#41 Thalente Mbatha
Orlando Pirates
DStv Premiership League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 25, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
DStv Premiership League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 25, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
www.orlandopiratesfc.com
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 6, 2000 (24)
- Citizenship: South Africa
- Position: Central Midfield
Stats of Thalente Mbatha
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 20 | 1 | 2 | - | 7 | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 1.260' | 1.260' | ||
DStv Premiership | 13 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 897' | 897' | ||
Nedbank Cup | 4 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 201' | ||
CAF Confederation Cup | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 65' | ||
MTN8 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 97' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Sep 16, 2023 | Gaborone United (18.) | SuperSport Utd. (28.) | 1:1 | CM | 52' | 52' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sep 29, 2023 | SuperSport Utd. (19.) | Gaborone United (23.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | Nov 26, 2023 | Modern Future (18.) | SuperSport Utd. (26.) | 1:0 | 77' | 13' | |||||||||||
Group A | Dec 3, 2023 | SuperSport Utd. (27.) | USM Alger (14.) | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | Dec 10, 2023 | Al-Hilal B. (8.) | SuperSport Utd. (27.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | Dec 20, 2023 | SuperSport Utd. (21.) | Al-Hilal B. (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Aug 13, 2023 | SuperSport Utd. | Stellenbosch FC | 0:1 AET | AM | 97' | 97' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Oct 22, 2023 | SuperSport Utd. | Polokwane City | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | SuperSport Utd. (1.) | Richards Bay (16.) | 2:0 | 90' | 1' | |||||||||||
2 | Aug 9, 2023 | AmaZulu FC (10.) | SuperSport Utd. (3.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 18, 2023 | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | Cape Town City (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
4 | Aug 26, 2023 | Stellenbosch FC (7.) | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
5 | Aug 29, 2023 | SuperSport Utd. (4.) | Golden Arrows (3.) | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 20, 2023 | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | Kaizer Chiefs (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 26, 2023 | Chippa United (6.) | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Oct 4, 2023 | Cape Town Spurs (16.) | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | Oct 26, 2023 | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | Royal AM (14.) | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
6 | Nov 1, 2023 | TS Galaxy FC (12.) | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | 2:3 | 56' | 34' | |||||||||||
11 | Nov 8, 2023 | Polokwane City (8.) | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
12 | Nov 12, 2023 | Sekhukhune (12.) | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
13 | Nov 28, 2023 | SuperSport Utd. (3.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Dec 15, 2023 | Moroka Swallows (10.) | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Dec 23, 2023 | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | Orlando Pirates (4.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Dec 30, 2023 | Richards Bay (15.) | SuperSport Utd. (3.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Feb 17, 2024 | Sundowns (1.) | Orlando Pirates (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
19 | Mar 2, 2024 | Polokwane City (9.) | Orlando Pirates (3.) | 0:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | Mar 6, 2024 | Orlando Pirates (3.) | Cape Town Spurs (16.) | 1:1 | CM | 1 | 83' | 90' | |||||||||
21 | Mar 9, 2024 | Orlando Pirates (2.) | Kaizer Chiefs (7.) | 3:2 | 81' | 9' | |||||||||||
22 | Mar 30, 2024 | Sekhukhune (4.) | Orlando Pirates (3.) | 2:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | Apr 3, 2024 | Moroka Swallows (13.) | Orlando Pirates (3.) | 1:1 | CM | 90' | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | Apr 6, 2024 | Orlando Pirates (3.) | Golden Arrows (9.) | 7:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | Apr 20, 2024 | Orlando Pirates (3.) | AmaZulu FC (12.) | 1:0 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
26 | Apr 28, 2024 | Royal AM (13.) | Orlando Pirates (3.) | 0:4 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | May 1, 2024 | Cape Town City (7.) | Orlando Pirates (3.) | 0:2 | DM | 90' | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | May 8, 2024 | Orlando Pirates | Chippa United | 2:0 | CM | 83' | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | May 11, 2024 | Orlando Pirates (3.) | Richards Bay (15.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | May 18, 2024 | TS Galaxy FC (4.) | Orlando Pirates (3.) | 1:0 | DM | 67' | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | May 25, 2024 | Orlando Pirates (2.) | SuperSport Utd. (7.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 21, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Feb 24, 2024 | Crystal Lake FC | Orlando Pirates | 0:6 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | Mar 16, 2024 | Orlando Pirates | Hungry Lions FC | 4:0 | 1 | 68' | 45' | 45' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 13, 2024 | AmaZulu FC | Orlando Pirates | 2:4 | 69' | 21' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 4, 2024 | Chippa United | Orlando Pirates | 1:3 | CM | 37' | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |