Shakhter Soligorsk
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2016
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2.07 | 27:8 | 1.237 |
Away record | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1.87 | 19:12 | 1.486 |
Overall balance | 30 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 1.97 | 46:20 | 1.361 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 2, 2015 | 8:45 PM | A | Glenavon | 4-4-2 double 6 | 640 | 1:2 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 9, 2015 | 6:30 PM | H | Glenavon | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.200 | 3:0 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 16, 2015 | 6:30 PM | H | Wolfsberger AC | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.500 | 0:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 23, 2015 | 8:30 PM | A | Wolfsberger AC | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.400 | 2:0 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Apr 2, 2016 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Gorodeya (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 0:1 | |
2 | Mon Apr 11, 2016 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.814 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sat Apr 16, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Dinamo Minsk (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.200 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sun Apr 24, 2016 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | FK Slutsk (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.410 | 1:0 | |
5 | Fri Apr 29, 2016 | 6:30 PM | H | (13.) | Naftan (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.100 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sat May 7, 2016 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Granit (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 800 | 1:1 | |
7 | Wed May 11, 2016 | 5:30 PM | H | (6.) | Krumkachi (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.500 | 0:2 | |
8 | Mon May 16, 2016 | 7:30 PM | A | (12.) | Vitebsk (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.780 | 1:3 | |
9 | Sun May 22, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dynamo Brest (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 3:1 | |
10 | Sun Jun 5, 2016 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | FK Minsk (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 750 | 1:0 | |
11 | Fri Jun 10, 2016 | 5:30 PM | H | (7.) | Belshina (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 3:0 | |
12 | Thu Jun 16, 2016 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | Neman Grodno (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 0:1 | |
13 | Mon Jun 20, 2016 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | Isloch (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.250 | 3:0 | |
14 | Sat Jun 25, 2016 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Slavia (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.700 | 1:1 | |
15 | Mon Jul 4, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Torpedo Zhodino (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 3:0 | |
16 | Sun Jul 31, 2016 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Gorodeya (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:2 | |
17 | Mon Aug 8, 2016 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.500 | 0:2 | |
18 | Sat Aug 13, 2016 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Minsk (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 850 | 1:3 | |
19 | Sun Aug 21, 2016 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | FK Slutsk (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sun Aug 28, 2016 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Naftan (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sat Sep 10, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Granit (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 4:0 | |
22 | Sun Sep 18, 2016 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Krumkachi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sun Sep 25, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Vitebsk (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 750 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sun Oct 2, 2016 | 6:30 PM | A | (2.) | Dynamo Brest (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.200 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sat Oct 15, 2016 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | FK Minsk (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sun Oct 23, 2016 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Belshina (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 430 | 0:1 | |
27 | Sat Oct 29, 2016 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Neman Grodno (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 600 | 1:0 | |
28 | Sun Nov 6, 2016 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Isloch (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 1:3 | |
29 | Sat Nov 19, 2016 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Slavia (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.650 | 5:1 | |
30 | Sun Nov 27, 2016 | 11:30 AM | A | (2.) | Torpedo Zhodino (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 950 | 1:1 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Sun Jul 19, 2015 | 4:30 PM | A | Slonim | ? | 1.900 | 1:10 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sun Aug 2, 2015 | 5:00 PM | H | Slonim | ? | 510 | 8:1 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Sat Nov 14, 2015 | 12:00 PM | A | Vitebsk | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:1 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Wed Nov 18, 2015 | 4:00 PM | H | Vitebsk | 4-2-3-1 | 650 | 3:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sat Mar 19, 2016 | 11:00 AM | A | FK Minsk | 4-1-4-1 | 800 | 2:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Apr 6, 2016 | 5:30 PM | H | FK Minsk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:0 |
Belarusian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sun Mar 13, 2016 | 1:00 PM | A | BATE Borisov | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 2:1 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2016
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 30 | 48 | 70 | |
2 | Soligorsk | 30 | 26 | 59 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 18 | 55 | |
4 | FK Minsk | 30 | 25 | 53 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 30 | 14 | 48 | |
6 | Vitebsk | 30 | 4 | 42 | |
7 | Isloch | 30 | -6 | 41 |