#6 Roman Prochazka
Spartak Trnava
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
www.levski.bg
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 14, 1989 (35)
- Place of birth: Trnava
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
- Agent: JM Management,s.r.o.
Stats of Roman Prochazka
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 39 | 3 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 2.216' | ||
Nike Liga | 17 | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 737' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 412' | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 6 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 512' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 451' | ||
Conference League | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 59' | ||
II. Liga | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 45' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/21/23 | A | Ludogorets | 4:0 | DM | 89' | 18' | ||||||||||
Group H | 10/5/23 | H | Fenerbahce | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/26/23 | H | Nordsjaelland | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group H | 11/9/23 | A | Nordsjaelland | 1:1 | 90 + 4' | 18' | |||||||||||
Group H | 11/30/23 | H | Ludogorets | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group H | 12/14/23 | A | Fenerbahce | 4:0 | 23' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | Auda | 1:1 | DM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | Auda | 4:1 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | Lech Poznan | 2:1 | CM | 90 + 1' | 90' | ||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | Lech Poznan | 3:1 | DM | 40' | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/23/23 | H | SK Dnipro-1 | 1:1 | DM | 45' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | SK Dnipro-1 | 1:2 AET | RM | 7' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | H | (9.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/6/23 | A | (8.) | FC ViOn (9.) | 1:1 | 13' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | H | (6.) | Podbrezova (2.) | 2:0 | 76' | 23' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | A | (6.) | Skalica (9.) | 0:0 | 63' | 29' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | H | (7.) | MSK Zilina (1.) | 0:2 | DM | 66' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | (7.) | Michalovce (12.) | 3:4 | 16' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | (7.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 9/27/23 | H | (6.) | Kosice (12.) | 3:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | A | (5.) | Dunajska Streda (7.) | 0:1 | 8' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | A | (5.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/22/23 | H | (5.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:2 | CM | 84' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | A | (5.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 2:3 | 1' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | H | (3.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 1:0 | 15' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | A | (3.) | Kosice (10.) | 0:2 | CM | 13' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/26/23 | A | (3.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 1:2 | 10' | |||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | H | (3.) | Skalica (9.) | 2:0 | DM | 10' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/8/23 | A | (3.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/17/23 | H | (3.) | Michalovce (11.) | 1:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/10/24 | A | (3.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 2/18/24 | H | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 1:2 | DM | 75' | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 2/24/24 | H | (3.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 2:0 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | A | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 21, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 10, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/10/24 | H | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 3:0 | DM | 81' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:2 | DM | 28' | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 3/31/24 | H | (2.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 1:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/6/24 | A | (2.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 4/27/24 | A | (2.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 1:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 5/12/24 | A | (4.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 1:0 | CM | 71' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/18/24 | H | (3.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 5:0 | RB | 32' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/13/23 | A | SK Bab | 4:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/13/23 | A | SK Surany | 0:8 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | SK Besenov | 1:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 10/11/23 | A | Lehota pod V. | 1:2 | DM | 16' | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 10/25/23 | H | FC ViOn | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/1/23 | A | Povazska Byst. | 1:2 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/3/24 | A | Kosice | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/6/24 | A | Michalovce | 0:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/3/24 | H | Podbrezova | 1:0 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/17/24 | A | Podbrezova | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/1/24 | A | Ruzomberok | 1:0 | CM | 75' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | H | (14.) | Lipt. Mikulas (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/5/23 | A | (16.) | Povazska Byst. (6.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/13/23 | H | (16.) | Tatran Presov (1.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | A | (16.) | Puchov (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | H | (16.) | Komarno (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/1/23 | A | (16.) | Slavoj Trebisov (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/10/23 | H | (16.) | MSK Zilina B (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | A | (16.) | FC Petrzalka (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (16.) | Pohronie (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (15.) | Dolny Kubin (14.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (14.) | Slovan U21 (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/14/23 | A | (15.) | Humenne (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | H | (15.) | Spartak Myjava (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/29/23 | H | (14.) | Spisska N. Ves (16.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/5/23 | H | (14.) | STK Samorin (13.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/11/23 | A | (14.) | Lipt. Mikulas (9.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/18/23 | H | (14.) | Povazska Byst. (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/2/24 | A | (14.) | Tatran Presov (2.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/9/24 | H | (14.) | Puchov (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/16/24 | A | (14.) | Komarno (1.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/24/24 | H | (14.) | Slavoj Trebisov (12.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/31/24 | A | (14.) | MSK Zilina B (6.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/7/24 | H | (14.) | FC Petrzalka (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/12/24 | A | (14.) | Pohronie (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/20/24 | H | (14.) | Dolny Kubin (15.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/24/24 | A | (14.) | Slovan U21 (10.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/28/24 | H | (14.) | Humenne (5.) | 1:1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/3/24 | A | (14.) | Spartak Myjava (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/10/24 | A | (14.) | Spisska N. Ves (16.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/17/24 | A | (14.) | STK Samorin (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Defensive Midfield | 13 | - | 1 |
Central Midfield | 9 | 2 | - |
Right-Back | 3 | - | - |
Right Midfield | 1 | - | - |
Right Winger | 1 | - | 1 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovakia | |||||
- | Aug 10, 2011 | 3 | - | ||
Slovakia U21 | |||||
- | Jun 10, 2009 | 13 | 1 | ||
Slovakia U20 | |||||
- | Mar 11, 2009 | 1 | - |