerta 5.400 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo I 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 2.06 | 25:13 | 770 |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1.41 | 20:17 | 344 |
Overall balance | 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.74 | 45:30 | 557 |
Copa Federation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Sep 28, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | RSD Alcalá | 4-2-3-1 | 5:6 on pens |
Promoción de ascenso a Primera Federación
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun May 21, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Gernika | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sat May 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Gernika | 4-4-2 | 3:0 | |||
final 1st leg | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Recre Granada | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | |||
final 2nd leg | Sun Jun 11, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | Recre Granada | 4-4-2 | 0:2 |
Segunda Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Sep 3, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Lugo Polvorín (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 750 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Coruxo FC (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | Bergantiños FC (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sat Sep 24, 2022 | 5:30 PM | H | (16.) | Gimnástica (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 3:0 | |
5 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | Arenteiro (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Oviedo Vetusta (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.276 | 4:2 | |
7 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Palencia Cristo (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 990 | 0:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | Valladolid Prom (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 0:3 | |
9 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | Laredo (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.037 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Rayo Cantabria (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 20, 2022 | 5:30 PM | H | (10.) | Marino Luanco (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | SD Compostela (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 4:0 | |
13 | Sun Dec 4, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | Burgos Promesas (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 974 | 3:0 | |
14 | Sun Dec 11, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Ourense CF (14.) | 4-4-2 | 800 | 2:0 | |
15 | Sun Dec 18, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | UP Langreo (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.214 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sun Jan 8, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (5.) | Zamora CF (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sun Jan 15, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | CD Guijuelo (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.158 | 0:2 | |
18 | Sun Jan 22, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Lugo Polvorín (17.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 29, 2023 | 12:15 PM | A | (6.) | Coruxo FC (10.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
20 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | Bergantiños FC (16.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Gimnástica (9.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (5.) | Arenteiro (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Oviedo Vetusta (9.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Palencia Cristo (9.) | 4-4-2 | 1:3 | ||
25 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (5.) | Valladolid Prom (3.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
26 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Laredo (15.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
27 | Sat Mar 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Rayo Cantabria (10.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
28 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Marino Luanco (8.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
29 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | SD Compostela (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.935 | 2:0 | |
30 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Burgos Promesas (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
31 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Ourense CF (13.) | 4-4-2 | 0:3 | ||
32 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | UP Langreo (12.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
33 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Zamora CF (6.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
34 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | CD Guijuelo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo I 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arenteiro | 34 | 25 | 73 | |
2 | Real Avilés | 34 | 15 | 59 | |
3 | Valladolid Prom | 34 | 8 | 56 | |
4 | SD Compostela | 34 | 15 | 54 | |
5 | CD Guijuelo | 34 | 6 | 54 | |
6 | Zamora CF | 34 | 5 | 54 | |
7 | Oviedo Vetusta | 34 | 2 | 51 |