Super League
Switzerland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
BSC Young Boys
Record-holding champions:
Grasshopper Club Zurich 27 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
12. Pos. 32.975 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 362
- Foreigners: 214 Players 59.1%
- ø-Market value: €960k
- ø-Age: 25.4
Complete Super League schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/21/187:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Basel | 1:2 | FC St. Gallen (4.) | ||||
(10.) FC Luzern | 0:2 | Neuchâtel Xamax (1.) | ||||
Sun 7/22/184:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Zürich | 2:1 | FC Thun (8.) | ||||
(2.) BSC Young Boys | 2:0 | Grasshoppers (9.) | ||||
(7.) FC Sion | 1:2 | FC Lugano (3.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/28/187:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Grasshoppers | 0:2 | FC Zürich (2.) | ||||
(3.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:1 | FC Basel (8.) | ||||
Sun 7/29/184:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 0:2 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(6.) FC St. Gallen | 2:4 | FC Sion (4.) | ||||
(5.) FC Thun | 2:1 | FC Luzern (9.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/4/187:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Basel | 4:2 | Grasshoppers (10.) | ||||
(7.) FC Luzern | 4:2 | FC Lugano (9.) | ||||
Sun 8/5/184:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 4:0 | FC Zürich (4.) | ||||
(2.) FC Sion | 3:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (6.) | ||||
(3.) FC St. Gallen | 3:2 | FC Thun (8.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/11/187:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 2:2 | Grasshoppers (10.) | ||||
(8.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:5 | FC Thun (6.) | ||||
Sun 8/12/184:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 3:2 | FC Sion (5.) | ||||
(9.) FC Luzern | 2:3 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(4.) FC Zürich | 0:0 | FC St. Gallen (3.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/25/187:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 5:2 | Neuchâtel Xamax (10.) | ||||
(9.) Grasshoppers | 2:1 | FC Sion (6.) | ||||
Sun 8/26/184:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Zürich | 1:1 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
(5.) FC St. Gallen | 0:1 | FC Luzern (7.) | ||||
(4.) FC Thun | 1:1 | FC Lugano (8.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/1/187:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Lugano | 1:0 | FC Zürich (7.) | ||||
(8.) FC Sion | 0:3 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
Sun 9/2/184:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 1:1 | FC Thun (5.) | ||||
(4.) FC Luzern | 2:1 | Grasshoppers (9.) | ||||
(10.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 2:3 | FC St. Gallen (2.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/22/187:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Grasshoppers | 3:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (10.) | ||||
(2.) FC Thun | 4:1 | FC Sion (9.) | ||||
Sun 9/23/184:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 7:1 | FC Basel (7.) | ||||
(3.) FC St. Gallen | 2:2 | FC Lugano (6.) | ||||
(4.) FC Zürich | 1:0 | FC Luzern (5.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 9/25/188:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Grasshoppers | 0:2 | FC Thun (2.) | ||||
Wed 9/26/188:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 2:0 | FC St. Gallen (5.) | ||||
(4.) FC Basel | 2:1 | FC Luzern (6.) | ||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 2:1 | FC Lugano (7.) | ||||
Thu 9/27/188:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Sion | 1:2 | FC Zürich (3.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/29/187:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC St. Gallen | 2:1 | Grasshoppers (10.) | ||||
(3.) FC Thun | 1:4 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
Sun 9/30/184:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Lugano | 2:2 | FC Basel (5.) | ||||
(8.) FC Luzern | 1:3 | FC Sion (7.) | ||||
(2.) FC Zürich | 0:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/6/187:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC St. Gallen | 1:3 | FC Basel (3.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 2:3 | FC Luzern (6.) | ||||
Sun 10/7/184:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Grasshoppers | 2:1 | FC Lugano (8.) | ||||
(10.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:1 | FC Sion (7.) | ||||
(4.) FC Thun | 2:2 | FC Zürich (2.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/20/187:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Luzern | 0:2 | FC Thun (2.) | ||||
(3.) FC Zürich | 3:3 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
Sun 10/21/184:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Basel | 1:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (10.) | ||||
(6.) FC Lugano | 3:1 | FC St. Gallen (5.) | ||||
(8.) FC Sion | 0:0 | Grasshoppers (9.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/27/187:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Grasshoppers | 1:3 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 3:2 | FC Sion (8.) | ||||
Sun 10/28/184:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:2 | FC Luzern (7.) | ||||
(6.) FC Lugano | 2:1 | FC Thun (3.) | ||||
(5.) FC St. Gallen | 3:2 | FC Zürich (4.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/3/187:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Grasshoppers | 0:3 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(5.) FC Thun | 2:2 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
Sun 11/4/184:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 3:2 | FC Lugano (6.) | ||||
(7.) FC Luzern | 2:5 | FC Zürich (3.) | ||||
(8.) FC Sion | 0:1 | FC St. Gallen (4.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/10/187:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 1:4 | FC Luzern (6.) | ||||
(3.) FC Thun | 4:2 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
Sun 11/11/184:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 2:3 | Grasshoppers (9.) | ||||
(5.) FC St. Gallen | 2:3 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(4.) FC Zürich | 1:2 | FC Sion (8.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/24/187:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 3:3 | FC Zürich (4.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 1:0 | FC Lugano (9.) | ||||
Sun 11/25/184:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Grasshoppers | 2:1 | FC St. Gallen (5.) | ||||
(6.) FC Luzern | 1:1 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
(7.) FC Sion | 2:1 | FC Thun (3.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/1/187:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Sion | 2:0 | FC Luzern (7.) | ||||
(2.) FC Thun | 2:0 | FC St. Gallen (6.) | ||||
Sun 12/2/184:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Basel | 1:3 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(8.) FC Lugano | 2:2 | Neuchâtel Xamax (10.) | ||||
(3.) FC Zürich | 2:0 | Grasshoppers (9.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/8/187:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC St. Gallen | 3:2 | Neuchâtel Xamax (10.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 3:2 | FC Thun (3.) | ||||
Sun 12/9/184:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 2:0 | FC Zürich (4.) | ||||
(9.) Grasshoppers | 2:3 | FC Luzern (6.) | ||||
(8.) FC Lugano | 2:2 | FC Sion (7.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/15/187:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Sion | 1:2 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
(3.) FC Thun | 1:0 | Grasshoppers (9.) | ||||
Sun 12/16/184:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:4 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(5.) FC Luzern | 2:1 | FC St. Gallen (6.) | ||||
(4.) FC Zürich | 0:0 | FC Lugano (8.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/2/197:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 2:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (10.) | ||||
Sun 2/3/194:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Grasshoppers | 0:4 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
Wed 2/6/198:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Lugano | 1:3 | FC Thun (3.) | ||||
(4.) FC St. Gallen | 3:1 | FC Zürich (5.) | ||||
Wed 2/13/196:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Luzern | 1:3 | FC Sion (7.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/9/197:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 1:1 | FC St. Gallen (5.) | ||||
(4.) FC Zürich | 3:1 | Grasshoppers (9.) | ||||
Sun 2/10/194:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 2:1 | FC Luzern (7.) | ||||
(6.) FC Sion | 2:2 | FC Lugano (8.) | ||||
(3.) FC Thun | 1:1 | BSC Young Boys (1.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/16/197:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Luzern | 0:3 | FC Lugano (8.) | ||||
(5.) FC St. Gallen | 1:3 | FC Thun (3.) | ||||
Sun 2/17/194:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 1:0 | FC Sion (6.) | ||||
(10.) Grasshoppers | 0:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 2:0 | FC Zürich (4.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/23/197:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 0:2 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
(6.) FC Sion | 2:2 | FC St. Gallen (5.) | ||||
Sun 2/24/194:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Lugano | 0:1 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(3.) FC Thun | 1:1 | Grasshoppers (10.) | ||||
(4.) FC Zürich | 1:1 | FC Luzern (7.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/2/197:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Grasshoppers | 1:3 | FC Luzern (6.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 1:0 | FC Sion (7.) | ||||
Sun 3/3/194:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 3:1 | FC Thun (3.) | ||||
(4.) FC St. Gallen | 3:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
(5.) FC Zürich | 0:1 | FC Lugano (8.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/9/197:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Grasshoppers | 0:1 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 3:1 | FC Sion (8.) | ||||
Sun 3/10/194:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 1:1 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
(4.) FC Luzern | 3:0 | FC St. Gallen (5.) | ||||
(3.) FC Thun | 2:2 | FC Zürich (6.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/16/197:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Sion | 3:0 | Grasshoppers (10.) | ||||
(6.) FC St. Gallen | 0:2 | FC Lugano (7.) | ||||
Sun 3/17/194:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 2:2 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(3.) FC Thun | 1:1 | FC Luzern (5.) | ||||
(4.) FC Zürich | 2:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/30/197:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Luzern | 0:1 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
(6.) FC Sion | 1:0 | FC Zürich (4.) | ||||
Sun 3/31/194:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Grasshoppers | 1:1 | FC Lugano (7.) | ||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 3:2 | FC Thun (3.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 3:2 | FC St. Gallen (8.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/3/198:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 0:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
(8.) FC St. Gallen | 0:0 | Grasshoppers (10.) | ||||
(5.) FC Zürich | 0:2 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
Thu 4/4/198:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Thun | 1:2 | FC Sion (4.) | ||||
Wed 4/10/196:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Luzern | 1:3 | BSC Young Boys (1.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/197:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Grasshoppers | 1:1 | FC Zürich (6.) | ||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 0:1 | FC St. Gallen (5.) | ||||
Sun 4/7/194:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 1:1 | FC Lugano (8.) | ||||
(4.) FC Sion | 2:2 | FC Luzern (7.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 5:1 | FC Thun (3.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/13/197:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 0:0 | Grasshoppers (10.) | ||||
(8.) FC Luzern | 0:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
Sun 4/14/194:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Lugano | 1:1 | FC Sion (4.) | ||||
(3.) FC Thun | 0:0 | FC St. Gallen (5.) | ||||
(7.) FC Zürich | 0:1 | BSC Young Boys (1.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/19/198:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Lugano | 3:0 | FC Zürich (8.) | ||||
(5.) FC Sion | 0:3 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
Sat 4/20/197:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Grasshoppers | 1:1 | FC Thun (3.) | ||||
(7.) FC St. Gallen | 1:2 | FC Luzern (6.) | ||||
Mon 4/22/194:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:0 | BSC Young Boys (1.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/27/197:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:1 | Grasshoppers (10.) | ||||
(4.) FC Luzern | 3:1 | FC Thun (3.) | ||||
Sun 4/28/194:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC St. Gallen | 0:3 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 2:2 | FC Lugano (5.) | ||||
(7.) FC Zürich | 1:0 | FC Sion (6.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/4/197:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 3:0 | FC Zürich (8.) | ||||
(10.) Grasshoppers | 0:1 | FC St. Gallen (6.) | ||||
Sun 5/5/194:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Lugano | 1:0 | FC Luzern (5.) | ||||
(4.) FC Thun | 0:2 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
(7.) FC Sion | 0:4 | BSC Young Boys (1.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/11/197:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:2 | FC Zürich (7.) | ||||
(3.) FC Thun | 1:0 | FC Lugano (6.) | ||||
Sun 5/12/194:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Luzern | 4:0 | Grasshoppers (10.) | ||||
(5.) FC St. Gallen | 2:1 | FC Sion (8.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 3:1 | FC Basel (2.) |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5/15/198:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 3:2 | FC Luzern (5.) | ||||
(8.) FC Sion | 1:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
(6.) FC Zürich | 3:0 | FC Thun (4.) | ||||
Thu 5/16/198:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Lugano | 1:0 | FC St. Gallen (7.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 6:1 | Grasshoppers (10.) |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5/22/198:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Grasshoppers | 0:3 | FC Sion (7.) | ||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:1 | FC Lugano (4.) | ||||
(3.) FC Luzern | 3:0 | FC Zürich (8.) | ||||
(5.) FC St. Gallen | 4:1 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(6.) FC Thun | 1:2 | FC Basel (2.) |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/25/197:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 4:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
(3.) FC Lugano | 3:3 | Grasshoppers (10.) | ||||
(8.) FC Sion | 0:1 | FC Thun (4.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 4:0 | FC Luzern (5.) | ||||
(7.) FC Zürich | 1:1 | FC St. Gallen (6.) |